NK Industries logo

NK Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: NKINDBSE: 519494Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

NK Industries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 1994 on BSE, Jul 1995 on NSE
Last close ₹62.66up ₹3.53 (5.97%)BSE ₹61.77

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹59.13.

30 Oct: open ₹60.00, high ₹66.00, low ₹53.80

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹49.66Low, 25 Aug 2026₹78.39High, 23 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹38 Cr3,624th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, NSE
7,35261.5% delivered

NK Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns NK Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.29%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others26.71%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.29%0.00%73.29%26.71%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
62.22%62.73%63.56%66.74%67.12%67.27%67.89%71.16%71.16%71.16%71.16%71.16%71.16%71.16%71.16%71.16%71.16%72.02%72.05%72.05%72.05%72.05%72.31%72.77%73.22%73.27%73.27%73.27%58.36%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.29%
Indian promoters62.22%62.73%63.56%66.74%67.12%67.27%67.89%71.16%71.16%71.16%71.16%71.16%71.16%71.16%71.16%71.16%71.16%72.02%72.05%72.05%72.05%72.05%72.31%72.77%73.22%73.27%73.27%73.27%58.36%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.29%
37.78%37.27%36.44%33.26%32.88%32.73%32.11%28.84%28.84%28.84%28.84%28.84%28.84%28.84%28.84%28.84%28.84%27.98%27.95%27.96%27.95%27.95%27.69%27.23%26.79%26.73%26.73%26.73%41.64%26.73%26.73%26.73%26.73%26.73%26.73%26.73%26.73%26.73%26.73%26.71%
Shares in issue60,09,90060,09,90060,09,90060,09,90060,09,90060,09,90060,09,90060,09,90060,09,90060,09,90060,09,90060,09,90060,09,90060,09,90060,09,90060,09,90060,09,90060,09,90060,09,90060,09,90060,09,90060,09,90060,09,90060,09,90060,09,90060,09,90060,09,90060,09,90060,09,90060,09,90060,09,90060,09,90060,09,90060,09,90060,09,90060,09,90060,09,90060,09,90060,09,90060,08,900
Shares locked in–––––––––––––700–––––000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of NK Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

5,035Dec 164,985Mar 174,919Jun 174,847Sep 175,096Dec 174,983Mar 184,947Jun 185,037Sep 184,956Dec 184,974Mar 195,051Jun 195,007Sep 194,947Dec 194,939Mar 204,989Jun 204,946Sep 205,010Dec 204,942Mar 214,954Jun 214,997Sep 215,008Dec 215,221Mar 225,259Jun 225,150Sep 225,068Dec 225,059Mar 235,071Jun 235,101Sep 235,135Dec 235,104Mar 245,113Jun 245,160Sep 245,291Dec 245,225Mar 255,192Jun 255,405Sep 255,297Dec 255,252Mar 265,207Jun 265,298Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5,0354,9854,9194,8475,0964,9834,9475,0374,9564,9745,0515,0074,9474,9394,9894,9465,0104,9424,9544,9975,0085,2215,2595,1505,0685,0595,0715,1015,1355,1045,1135,1605,2915,2255,1925,4055,2975,2525,2075,298
13131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313121313131313131313131313
Indian promoters13131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313121313131313131313131313
5,0224,9724,9064,8345,0834,9704,9345,0244,9434,9615,0384,9944,9344,9264,9764,9334,9974,9294,9414,9844,9955,2085,2465,1375,0555,0465,0585,0885,1235,0915,1005,1475,2785,2125,1795,3925,2845,2395,1945,285
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

NK Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Aashita Nileshbhai Patel, 21.20%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Aashita Nileshbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.20%12,73,889
Smrutiben Nimish PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.16%11,51,570
Nkpl Realty LlpIndian companies, trusts and others14.92%8,96,526
N. K. Proteins Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others6.11%3,67,302
Nimish Keshavlal PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.23%1,34,123
Priyanshi Nilesh PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.78%1,06,900
Nimishbhai Keshavlal PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.74%1,04,557
Nilesh Keshavlal PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.74%1,04,557
Priyam Nilesh PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.41%84,516
Venushree Nimishbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.40%84,160
Vedanshee Nimishbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.22%73,100
Nileshbhai Keshavlal PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.35%20,954
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of NK Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Bhavna Darshan MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%–2.48%–2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%
Shailesh Bhanwarlal BhandariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.63%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%–2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%–2.15%–2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%
Frany Tushar PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%–1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%–1.35%–1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%
Subhash AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.37%–
Mehta Securities LtdOther non-institutions2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Induben Ambalal ParikhResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––4.97%4.97%4.61%1.53%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Induben AmbalalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Rajiv VastupalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.61%1.61%1.61%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Shree Harikrupa Agri Products Pvt LtdOther non-institutions1.13%1.13%1.13%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Subhash Agarwal no longer named, from 1.37%