NIKITA GREENTECH RECYCLING logo

NIKITA GREENTECH RECYCLING shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: NIKITAPaper, Forest & Jute Products

NIKITA GREENTECH RECYCLING LIMITED · Formerly Nikita Papers · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2025 · Issue price ₹104
Last close ₹59.05down ₹0.95 (1.58%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹60.00.

27 Oct: open ₹58.60, high ₹59.10, low ₹58.60

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹58.60Low, 27 Oct 2026₹156.00High, 17 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹146 Cr
P/E
13.08
P/B
0.82
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
7.9%
Debt to equity
1.33
Volume, NSE
3,600100.0% delivered

NIKITA GREENTECH RECYCLING's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns NIKITA GREENTECH RECYCLING, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters60.14%
  • Foreign institutions0.90%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others38.96%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
60.14%0.07%58.95%58.95%60.14%3.01%0.90%0.90%0.07%37.97%40.15%38.96%Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
58.95%58.95%60.14%
Indian promoters58.95%58.95%60.14%
41.05%41.05%39.86%
Shares in issue2,46,67,9002,46,67,9002,46,67,900
Shares locked in1,81,73,5001,81,73,50049,33,580
Promoters' shares locked in1,45,41,6501,45,41,65049,33,580
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of NIKITA GREENTECH RECYCLING shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

903Sep 25723Mar 26896Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders903723896
282828
Indian promoters282828
875695868
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

NIKITA GREENTECH RECYCLING promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ASHOK KUMAR BANSAL, 10.31%. The filing names 15 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ASHOK KUMAR BANSALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.31%25,43,85357.56%
SUDHIR KUMAR BANSALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.57%18,67,13054.75%
MITHLESH RANI BANSALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.11%17,53,3200.00%
ANUJ BANSALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.38%10,81,52053.47%
SANDHYA BANSALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.94%9,71,15056.14%
RACHIT BANSALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.69%9,11,0500.00%
ABHINAV BANSALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.51%8,66,54053.34%
ALLIANCE FARMS AND AGRICULTURE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others3.49%8,61,6500.00%
NEERA BANSALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.05%7,53,3500.00%
ANTARA RAKESHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.52%6,20,6900.00%
NARESH CHANDRA BANSAL AND SONS HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.24%3,05,38757.56%
AYUSH BANSALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.21%2,98,49057.56%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of NIKITA GREENTECH RECYCLING, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
COEUS GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUNDForeign companies7.33%7.33%7.33%
YUVRAJ CHANDRESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.32%1.32%1.32%
AKASH BANSAL & SONS (HUF) .Other non-institutions1.16%1.16%1.16%
YASHVI HITESH PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.55%–
ALACRITY SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies3.91%––
RADIANT GLOBAL FUND-CLASS B PARTICIPATING SHARESForeign portfolio investors, category I1.17%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: YASHVI HITESH PATEL no longer named, from 1.55%