Netlink Solutions (India) logo

Netlink Solutions (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 509040IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

Netlink Solutions (India) Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 1985
Last close ₹177.50up ₹5.00 (2.90%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹172.50.

29 Oct: open ₹172.50, high ₹177.50, low ₹172.50

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹136.10Low, 9 Dec 2025₹230.90High, 11 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹45 Cr3,476th largest listed
P/E
62.11
P/B
1.39
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.3%
ROCE
−3.8%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
219

Netlink Solutions (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Netlink Solutions (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters66.75%
  • Individuals and others33.25%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
66.75%33.25%66.75%33.25%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
48.62%48.97%48.97%48.97%48.97%48.97%48.97%57.44%57.11%57.11%57.11%59.33%60.89%60.89%60.89%60.89%60.89%57.11%57.11%61.36%61.36%61.36%61.36%61.36%61.36%65.97%65.97%65.97%65.97%65.97%59.39%59.39%59.39%54.66%54.66%54.66%54.66%66.58%66.57%66.75%
Indian promoters48.62%48.97%48.97%48.97%48.97%48.97%48.97%57.44%57.11%57.11%57.11%59.33%60.89%60.89%60.89%60.89%60.89%57.11%57.11%61.36%61.36%61.36%61.36%61.36%61.36%65.97%65.97%65.97%65.97%65.97%59.39%59.39%59.39%54.66%54.66%54.66%54.66%66.58%66.57%66.75%
51.38%51.03%51.03%51.03%51.03%51.03%51.03%42.56%42.89%42.89%42.89%40.67%39.11%39.11%39.11%39.11%39.11%42.89%42.89%38.64%38.64%38.64%38.64%38.64%38.64%34.03%34.03%34.03%34.03%34.03%40.61%40.61%40.61%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%33.42%33.43%33.25%
Shares in issue29,67,00029,67,00029,67,00029,67,00029,67,00029,67,00029,67,00025,29,22525,29,22525,29,22525,29,22525,29,22525,29,22525,29,22525,29,22525,29,22525,29,22525,29,22525,29,22525,29,22525,29,22525,29,22525,29,22525,29,22525,29,22525,29,22525,29,22525,29,22625,29,22525,29,22525,29,22525,29,22525,29,22525,29,22525,29,22525,29,22525,29,22525,29,22525,29,22525,29,225
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Netlink Solutions (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,415Dec 164,346Mar 174,280Jun 174,279Sep 174,288Dec 174,285Mar 184,241Jun 183,995Sep 183,977Dec 183,971Mar 193,965Jun 193,939Sep 193,846Dec 193,829Mar 203,586Jun 203,603Sep 203,591Dec 203,570Mar 213,689Jun 213,744Sep 213,981Dec 214,056Mar 223,987Jun 224,038Sep 224,015Dec 223,957Mar 234,058Jun 234,084Sep 234,388Dec 234,580Mar 246,009Jun 246,119Sep 246,060Dec 246,000Mar 255,457Jun 255,188Sep 254,907Dec 254,522Mar 264,317Jun 264,218Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,4154,3464,2804,2794,2884,2854,2413,9953,9773,9713,9653,9393,8463,8293,5863,6033,5913,5703,6893,7443,9814,0563,9874,0384,0153,9574,0584,0844,3884,5806,0096,1196,0606,0005,4575,1884,9074,5224,3174,218
3333333333333333322222222333333333333545
Indian promoters3333333333333333322222222333333333333545
4,4124,3434,2774,2764,2854,2824,2383,9923,9743,9683,9623,9363,8433,8263,5833,6003,5883,5683,6873,7423,9794,0543,9854,0364,0133,9544,0554,0814,3854,5776,0066,1166,0575,9975,4545,1854,9044,5174,3134,213
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Netlink Solutions (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is JUPITER INFOMEDIA LIMITED, 41.53%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
JUPITER INFOMEDIA LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others41.53%10,50,432
JINESHVAR SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others13.12%3,31,849
ARIX CAPITAL LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others8.08%2,04,324
KAJAL GOPAL BALDHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.84%97,149
GOPALKUMAR BHIKHALAL BALDHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.18%4,500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Netlink Solutions (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DIVYESHKUMAR MANSUKHLAL SAVALIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.61%4.61%4.37%
RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMICompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.50%–––
SHALINI NALIN GUPTA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%–––
SONAL KAMAL GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–––
RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%––––
ANUP DATTARAM PATILResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%2.69%2.21%–––––––––––––––
ANKIT GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%–––––––––––––––––
OLGA TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––1.93%3.31%––––––––––––––––––
Ankita GoyalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.27%––––––––––––––––––
VARSHABEN JIGNESHKUMAR THOBHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––2.97%2.97%–––––––––––––––––––––
KINNARI MITESH GOTHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.01%1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
AUM SECURITIES PVT. LIMITEDOther non-institutions5.32%5.32%5.32%5.32%5.32%5.32%5.32%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INDIRA SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––2.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MUKESH MAHESH TALIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.89%1.89%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MOTI LAL LAXKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
POOJA BORDIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: DIVYESHKUMAR MANSUKHLAL SAVALIYA 4.37%, −0.24 pts