Northlink Fiscal and Capital Services logo

Northlink Fiscal and Capital Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539110FinanceSmall Cap

Northlink Fiscal and Capital Services Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2015
Last close ₹25.50up ₹0.07 (0.28%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹25.43.

29 Oct: open ₹25.43, high ₹25.50, low ₹24.20

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹14.31Low, 13 Jan 2026₹49.21High, 10 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹13 Cr4,668th largest listed
P/E
456.91
P/B
2.60
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.6%
NIM
11.08%
Cost of funds
9.52%
Credit cost
0.15%
ROA
1.77%
Leverage
1.30times net worth
Volume, BSE
57,046

Northlink Fiscal and Capital Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Northlink Fiscal and Capital Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters57.20%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others42.80%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
57.20%25.26%57.20%42.80%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.96%72.96%72.96%66.87%72.85%72.82%57.19%57.19%57.19%57.19%57.19%57.20%57.20%57.20%57.20%57.20%57.20%57.20%57.20%57.20%57.20%57.20%57.20%57.20%57.20%57.20%46.24%46.24%46.24%46.24%46.24%46.24%46.24%46.24%46.24%46.24%57.20%57.20%57.20%57.20%
Indian promoters72.96%72.96%72.96%66.87%72.85%72.82%57.19%57.19%57.19%57.19%57.19%57.20%57.20%57.20%57.20%57.20%57.20%57.20%57.20%57.20%57.20%57.20%57.20%57.20%57.20%57.20%46.24%46.24%46.24%46.24%46.24%46.24%46.24%46.24%46.24%46.24%57.20%57.20%57.20%57.20%
27.04%27.04%27.04%33.13%27.15%27.18%42.81%42.81%42.81%42.81%42.81%42.80%42.80%42.80%42.80%42.80%42.80%42.80%42.80%42.80%42.80%42.80%42.80%42.80%42.80%42.80%53.76%53.76%53.76%53.76%53.76%53.76%53.76%53.76%53.76%53.76%42.80%42.80%42.80%42.80%
Shares in issue32,50,00032,50,00032,50,00035,16,00052,50,00052,50,00052,50,00052,50,00052,50,00052,50,00052,50,00052,50,00052,50,00052,50,00052,50,00052,50,00052,50,00052,50,00052,50,00052,50,00052,50,00052,50,00052,50,00052,50,00052,50,00052,50,00032,50,00032,50,00032,50,00032,50,00032,50,00032,50,00032,50,00032,50,00032,50,00032,50,00052,50,00052,50,00052,50,00052,50,000
Shares locked in–––18,12,94735,46,94735,46,94731,86,94731,86,94731,86,94731,86,94731,86,94731,86,94731,86,94731,86,94731,86,94731,86,94731,86,94731,86,94731,86,94731,86,94731,86,94731,86,94731,86,94731,86,94731,86,94731,86,9479,01,7049,01,7049,01,704–––––––24,01,70424,01,70424,01,70424,01,704
Promoters' shares locked in–––12,61,70427,61,70427,61,70424,01,70424,01,70424,01,70424,01,70424,01,70424,01,70424,01,70424,01,70424,01,70424,01,70424,01,70424,01,70424,01,70424,01,70424,01,70424,01,70424,01,70424,01,70424,01,70424,01,7049,01,7049,01,7049,01,704–––––––24,01,70424,01,70424,01,70424,01,704
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Northlink Fiscal and Capital Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

654Dec 16653Mar 17652Jun 17655Sep 17655Dec 17656Mar 18655Jun 18656Sep 18656Dec 18657Mar 19658Jun 19657Sep 19657Dec 19657Mar 20657Jun 20659Sep 20661Dec 20662Mar 21672Jun 21677Sep 21679Dec 21743Mar 22771Jun 22763Sep 22763Dec 22761Mar 23754Jun 23763Sep 23775Dec 23795Mar 24803Jun 24831Sep 24848Dec 24899Mar 25904Jun 25910Sep 25912Dec 25906Mar 26902Jun 26899Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders654653652655655656655656656657658657657657657659661662672677679743771763763761754763775795803831848899904910912906902899
7777775555555555555555555555555555555555
Indian promoters7777775555555555555555555555555555555555
647646645648648649650651651652653652652652652654656657667672674738766758758756749758770790798826843894899905907901897894
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Northlink Fiscal and Capital Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NITIKA KHANNA, 18.80%.

Holder
NITIKA KHANNAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.80%9,87,07499.97%
GAURI KHANNAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.65%8,21,800100.00%
SHAMLI MADIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.37%5,96,7910.00%
AARTI THAPARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.30%5,93,080100.00%
SUNNY MADIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%4,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Northlink Fiscal and Capital Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RECOVERY OFFICER DRT III CHANDIGARHCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––25.26%25.26%25.26%25.26%25.26%25.26%15.64%15.64%15.64%15.64%
KEWAL KRISHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value8.77%8.77%8.77%9.98%7.33%7.33%7.33%7.33%7.33%7.33%7.33%7.33%7.33%7.33%7.33%7.33%7.33%7.33%7.33%7.33%7.33%7.33%7.33%7.33%7.33%7.33%8.77%8.77%8.77%8.77%8.77%8.77%8.77%8.77%8.77%8.77%7.33%7.33%7.33%7.33%
RAJESH KHANNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value8.95%8.95%8.95%8.28%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.58%5.58%5.58%5.58%5.58%5.58%5.49%5.49%5.49%5.49%5.49%5.49%5.49%5.49%5.49%8.86%8.86%8.86%8.86%8.86%8.80%8.80%8.80%8.80%8.80%5.45%5.45%5.45%5.45%
BALWINDER SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––5.69%3.81%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%–––1.11%1.11%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%
RAHUL SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%––––––––––3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%
PRABHA RANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.48%1.48%1.48%1.37%––––––––––––––––––––––1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%––––
SATISH KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.22%1.22%1.22%1.13%––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%––––
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITEDBanks––––––15.64%15.64%15.64%15.64%15.64%15.64%15.64%15.64%15.64%15.64%15.64%15.64%15.64%15.64%15.64%15.64%15.64%15.64%15.64%15.64%25.26%25.26%25.26%25.26%––––––––––
BALWAINDER SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%–––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.