Nexus Surgical and Medicare logo

Nexus Surgical and Medicare shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 538874FinanceSmall Cap

NEXUS SURGICAL AND MEDICARE LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2015
Last close ₹20.39down ₹0.59 (2.81%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹20.98.

30 Oct: open ₹21.40, high ₹21.40, low ₹20.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹13.26Low, 24 Dec 2025₹35.79High, 16 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹11 Cr4,645th largest listed
P/E
14.16
P/B
6.20
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
55.0%
ROCE
55.6%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
2,699

Nexus Surgical and Medicare's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Nexus Surgical and Medicare, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters18.73%
  • Individuals and others81.27%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
81.27%18.73%18.73%81.27%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%18.73%18.73%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%18.73%18.73%18.73%18.73%18.73%18.73%18.73%18.73%18.73%18.73%18.73%18.73%18.73%18.73%18.73%18.73%18.73%18.73%18.73%18.73%18.73%18.73%18.73%18.73%
Indian promoters25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%18.73%18.73%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%18.73%18.73%18.73%18.73%18.73%18.73%18.73%18.73%18.73%18.73%18.73%18.73%18.73%18.73%18.73%18.73%18.73%18.73%18.73%18.73%18.73%18.73%18.73%18.73%
75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%81.27%81.27%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%81.27%81.27%81.27%81.27%81.27%81.27%81.27%81.27%81.27%81.27%81.27%81.27%81.27%81.27%81.27%81.27%81.27%81.27%81.27%81.27%81.27%81.27%81.27%81.27%
Shares in issue54,71,90054,71,90054,71,90054,71,90054,71,90054,71,90054,71,90054,71,90054,71,90054,71,90054,71,90054,71,90054,71,90054,71,90054,71,90054,71,90054,71,90054,71,90054,71,90054,71,90054,71,90054,71,90054,71,90054,71,90054,71,90054,71,90054,71,90054,71,90054,71,90054,71,90054,71,90054,71,90054,71,90054,71,90054,71,90054,71,90054,71,90054,71,90054,71,90054,71,900
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––3,43,125––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Nexus Surgical and Medicare shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

717Dec 16717Mar 17694Jun 17694Sep 17694Dec 17694Mar 18677Jun 18671Sep 18676Dec 18684Mar 19693Jun 19699Sep 19697Dec 19718Mar 20723Jun 20753Sep 20752Dec 20757Mar 21774Jun 21782Sep 21788Dec 21803Mar 221,534Jun 222,258Sep 222,586Dec 222,801Mar 232,954Jun 233,286Sep 233,417Dec 234,307Mar 244,201Jun 245,102Sep 245,866Dec 246,024Mar 256,137Jun 256,048Sep 255,997Dec 255,858Mar 265,743Jun 265,868Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7177176946946946946776716766846936996977187237537527577747827888031,5342,2582,5862,8012,9543,2863,4174,3074,2015,1025,8666,0246,1376,0485,9975,8585,7435,868
5555555553355555333333333333333333333333
Indian promoters5555555553355555333333333333333333333333
7127126896896896896726666716816906946927137187487497547717797858001,5312,2552,5832,7982,9513,2833,4144,3044,1985,0995,8636,0216,1346,0455,9945,8555,7405,865
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Nexus Surgical and Medicare promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MILDRED MERCANTILE PRIVATE LIMITED, 18.55%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MILDRED MERCANTILE PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others18.55%10,15,00010,15,000
RAMASUBRAMANIAN PIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.09%5,0000
VENKATRAMANI NIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.09%5,0000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Nexus Surgical and Medicare, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
HARIVARDHAN STEEL & ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––4.11%4.11%4.78%4.97%4.97%5.77%6.36%12.48%14.30%14.78%16.01%16.01%16.07%16.07%16.17%16.35%16.35%16.35%
SHYAM ALCOHOL AND CHEMICALS LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––6.27%6.27%–––––6.27%–6.27%6.27%6.27%6.27%6.27%6.27%6.27%6.27%6.27%6.27%6.27%6.27%6.27%6.27%6.27%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%
KHATTU CONSTRUCTIONS AND DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––2.44%4.36%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%
ACQUITOR FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.45%1.45%1.45%1.49%1.49%1.49%–2.16%2.22%2.72%2.72%3.01%4.54%4.54%
BHANABHAI G PARMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.19%1.19%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%
A & A CAPITAL SERVICES PVT LTDCompanies–––––––2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%
YADVENDRA SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.21%1.21%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%
GLOBE CAPITAL MARKET LIMITEDCompanies––––––1.55%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.66%3.66%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%
RISHABH NEGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.09%1.30%2.19%2.19%
DESH RAJ SINGHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%
KAWALJEET SINGH DUGGALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%
RITIKA CHONAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%
ALPANA SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%
RAJENDRABHAI BHANUSHANKAR JOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%
ASHOK KUMAR DUGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%
NISHU FINLEASE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.09%–
RUCHEE CHOTRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%––
LAXMAN SOPAN WAGHMODEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%–––––
RAJEEV KUMAR SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%–––––––
NEENA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%1.78%–––––––––––––
RAJENDRA BHANUSHANKAR JOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%––––––––––––––––
PIYUSH AJMERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%–––––––––––––––––
SHYAM ALCOHOL & CHEMICALS LTDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––6.27%––––––––––––––––––––––
ASTITVA CAPITAL MARKET PVT LTDOther non-institutions––––––1.39%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUMPOORNA PORTFOLIO LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––1.01%2.79%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BHANABHAI GANPAT PARMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.34%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BINA R SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.42%2.50%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AJAY SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: NISHU FINLEASE PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 1.09%