Nikki Global Finance logo

Nikki Global Finance shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531272FinanceSmall Cap

Nikki Global Finance Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 1995
Last close ₹19.16down ₹0.39 (1.99%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹19.55.

26 Oct: open ₹19.16, high ₹19.16, low ₹19.16

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹14.27Low, 12 Dec 2025₹22.95High, 14 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹6.55 Cr4,841st largest listed
P/E
13.55
P/B
4.33
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
34.4%
NIM
5.18%
Cost of funds
0.00%
Credit cost
0.00%
ROA
2.31%
Leverage
6.60times net worth
Volume, BSE
2

Nikki Global Finance's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Nikki Global Finance, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Jun 2022

  • Promoters
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
100.00%0.04%100.00%Jun 22Mar 23Dec 23Sep 24Jun 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%10.87%10.87%10.87%10.87%10.87%10.87%10.87%10.87%10.93%10.48%7.93%Under 0.01%
Indian promoters7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%10.87%10.87%10.87%10.87%10.87%10.87%10.87%10.87%10.93%10.48%7.93%Under 0.01%
92.19%92.19%92.19%92.19%92.19%92.19%92.19%92.19%92.19%92.19%92.19%92.19%92.19%92.19%92.19%92.19%92.19%92.19%92.19%92.19%92.19%92.19%92.19%92.19%92.19%92.19%92.19%92.19%89.13%89.13%89.13%89.13%89.13%89.13%89.13%89.13%89.07%89.52%92.07%100.00%
Shares in issue34,19,70034,19,70034,19,70034,19,70034,19,70034,19,70034,19,70034,19,70034,19,70034,19,70034,19,70034,19,70034,19,70034,19,70034,19,70034,19,70034,19,70034,19,70034,19,70034,19,70034,19,70034,19,70034,19,70034,19,70034,19,70034,19,70034,19,70034,19,70034,19,70034,19,70034,19,70034,19,70034,19,70034,19,70034,19,70034,19,70034,19,70034,19,70034,19,70034,19,700
Filings before Jun 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Nikki Global Finance shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,312Dec 161,326Mar 171,324Jun 171,352Sep 171,333Dec 171,334Mar 181,334Jun 181,338Sep 181,338Dec 181,338Mar 191,332Jun 191,335Sep 191,331Dec 191,332Mar 201,333Jun 201,333Sep 201,329Dec 201,319Mar 211,327Jun 211,328Sep 211,332Dec 211,390Mar 221,508Jun 221,540Sep 221,512Dec 221,515Mar 231,512Jun 231,548Sep 231,573Dec 231,624Mar 241,662Jun 241,762Sep 241,786Dec 241,808Mar 251,808Jun 251,811Sep 251,789Dec 251,756Mar 261,749Jun 261,790Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,3121,3261,3241,3521,3331,3341,3341,3381,3381,3381,3321,3351,3311,3321,3331,3331,3291,3191,3271,3281,3321,3901,5081,5401,5121,5151,5121,5481,5731,6241,6621,7621,7861,8081,8081,8111,7891,7561,7491,790
3333333333333333333333333333333333333331
Indian promoters3333333333333333333333333333333333333331
1,3091,3231,3211,3491,3301,3311,3311,3351,3351,3351,3291,3321,3281,3291,3301,3301,3261,3161,3241,3251,3291,3871,5051,5371,5091,5121,5091,5451,5701,6211,6591,7591,7831,8051,8051,8081,7861,7531,7461,789
Filings before Jun 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Nikki Global Finance promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ARUN PARKASH SETIA, 0.00%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ARUN PARKASH SETIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Nikki Global Finance, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PANKAJKUMAR JAYANTILAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.94%22.15%
JASMINE COMMODITIES PVT.LTDCompanies4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%–4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%
SUMAN AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%–3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%
Vaghani VirajResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.11%2.11%2.11%
MOHAMMAD ARSHAD SHAMIMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%–1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%
RAHUL SARAFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.68%1.68%–1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%
REAL VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%–1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%
VINAY AGARWAL KUMAR HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%–1.62%1.62%–1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%
PUNEET YADU DALMIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%–1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%
FRONTLINE DEALCOMM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%–1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%
ANIL BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%
GAYATRI BABULAL AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%
PARMAR VISHALKUMAR PUNABHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.17%–
Mandakiniben pradyumanbhai patelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.37%2.16%–
TATAD NAYAN GAUTAMBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.71%1.20%–
SWATI AGARWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%–4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%––
ANIL TULSIANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.46%1.46%–1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%–––
BAKLIWAL VYAPAAR PRIVATECompanies––––––––––––1.44%–1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%–1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%–––
ARUNA JAYANTKUMAR PANDYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%–2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%1.76%1.19%–––––––––
BANANI CHAKRABARTIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%–3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%––––––––––––
VINAY KUMAR AGARWAL HUFOther non-institutions––––––––1.62%–––––––1.62%–––––––––––––––––––––––
SATYA NARAIN TULSIANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%–––––––––––––––––––––––
BAKLI VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––1.44%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUCHENDRA KUMAR MISHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VINAY KUMAR AGARWALOther non-institutions1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
R.K. STOCKHOLDING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JEEVANJYOTI INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: PANKAJKUMAR JAYANTILAL PATEL 22.15%, +16.21 pts; PARMAR VISHALKUMAR PUNABHAI no longer named, from 5.17%; Mandakiniben pradyumanbhai patel no longer named, from 2.16%; 2 more moved