Nakoda Group of Industries logo

Nakoda Group of Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: NGILBSE: 541418Food ProductsSmall Cap

Nakoda Group of Industries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2018 on BSE, Aug 2021 on NSE
Last close ₹36.19down ₹0.04 (0.11%)BSE ₹37.60

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹36.23.

27 Oct: open ₹36.23, high ₹36.95, low ₹35.81

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹22.01Low, 27 Mar 2026₹43.89High, 29 May 2026
Market cap
₹63 Cr3,347th largest listed
P/E
38.72
P/B
2.19
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
5.8%
ROCE
8.6%
Debt to equity
0.45
Volume, NSE
2,37282.3% delivered

Nakoda Group of Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2018: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Nakoda Group of Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters57.29%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others42.71%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
69.20%0.00%57.29%42.71%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centJun 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.97%73.67%73.67%73.67%73.67%73.67%71.69%69.20%67.85%67.85%65.82%65.20%60.35%60.35%56.72%56.40%56.40%56.40%56.40%56.40%56.40%57.29%57.29%57.29%
Indian promoters72.97%73.67%73.67%73.67%73.67%73.67%71.69%69.20%67.85%67.85%65.82%65.20%60.35%60.35%56.72%56.40%56.40%56.40%56.40%56.40%56.40%57.29%57.29%57.29%
27.03%26.33%26.33%26.34%26.33%26.33%28.31%30.80%32.15%32.15%34.18%34.80%39.65%39.65%43.28%43.60%43.60%43.60%43.60%43.60%43.60%42.71%42.71%42.71%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%17.83%10.97%10.97%11.27%11.68%11.91%11.91%12.28%0.00%11.72%11.72%12.47%8.96%8.96%8.96%8.96%8.96%8.96%8.96%8.96%8.96%
Shares in issue68,52,00068,52,00068,52,0001,11,34,5001,11,34,5001,11,34,5001,11,34,5001,11,34,5001,11,34,5001,11,34,5001,11,34,5001,11,34,5001,27,25,1421,27,25,1421,27,25,1421,78,15,1981,78,15,1981,78,15,1981,78,15,1981,78,15,1981,78,15,1981,75,38,0521,75,38,0521,75,38,052
Shares locked in50,00,00050,00,00013,74,500000000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in49,99,80049,99,80013,74,500000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Nakoda Group of Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

82Jun 1863Dec 1862Jun 191,513Sep 211,682Dec 211,804Mar 222,002Jun 222,022Sep 223,253Dec 223,585Mar 233,494Jun 233,945Sep 235,135Dec 237,558Mar 248,365Jun 248,824Sep 248,491Dec 248,225Mar 258,603Jun 258,445Sep 258,272Dec 257,482Mar 267,046Jun 266,775Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8263621,5131,6821,8042,0022,0223,2533,5853,4943,9455,1357,5588,3658,8248,4918,2258,6038,4458,2727,4827,0466,775
666666666666666777777777
Indian promoters666666666666666777777777
7657561,5071,6761,7981,9962,0163,2473,5793,4883,9395,1297,5528,3598,8178,4848,2188,5968,4388,2657,4757,0396,768
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Nakoda Group of Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PRAVIN NAVALCHAND CHOUDHARY, 30.22%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PRAVIN NAVALCHAND CHOUDHARYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families30.22%53,00,2090.00%
POOJA CHOUDHARYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.40%27,00,0000.00%
MANJU CHOUDHARYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.54%11,47,5000.00%
JAYESH CHOUDHARYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.13%9,00,000100.00%
KISHOR HEMRAJ BARDIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1620.00%
VIDHI RAJESH JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1620.00%
ASHOK HEMRAJ BARDIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1620.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Nakoda Group of Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––1.54%2.67%1.02%––1.35%1.57%1.59%
BHAVIN SHAILESH KAMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.49%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.23%1.23%
SHREE BEERESHWAR COOPERATIVE CREDIT SOCIETY LTD MULTI STATECompanies–––––––––––––––––––––2.40%2.40%–
KUNAL AHUJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%––3.14%2.14%–
MNM STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––0.79%––––1.18%1.15%–
SHRI BEERESHWAR CO OPERATIVE CREDIT SOCIETY LTD MULTI STATECompanies–––4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%––––2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%–––––
BASAVA JYOTI INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––1.40%1.53%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%–––––––0.83%–––––
BEERESHWAR FINANCIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––1.39%1.52%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%–––––––0.83%–––––
JOLLE FASHIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––1.41%1.54%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%–––––––0.83%–––––
ASHOK NATTTHUMALJI KHATRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.32%––––––––
RAHUL AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.07%–5.12%4.12%3.86%3.80%3.80%3.79%–––––––––––––
ASHOK CHAND AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%–––––––––––––
JOLLE UDYOG SAMUHA EXAMBACompanies––––1.06%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–––––––––––––
DILIP RAMANLAL DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.30%1.17%––––––––––––––––
SAROJ GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.19%––––––––––––––––––
ROSHAN JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value7.65%7.65%7.65%5.14%––––––––––––––––––––
PRADEEP OMPRAKASH PANJWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value8.17%8.17%8.17%3.62%––––––––––––––––––––
BHAVIK PRADEEP PANJWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.09%3.09%3.09%–––––––––––––––––––––
RIKHAB CHAND JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.28%1.28%1.28%–––––––––––––––––––––
EXCLUSIVE SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.34%2.80%––––––––––––––––––––––
PANTOMATH STOCK BROKERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.40%–––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SHREE BEERESHWAR COOPERATIVE CREDIT SOCIETY LTD MULTI STATE no longer named, from 2.40%; KUNAL AHUJA no longer named, from 2.14%; BHAVIN SHAILESH KAMANI newly named at 1.49%; 2 more moved