Neelkanth Rockminerals logo

Neelkanth Rockminerals shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531049Other Construction MaterialsSmall Cap

Neelkanth Rockminerals ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1995
Last close ₹59.84up ₹2.84 (4.98%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹57.00.

30 Oct: open ₹54.17, high ₹59.84, low ₹54.15

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹14.51Low, 9 Feb 2026₹72.67High, 7 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹30 Cr4,617th largest listed
P/E
102.17
P/B
3.64
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
3.6%
ROCE
−4.6%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
2,531

Neelkanth Rockminerals' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Neelkanth Rockminerals, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.06%
  • Individuals and others37.94%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
62.06%37.94%62.06%37.94%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
60.21%60.21%60.21%60.21%60.21%60.21%60.72%60.72%60.72%60.72%60.72%60.72%60.72%60.72%60.72%60.72%60.72%60.72%62.06%62.06%62.06%62.06%62.06%62.06%62.06%62.06%62.06%62.06%62.06%62.06%62.06%62.06%62.06%62.06%62.06%62.06%62.06%62.06%62.06%62.06%
Indian promoters60.21%60.21%60.21%60.21%60.21%60.21%60.72%60.72%60.72%60.72%60.72%60.72%60.72%60.72%60.72%60.72%60.72%60.72%62.06%62.06%62.06%62.06%62.06%62.06%62.06%62.06%62.06%62.06%62.06%62.06%62.06%62.06%62.06%62.06%62.06%62.06%62.06%62.06%62.06%62.06%
39.79%39.79%39.79%39.79%39.79%39.79%39.28%39.28%39.28%39.28%39.28%39.28%39.28%39.28%39.28%39.28%39.28%39.28%37.94%37.94%37.94%37.94%37.94%37.94%37.94%37.94%37.94%37.94%37.94%37.94%37.94%37.94%37.94%37.94%37.94%37.94%37.94%37.94%37.94%37.94%
Shares in issue50,43,70050,43,70050,43,70050,43,70050,43,70050,43,70050,43,70050,43,70050,43,70050,43,70050,43,70050,43,70050,43,70050,43,70050,43,70050,43,70050,43,70050,43,70050,43,70050,43,70050,43,70050,43,70050,43,70050,43,70050,43,70050,43,70050,43,70050,43,70050,43,70050,43,70050,43,70050,43,70050,43,70050,43,70050,43,70050,43,70050,43,70050,43,70050,43,70050,43,700
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Neelkanth Rockminerals shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,094Dec 162,079Mar 172,072Jun 172,084Sep 172,075Dec 172,072Mar 182,061Jun 182,062Sep 182,062Dec 182,057Mar 192,054Jun 192,054Sep 192,063Dec 192,059Mar 202,060Jun 202,060Sep 202,045Dec 202,063Mar 212,047Jun 212,111Sep 212,104Dec 212,351Mar 222,404Jun 222,410Sep 222,437Dec 222,458Mar 232,448Jun 232,450Sep 232,488Dec 232,538Mar 242,561Jun 242,605Sep 242,744Dec 242,745Mar 252,718Jun 252,715Sep 252,708Dec 252,690Mar 262,687Jun 262,650Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,0942,0792,0722,0842,0752,0722,0612,0622,0622,0572,0542,0542,0632,0592,0602,0602,0452,0632,0472,1112,1042,3512,4042,4102,4372,4582,4482,4502,4882,5382,5612,6052,7442,7452,7182,7152,7082,6902,6872,650
9999999888888888888777777777777777777777
Indian promoters9999999888888888888777777777777777777777
2,0852,0702,0632,0752,0662,0632,0522,0542,0542,0492,0462,0462,0552,0512,0522,0522,0372,0552,0392,1042,0972,3442,3972,4032,4302,4512,4412,4432,4812,5312,5542,5982,7372,7382,7112,7082,7012,6832,6802,643
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Neelkanth Rockminerals promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SHANTILAL KAWAR, 13.76%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SHANTILAL KAWARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.76%6,93,791
NORATMAL KAWARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.13%4,09,970
SUNIL KUMAR KAWARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.13%4,09,970
SAJJANRAJ KAWARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.13%4,09,970
ANIL SAYARCHAND KAWARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.13%4,09,970
GAUTAM CHAND KAWARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.89%3,98,140
SOHAN LAL KAWARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.89%3,98,140
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Neelkanth Rockminerals, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SESHA SAI NIKHIL CHINTALAPATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.94%
AMRATLAL TEJAJI PUROHITResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.08%1.12%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SESHA SAI NIKHIL CHINTALAPATI newly named at 1.94%; AMRATLAL TEJAJI PUROHIT no longer named, from 1.20%