Nimbus Projects logo

Nimbus Projects shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: NIMBSPROJBSE: 511714RealtySmall Cap

Nimbus Projects Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 1995 on BSE, Apr 2026 on NSE
Last close ₹176.13down ₹9.27 (5.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹185.40.

27 Oct: open ₹178.08, high ₹178.08, low ₹176.13

52-week range of BSE trades to 26 Oct 2026
₹144.90Low, 7 Sep 2026₹307.00High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹340 Cr1,980th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.22
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−14.4%
ROCE
−6.9%
Debt to equity
0.85
Volume, NSE
32799.4% delivered

Nimbus Projects' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Nimbus Projects, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.46%
  • Foreign institutions0.06%
  • Individuals and others29.48%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.50%0.03%70.46%0.06%29.48%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%51.30%51.30%51.30%51.30%51.30%51.30%51.30%51.30%51.30%51.30%51.30%51.30%51.30%51.30%51.30%70.50%70.50%70.50%70.50%70.50%70.46%
Indian promoters74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%51.30%51.30%51.30%51.30%51.30%51.30%51.30%51.30%51.30%51.30%51.30%51.30%51.30%51.30%51.30%70.50%70.50%70.50%70.50%70.50%70.46%
25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%48.70%48.70%48.70%48.70%48.70%48.70%48.70%48.70%48.70%48.70%48.70%48.70%48.70%48.70%48.70%29.50%29.50%29.50%29.50%29.50%29.54%
Shares in issue74,38,00074,38,00074,38,00074,38,00074,38,00074,38,00074,38,00074,38,00074,38,00074,38,00074,38,00074,38,00074,38,00074,38,00074,38,00074,38,00074,38,00074,38,00074,38,0001,08,38,0001,08,38,0001,08,38,0001,08,38,0001,08,38,0001,08,38,0001,08,38,0001,08,38,0001,08,38,0001,08,38,0001,08,38,0001,08,38,0001,08,38,0001,08,38,0001,08,38,0001,93,18,7351,93,18,7351,93,18,7351,93,18,7351,93,18,7351,93,18,735
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––23,30134,23,30134,23,30134,00,00034,00,000–––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Nimbus Projects shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,906Dec 161,909Mar 171,913Jun 171,917Sep 171,902Dec 171,890Mar 181,895Jun 181,900Sep 181,901Dec 181,903Mar 191,898Jun 191,900Sep 191,900Dec 191,905Mar 201,908Jun 201,910Sep 201,922Dec 201,941Mar 211,988Jun 211,987Sep 211,992Dec 212,004Mar 222,033Jun 222,043Sep 222,053Dec 222,045Mar 232,046Jun 232,059Sep 232,066Dec 232,103Mar 242,193Jun 242,222Sep 242,296Dec 242,230Mar 252,277Jun 252,435Sep 252,370Dec 252,348Mar 262,537Jun 262,562Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,9061,9091,9131,9171,9021,8901,8951,9001,9011,9031,8981,9001,9001,9051,9081,9101,9221,9411,9881,9871,9922,0042,0332,0432,0532,0452,0462,0592,0662,1032,1932,2222,2962,2302,2772,4352,3702,3482,5372,562
13131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313181818181814
Indian promoters13131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313181818181814
1,8931,8961,9001,9041,8891,8771,8821,8871,8881,8901,8851,8871,8871,8921,8951,8971,9091,9281,9751,9741,9791,9912,0202,0302,0402,0322,0332,0462,0532,0902,1802,2092,2832,2172,2592,4172,3522,3302,5192,548
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Nimbus Projects promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ANAMICA FINANCIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED, 9.81%.

Holder
ANAMICA FINANCIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others9.81%18,95,328
RCJ INVESTMENT TRUST PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others9.67%18,68,774
NIMBUS INDIA LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others9.43%18,22,381
ANAMICA PORTFOLIO PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others8.93%17,25,139
SAFFRON HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others8.40%16,22,363
BROTHERS TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.91%9,48,839
NIMBUS MULTICOMMODITY BROKERS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.13%7,98,768
NIMBUS PROPMART PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.01%7,74,000
BIPIN AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.52%6,79,554
BIPIN AGARWAL KARTA OF BIPIN AGARWAL HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.66%5,14,595
SUNITA AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.61%5,04,129
BIPIN AGARWAL KARTA OF RAM KUMAR AGARWAL HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.56%3,01,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Nimbus Projects, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PEANENCE COMMERCIAL PVT LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.03%7.04%7.04%7.04%7.04%
PRATIK M SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.21%4.23%4.37%4.37%3.12%3.12%
SAMYAKTVA CONSTRUCTION LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%
SWARAN SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.38%1.37%
DALJIT SINGH SAINIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%
SANDEEP KUMAR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.22%3.30%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.71%3.71%3.71%–3.94%4.06%2.80%2.82%2.83%2.82%2.82%2.69%2.71%2.71%2.72%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.48%2.26%1.99%1.12%1.14%1.13%1.12%1.08%1.08%
URJA INVESTMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%
HARJEET SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%––
Daljit SinghResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.33%––––
MEENAL AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%2.72%–––––
GEETA DEVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.61%2.59%–––––
GAGAN RAJIV KHANDELWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.89%4.90%3.52%3.52%1.97%–––––
NEELKANTH KHANDELWAL HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%–4.61%4.61%4.61%–4.61%4.61%3.23%3.23%1.81%–––––
PARNIT VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%–––––
SANJAY BADRILAL PUNGLIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.42%1.65%0.98%–––––
SYSTEMATIX FINCORP INDIA LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.38%0.77%–––––
MADHUKAR SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.54%7.45%––––––
SAJM GLOBAL IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.33%2.33%––––––
KUSUM GOELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%–––––––
VAIBHAV AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%––––––––
ASHOK KUMAR AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%––––––––
NISHA GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%––––––––
NIDHI AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%–––––––––––––
VIDHU JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%–––––––––––––––––
M/S SAFFRON HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.35%2.35%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: URJA INVESTMENT PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.03%; SWARAN SINGH 1.37%, −0.01 pts