Neil Industries logo

Neil Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539016FinanceSmall Cap

Neil Industries Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2015
Last close ₹6.59up ₹0.65 (10.94%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹5.94.

29 Oct: open ₹6.07, high ₹6.71, low ₹6.05

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹5.02Low, 28 Jul 2026₹8.80High, 21 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹13 Cr4,469th largest listed
P/E
7.67
P/B
0.21
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.8%
NIM
6.44%
Cost of funds
11.53%
Credit cost
0.00%
ROA
2.26%
Leverage
1.11times net worth
Volume, BSE
23,056

Neil Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Neil Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters1.88%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others98.12%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
98.12%1.88%1.88%98.12%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%
Indian promoters1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%
98.12%98.12%98.12%98.12%98.12%98.12%98.12%98.12%98.12%98.12%98.12%98.12%98.12%98.12%98.12%98.12%98.12%98.12%98.12%98.12%98.12%98.12%98.12%98.12%98.12%98.12%98.12%98.12%98.12%98.12%98.12%98.12%98.12%98.12%98.12%98.12%98.12%98.12%98.12%98.12%
Shares in issue1,95,53,2001,95,53,2001,95,53,2001,95,53,2001,95,53,2001,95,53,2001,95,53,2001,95,53,2001,95,53,2001,95,53,2001,95,53,2001,95,53,2001,95,53,2001,95,53,2001,95,53,2001,95,53,2001,95,53,2001,95,53,2001,95,53,2001,95,53,2001,95,53,2001,95,53,2001,95,53,2001,95,53,2001,95,53,2001,95,53,2001,95,53,2001,95,53,2001,95,53,2001,95,53,2001,95,53,2001,95,53,2001,95,53,2001,95,53,2001,95,53,2001,95,53,2001,95,53,2001,95,53,2001,95,53,2001,95,53,200
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Neil Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

798Dec 16807Mar 17825Jun 17841Sep 17833Dec 17834Mar 18835Jun 18846Sep 18848Dec 18847Mar 19851Jun 19859Sep 19866Dec 19870Mar 20874Jun 20886Sep 20962Dec 201,007Mar 211,314Jun 211,475Sep 211,724Dec 211,632Mar 221,611Jun 221,549Sep 221,527Dec 221,512Mar 231,534Jun 231,596Sep 232,026Dec 232,907Mar 243,206Jun 243,327Sep 243,780Dec 243,797Mar 253,872Jun 254,210Sep 254,197Dec 254,121Mar 264,109Jun 264,167Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7988078258418338348358468488478518598668708748869621,0071,3141,4751,7241,6321,6111,5491,5271,5121,5341,5962,0262,9073,2063,3273,7803,7973,8724,2104,1974,1214,1094,167
2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
Indian promoters2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
7968058238398318328338448468458498578648688728849601,0051,3121,4731,7221,6301,6091,5471,5251,5101,5321,5942,0242,9053,2043,3253,7783,7953,8704,2084,1954,1194,1074,165
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Neil Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ARVIND KR MITTAL ., 0.94%.

Holder
ARVIND KR MITTAL .Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.94%1,84,000
ARVIND KUMAR MITTALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.94%1,84,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Neil Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SURENDRA KUMAR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%
SHAILJA CHAURASIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%–3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%
BAKLIWAL VYAPAAR PRIVATECompanies–––––––3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%
MADHU RANI GOENKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%
SOM PRAKASH GOENKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%
RUCHI AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%
SANDHYA AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%
SAPNA GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%
SANJAY GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.42%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%
RAJIV CHAURASIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%
MANISH AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%
MAYANK CHAURASIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%–1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%
PARUL CHAURASIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%
VIJAY ANAND CHAURASIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%
VINITA CHAURASIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%
AMARKUMAR PRASAD SINHA, HUF .Other non-institutions1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%0.12%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%0.12%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%–3.16%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%
VIKRAM OHRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%
RISHABH AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%
MANUJ AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%
KUSHAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
Amarkumar Prasad SinhaOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%––––––
PRABHAT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED - PROPRIETARY ACCOUNTCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%1.47%2.11%–––––––
BEELINE CAPITAL ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.74%1.74%–––––––
SHALIJA CHAURASIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.84%––––––––
BEELINE MERCHANT BANKING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.59%–––––––––
PRIYANKA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%––––––––––
SHAIL JAISWAL .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%––––––––––
MAYANK CHAHURASIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.43%–––––––––––––
MANUJ AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%–––––––––––––
TRADESWIFT BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ACHINTYA SECURITIES PVT. LTD.- BSE CLIENT ACCOUNTOther non-institutions––2.11%3.26%3.26%3.26%3.26%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.