Norris Medicines logo

Norris Medicines shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 524414Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Norris Medicines Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1994
Last close ₹14.62down ₹0.38 (2.53%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹15.00.

28 Oct: open ₹15.00, high ₹15.00, low ₹14.35

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹12.00Low, 24 Mar 2026₹20.06High, 25 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹15 Cr4,400th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
0.0%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
58

Norris Medicines' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Norris Medicines, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters34.01%
  • Indian institutions0.07%
  • Individuals and others65.92%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
65.93%0.07%34.01%0.07%65.92%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%10.44%10.44%10.44%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.01%34.01%34.01%34.01%34.01%34.01%34.00%34.00%34.00%34.00%34.00%34.01%34.01%34.01%
Indian promoters34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%10.44%10.44%10.44%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.01%34.01%34.01%34.01%34.01%34.01%34.00%34.00%34.00%34.00%34.00%34.01%34.01%34.01%
65.96%65.96%65.96%65.96%65.96%65.96%65.96%65.96%65.96%65.96%65.96%65.96%89.56%89.56%89.56%65.96%65.96%65.96%65.96%65.96%65.96%65.96%65.96%65.96%65.96%65.96%65.99%65.99%65.99%65.99%65.99%65.99%66.00%66.00%66.00%66.00%66.00%65.99%65.99%65.99%
Shares in issue1,00,00,7001,00,00,7001,00,00,7001,00,00,7001,00,00,7001,00,00,7001,00,00,7001,00,00,7001,00,00,7001,00,00,7001,00,00,7001,00,00,7001,00,00,7001,00,00,7001,00,00,7001,00,00,7001,00,00,7001,00,00,7001,00,00,7001,00,00,7001,00,00,7001,00,00,7001,00,00,7001,00,00,7001,00,00,7001,00,00,7001,00,00,7001,00,00,7001,00,00,7001,00,00,7001,00,00,7001,00,00,7001,00,00,7001,00,00,7001,00,00,7001,00,00,7001,00,00,7001,00,00,7001,00,00,7001,00,00,700
Shares locked in20,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00034,04,63134,04,631–––––690750––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in20,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00034,04,63134,04,631–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Norris Medicines shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

25,802Dec 1625,798Mar 1725,793Jun 1725,787Sep 1725,785Dec 1725,774Mar 1825,666Jun 1825,547Sep 1825,504Dec 1825,422Mar 1925,361Jun 1925,298Sep 1925,221Dec 1925,193Mar 2025,174Jun 2025,127Sep 2025,066Dec 2025,010Mar 2125,032Jun 2125,019Sep 2125,141Dec 2125,290Mar 2225,294Jun 2225,329Sep 2225,387Dec 2225,326Mar 2325,256Jun 2325,242Sep 2325,317Dec 2325,517Mar 2425,400Jun 2425,498Sep 2425,659Dec 2425,815Mar 2525,950Jun 2525,895Sep 2525,791Dec 2525,777Mar 2625,777Jun 2625,685Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders25,80225,79825,79325,78725,78525,77425,66625,54725,50425,42225,36125,29825,22125,19325,17425,12725,06625,01025,03225,01925,14125,29025,29425,32925,38725,32625,25625,24225,31725,51725,40025,49825,65925,81525,95025,89525,79125,77725,77725,685
5555555555555556666666666666666655555666
Indian promoters5555555555555556666666666666666655555666
25,79725,79325,78825,78225,78025,76925,66125,54225,49925,41725,35625,29325,21625,18825,16925,12125,06025,00425,02625,01325,13525,28425,28825,32325,38125,32025,25025,23625,31125,51125,39425,49225,65425,81025,94525,89025,78625,77125,77125,679
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Norris Medicines promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VIMAL D SHAH, 23.60%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VIMAL D SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.60%23,60,44123,60,441
NAVSARJAN INVESTMENT & TRADING PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others10.00%10,00,00010,00,000
DHIRENDRA KANTILAL SHAH HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.34%34,35034,350
NAVNIT JETHABHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%3,8403,840
NIMISH BHISHMA THAKOREIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,4401,440
MILIND L UPADHYAYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,5000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Norris Medicines, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
FAB METALS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––41.99%41.99%41.99%41.99%41.99%41.99%41.99%41.99%41.99%41.99%41.99%41.99%41.99%41.99%41.99%41.99%41.99%41.99%41.99%41.99%41.99%–41.99%41.99%41.99%41.99%41.99%41.99%41.99%41.99%41.99%41.99%41.99%41.99%41.99%–41.99%41.99%
LKP SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%–1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%
FEB METALS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions41.99%41.99%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.