Nila Infrastructures logo

Nila Infrastructures shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: NILAINFRABSE: 530377RealtySmall Cap

Nila Infrastructures Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jun 1995 on BSE, May 2015 on NSE
Last close ₹6.11up ₹0.03 (0.49%)BSE ₹6.19

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹6.08.

27 Oct: open ₹6.01, high ₹6.25, low ₹6.01

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹5.81Low, 22 Oct 2026₹10.39High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹241 Cr2,099th largest listed
P/E
9.62
P/B
1.28
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
14.2%
ROCE
13.9%
Debt to equity
0.13
Volume, NSE
1,45,86266.5% delivered

Nila Infrastructures' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Nila Infrastructures, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters61.90%
  • Foreign institutions0.28%
  • Indian institutions0.03%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others37.78%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
61.90%0.00%61.90%0.28%0.03%37.78%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
62.05%61.98%61.98%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%
Indian promoters62.05%61.98%61.98%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%61.90%
37.95%38.02%38.02%38.10%38.10%38.10%38.10%38.10%38.10%38.10%38.10%38.10%38.10%38.10%38.10%38.10%38.10%38.10%38.10%38.10%38.10%38.10%38.10%38.10%38.10%38.10%38.10%38.10%38.10%38.10%38.10%38.10%38.10%38.10%38.10%38.10%38.10%38.10%38.10%38.10%
Shares in issue39,29,68,70039,33,92,70039,33,92,70039,38,89,20039,38,89,20039,38,89,20039,38,89,20039,38,89,20039,38,89,20039,38,89,20039,38,89,20039,38,89,20039,38,89,20039,38,89,20039,38,89,20039,38,89,20039,38,89,20039,38,89,20039,38,89,20039,38,89,20039,38,89,20039,38,89,20039,38,89,20039,38,89,20039,38,89,20039,38,89,20039,38,89,20039,38,89,20039,38,89,20039,38,89,20039,38,89,20039,38,89,20039,38,89,20039,38,89,20039,38,89,20039,38,89,20039,38,89,20039,38,89,20039,38,89,20039,38,89,200
Shares locked in12,35,14,9202,25,00,0002,25,00,0002,25,00,0002,25,00,0002,25,00,0002,25,00,0002,25,00,0002,25,00,0002,25,00,0002,25,00,000––––––––000000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in12,35,14,9202,25,00,0002,25,00,0002,25,00,0002,25,00,0002,25,00,0002,25,00,0002,25,00,0002,25,00,0002,25,00,0002,25,00,000––––––––000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Nila Infrastructures shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

17,187Dec 1617,175Mar 1716,933Jun 1720,670Sep 1728,975Dec 1735,235Mar 1834,329Jun 1833,379Sep 1832,965Dec 1832,933Mar 1932,700Jun 1932,240Sep 1931,401Dec 1930,852Mar 2033,152Jun 2034,661Sep 2032,429Dec 2032,065Mar 2135,594Jun 2137,841Sep 2140,199Dec 2146,111Mar 2247,492Jun 2247,853Sep 2245,947Dec 2245,111Mar 2344,768Jun 2357,843Sep 2356,698Dec 2371,410Mar 2472,605Jun 2482,305Sep 2489,036Dec 2494,944Mar 2597,197Jun 2596,106Sep 2593,801Dec 2591,285Mar 2690,172Jun 2689,096Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders17,18717,17516,93320,67028,97535,23534,32933,37932,96532,93332,70032,24031,40130,85233,15234,66132,42932,06535,59437,84140,19946,11147,49247,85345,94745,11144,76857,84356,69871,41072,60582,30589,03694,94497,19796,10693,80191,28590,17289,096
111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111999991111111111111111999
Indian promoters111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111999991111111111111111999
17,17617,16416,92220,65928,96435,22434,31833,36832,95432,92232,68932,22931,39030,84133,14134,65032,41832,05435,58337,83040,18846,10047,48147,84245,93845,10244,75957,83456,68971,39972,59482,29489,02594,93397,18696,09593,79091,27690,16389,087
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Nila Infrastructures promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Manoj B Vadodaria, 11.76%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Manoj B VadodariaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.76%4,63,04,712
Nila M VadodariaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.16%4,39,55,267
Alpa K VadodariaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.34%3,68,00,000
Deep S VadodariaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.06%3,17,52,108
Kiran B VadodariaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.06%3,17,58,100
Mina S VadodariaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.50%2,16,55,000
Chhayaben R VadodariaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.54%1,79,00,000
Kajal K VadodariaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.74%68,50,000
Neha M VadodariaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.74%68,50,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Nila Infrastructures, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SHOBHA IMTIYAZ DESAINon-resident Indians5.11%4.85%2.37%1.89%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%––––1.59%–1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%
ASHISH BHARATKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.26%1.47%1.40%1.14%1.03%–––––––1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%
Investor Education and Protection Fund AuthorityInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.15%–
Investor Education and Protection FundInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.18%–––
INTERACTIVE TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.90%––––
UMA SARANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%–––––
SOBHA IMTIYAZ DESAINon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%–1.59%–––––––––––
MONARCH INFRAPARKS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.73%1.93%1.84%1.18%1.21%–––––––––––
TUSHAR RAMESHCHANDRA MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.40%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%2.42%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%––––––––––––
AASTHA TUSHAR MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%––––––––––––
ANTARA INDIA EVERGREEN FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category II––1.06%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.07%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%–––––––––––––
ELARA INDIA OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––2.59%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%1.17%––––––––––––––––
MONARCH NETWORTH FINSERVE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––1.08%1.08%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MONARCH NETWORTH CAPITAL LIMITEDOther non-institutions–4.62%–1.83%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NARAYAN ORGANICS PVT LTDOther non-institutions––2.67%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJANIBHAI J DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.54%2.54%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PREMJAYANTI ENTERPRISES PVT LTDOther non-institutions––2.34%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJESHBHAI J DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.27%1.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAMESHBHAI J DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.27%1.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJANIBHAI JIVRAJBHAI DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.54%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HEMANGI BANKIM SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.53%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PATEL AMIT KIRITBHAI HUFOther non-institutions1.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJESHBHAI JIVRAJBHAI DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAMESHBHAI JIVRAJBHAI DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority no longer named, from 1.15%; INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRS newly named at 1.15%