Nitin Spinners logo

Nitin Spinners shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: NITINSPINBSE: 532698Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Nitin Spinners Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2006
Last close ₹651.20up ₹3.15 (0.49%)BSE ₹650.90

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹648.05.

30 Oct: open ₹635.40, high ₹660.60, low ₹628.10

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹302.20Low, 21 Jan 2026₹667.00High, 16 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹3,661 Cr1,099th largest listed
P/E
13.78
P/B
2.26
Dividend yield
0.46%
ROE
17.8%
ROCE
12.4%
Debt to equity
1.10
Volume, NSE
1,21,03749.5% delivered

Nitin Spinners' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Nitin Spinners, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters56.71%
  • Foreign institutions1.95%
  • Indian institutions14.77%
  • Individuals and others26.56%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
56.71%0.60%56.71%1.95%14.77%26.56%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
64.28%64.28%64.28%64.28%53.36%54.20%54.20%55.82%55.82%55.82%55.82%55.82%55.89%55.92%56.04%56.10%56.17%56.17%56.17%56.25%56.25%56.36%56.36%56.40%56.41%56.41%56.41%56.41%56.46%56.47%56.50%56.50%56.62%56.62%56.62%56.71%56.71%56.71%56.71%
Indian promoters64.28%64.28%64.28%64.28%53.36%54.20%54.20%55.82%55.82%55.82%55.82%55.82%55.89%55.92%56.04%56.10%56.17%56.17%56.17%56.25%56.25%56.36%56.36%56.40%56.41%56.41%56.41%56.41%56.46%56.47%56.50%56.50%56.62%56.62%56.62%56.71%56.71%56.71%56.71%
35.72%35.72%35.72%35.72%46.64%45.80%45.80%44.18%44.18%44.18%44.18%44.18%44.11%44.08%43.96%43.90%43.83%43.83%43.83%43.76%43.75%43.65%43.64%43.60%43.59%43.59%43.59%43.59%43.54%43.53%43.50%43.50%43.38%43.38%43.38%43.29%43.29%43.29%43.29%
Shares in issue4,58,33,9454,58,33,9454,58,33,9454,58,33,9455,52,19,7105,62,20,0005,62,20,0005,62,20,0005,62,20,0005,62,20,0005,62,20,0005,62,20,0005,62,20,0005,62,20,0005,62,20,0005,62,20,0005,62,20,0005,62,20,0005,62,20,0005,62,20,0005,62,20,0005,62,20,0005,62,20,0005,62,20,0005,62,20,0005,62,20,0005,62,20,0005,62,20,0005,62,20,0005,62,20,0005,62,20,0005,62,20,0005,62,20,0005,62,20,0005,62,20,0005,62,20,0005,62,20,0005,62,20,0005,62,20,000
Shares locked in––––2,50,85,0002,60,85,2902,60,85,2901,77,55,29010,00,29010,00,29010,00,29010,00,29010,00,29010,00,29010,00,29010,00,29010,00,2906,68,290000000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in––––2,50,85,0002,60,85,2902,60,85,2901,77,55,29010,00,29010,00,29010,00,29010,00,29010,00,29010,00,29010,00,29010,00,29010,00,2906,68,290000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Nitin Spinners shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

18,661Dec 1616,365Mar 1717,242Jun 1718,279Sep 1718,612Dec 1721,993Jun 1821,856Sep 1821,365Dec 1820,925Mar 1920,416Jun 1919,936Sep 1919,486Dec 1919,007Mar 2020,982Jun 2020,325Sep 2018,394Dec 2018,304Mar 2123,535Jun 2135,928Sep 2132,969Dec 2137,791Mar 2242,154Jun 2243,673Sep 2243,078Dec 2240,546Mar 2337,045Jun 2333,774Sep 2332,334Dec 2330,716Mar 2429,275Jun 2434,597Sep 2435,934Dec 2437,266Mar 2536,483Jun 2535,876Sep 2535,365Dec 2535,002Mar 2631,698Jun 2631,580Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders18,66116,36517,24218,27918,61221,99321,85621,36520,92520,41619,93619,48619,00720,98220,32518,39418,30423,53535,92832,96937,79142,15443,67343,07840,54637,04533,77432,33430,71629,27534,59735,93437,26636,48335,87635,36535,00231,69831,580
111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111110101212121212121212121212
Indian promoters111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111110101212121212121212121212
18,65016,35417,23118,26818,60121,98221,84521,35420,91420,40519,92519,47518,99620,97120,31418,38318,29323,52435,91732,95837,78042,14343,66243,06740,53537,03433,76432,32430,70429,26334,58535,92237,25436,47135,86435,35334,99031,68631,568
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Nitin Spinners promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is REDIAL TRADING AND INVESTMENT PRIVATE LIMITED, 32.18%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
REDIAL TRADING AND INVESTMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others32.18%1,80,90,000
SUSHILA DEVI NOLKHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.87%78,00,000
NITIN NOLAKHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.29%18,50,000
RATAN LAL NOLKHA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.96%16,64,000
DINESH NOLKHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.12%11,90,000
DINESH NOLKHA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.64%3,60,000
KRISHNA NOLKHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.48%2,70,000
PRATYUSH NOLAKHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.46%2,60,000
NITIN NOLAKHA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.36%2,05,000
RANJEETA NOLAKHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.34%1,90,000
PRASHAM NOLAKHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1,000
ANANYA NOLKHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Nitin Spinners, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AJAY KUMAR AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%––––––––––
DOLLY KHANNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.32%1.35%1.45%1.40%1.13%––––––––––––1.24%1.64%1.72%1.77%1.54%1.52%1.39%1.33%1.36%1.17%––––––––––––
SOCIETE GENERAL -ODIInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––––––––––1.18%–––––––––––––––––––––
EAST INDIA SECURITIES LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––1.11%––––––––––––––––––––––
EDELWEISS TOKIO LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED-SHAREHOLDERS FUND-BEYOND SOLVENCY MARGINOther non-institutions––––1.57%1.55%1.55%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ASHISH BHARATKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.22%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.