Niraj Ispat Industries logo

Niraj Ispat Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: NIRAJISPATConsumer DurablesSmall Cap

Niraj Ispat Industries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2016
Last close ₹220.00down ₹1.00 (0.45%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹221.00.

28 Oct: open ₹221.00, high ₹221.00, low ₹219.95

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹155.00Low, 30 Jan 2026₹429.65High, 2 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹13 Cr4,431st largest listed
P/E
8.68
P/B
0.83
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
10.1%
ROCE
2.8%
Debt to equity
0.29
Volume, NSE
77

Niraj Ispat Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2018: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Niraj Ispat Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.44%
  • Individuals and others25.56%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.58%25.42%74.44%25.56%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centMar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.58%74.58%74.58%74.58%74.58%74.58%74.58%74.58%74.43%74.43%74.42%74.42%74.44%74.44%74.44%74.44%74.44%
Indian promoters74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.58%74.58%74.58%74.58%74.58%74.58%74.58%74.58%74.43%74.43%74.42%74.42%74.44%74.44%74.44%74.44%74.44%
25.42%25.42%25.42%25.42%25.42%25.42%25.42%25.42%25.42%25.42%25.42%25.42%25.42%25.42%25.42%25.42%25.42%25.42%25.42%25.42%25.42%25.42%25.42%25.42%25.42%25.42%25.57%25.57%25.58%25.58%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%
Shares in issue6,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Niraj Ispat Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

517Mar 18515Jun 18515Sep 18517Dec 18517Mar 19517Jun 19517Sep 19517Dec 19517Mar 20517Jun 20517Sep 20516Dec 20516Mar 21516Jun 21516Sep 21516Dec 21516Mar 22514Jun 22514Sep 22514Dec 22514Mar 23514Jun 23514Sep 23514Dec 23515Mar 24515Jun 24519Sep 24525Dec 24528Mar 25557Jun 25668Sep 25763Dec 25853Mar 26882Jun 26848Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders517515515517517517517517517517517516516516516516516514514514514514514514515515519525528557668763853882848
1010101010101010101010999999999999999999999999
Indian promoters1010101010101010101010999999999999999999999999
507505505507507507507507507507507507507507507507507505505505505505505505506506510516519548659754844873839
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Niraj Ispat Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MADHU CHAUDHRY, 24.95%.

Holder
MADHU CHAUDHRYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.95%1,49,700
NIRAJ CHAUDHRYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.27%61,600
NEERAJ CHAUDHARY HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.06%54,340
PICKUP SUPPLIERS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others8.98%53,900
HARYANT STAINLESS STEELS LLPIndian companies, trusts and others7.98%47,900
VAISHALI CHAUDHRYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.90%29,379
NIRAJ STEELS LLPIndian companies, trusts and others4.10%24,600
ANURADHA KANODIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.33%20,000
VAIDEHI CHAUDHRYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.87%5,200
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Niraj Ispat Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VIJAY KUMAR AGARWALResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%–3.33%3.33%––––3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%
JAGMOHAN NAYYARResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%––––2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%1.40%2.23%2.23%1.40%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%
KARAN NAYYARResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value2.17%2.23%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%––––2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%1.33%2.17%2.17%1.33%2.17%2.17%2.17%3.46%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%
VANDANA KUMARIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%1.79%–––––
OMOLARA TEXTILES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%––––––––––
VIJAY KUMAR AGARJAGMOHAN NAYYARWALResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––3.33%–––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.