Netweb Technologies India logo

Netweb Technologies India shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: NETWEBBSE: 543945IT - ServicesSmall Cap

Netweb Technologies India Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Jul 2023 · Issue price ₹500
Last close ₹4,403.90up ₹52.50 (1.21%)BSE ₹4,403.00

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹4,351.40.

28 Oct: open ₹4,376.30, high ₹4,488.70, low ₹4,365.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹2,920.00Low, 5 Dec 2025₹5,813.00High, 24 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹26,180 Cr336th largest listed
P/E
71.55
P/B
12.44
Dividend yield
0.07%
ROE
27.3%
ROCE
20.5%
Debt to equity
0.15
Volume, NSE
13,71,55820.7% delivered

Netweb Technologies India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Netweb Technologies India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters64.16%
  • Foreign institutions9.47%
  • Indian institutions7.22%
  • Individuals and others19.15%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
75.45%3.30%75.45%75.45%75.04%75.04%71.39%71.39%71.03%71.03%71.00%71.00%66.98%66.98%64.16%10.33%9.69%10.21%10.23%12.14%11.10%10.67%9.54%10.82%9.55%9.29%9.27%9.47%7.46%8.05%6.92%4.33%5.59%5.22%5.34%4.23%3.57%3.30%4.68%5.91%7.22%6.76%6.82%7.84%10.41%10.88%12.28%12.97%15.20%14.62%16.15%19.04%17.84%19.15%Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
75.45%75.45%75.04%75.04%71.39%71.39%71.03%71.03%71.00%71.00%66.98%66.98%64.16%
Indian promoters75.45%75.45%75.04%75.04%71.39%71.39%71.03%71.03%71.00%71.00%66.98%66.98%64.16%
24.55%24.55%24.96%24.96%28.61%28.61%28.97%28.97%29.00%29.00%33.02%33.02%35.84%
Shares in issue5,60,64,9805,60,64,9805,63,65,8685,63,65,8685,63,66,8045,63,66,8045,66,53,8685,66,53,8685,66,53,8685,66,53,8685,69,40,6875,69,40,6875,94,47,551
Shares locked in4,53,34,1304,25,43,9801,12,12,9991,12,12,9991,12,12,9991,12,12,9990––––––
Promoters' shares locked in4,22,99,0054,22,99,0051,12,12,9991,12,12,9991,12,12,9991,12,12,9990––––––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Netweb Technologies India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

75,145Sep 2373,803Dec 2380,839Mar 2499,819Jun 241,17,870Sep 241,43,302Dec 241,67,314Mar 251,81,134Jun 251,82,013Sep 252,19,350Dec 252,43,292Mar 262,46,932Jun 262,61,372Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders75,14573,80380,83999,8191,17,8701,43,3021,67,3141,81,1341,82,0132,19,3502,43,2922,46,9322,61,372
12121212121212121111111111
Indian promoters12121212121212121111111111
75,13373,79180,82799,8071,17,8581,43,2901,67,3021,81,1221,82,0022,19,3392,43,2812,46,9212,61,361
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Netweb Technologies India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Sanjay Lodha, 25.46%. The filing names 57 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Sanjay LodhaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families25.46%1,51,34,152
Navin LodhaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.82%76,22,480
Vivek LodhaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.82%76,22,480
Niraj LodhaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.82%76,22,480
Sajjan Kumar KhaitanIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%45,450
Pramod Kumar SikariaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%45,450
Nand Kishore BajoriaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%45,450
Anuja LodhaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%900
Nisha LodhaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%900
Priti LodhaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%900
Sweta LodhaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%900
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Netweb Technologies India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Netweb Technologies India

HolderSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
The Regents of The University of California - Iifl Asset Management LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I1.16%1.16%––––––1.11%1.11%1.47%1.47%–
Quadrature Trading Vcc - Sub-Fund No. 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––1.01%––
Goldman Sachs Funds - Goldman Sachs India Equity PortfolioForeign portfolio investors, category I1.77%1.90%1.95%1.56%–1.59%1.58%1.40%–––––
Invesco India Equity FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––1.05%–––––––
Goldman Sachc Funds- Goldman Sachs India Equity PortfolioForeign portfolio investors, category I––––1.56%––––––––
The Prudential Assurance Company LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I––––1.13%––––––––
Citigroup Global Markets Mauritius Private LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I––––1.12%––––––––
Nomura Funds Ireland Public Limited Company- Nomura Funds Ireland - India Equity FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–1.29%1.38%1.10%–––––––––
Goldman Sachs Funds - Goldman Sachs Emerging Markets Equity PortfolioForeign portfolio investors, category I1.14%1.14%1.13%––––––––––
Goldman Sachs Trust-Goldman Sachs Emerging Markets Equity FundForeign portfolio investors, category I1.05%1.05%1.04%––––––––––
Bnp Paribas Arbitrage - OdiForeign portfolio investors, category I1.85%––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: The Regents of The University of California - Iifl Asset Management Limited no longer named, from 1.47%