Ndr Auto Components logo

Ndr Auto Components shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: NDRAUTOBSE: 543214Auto ComponentsSmall Cap

Ndr Auto Components Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2020
Last close ₹658.95up ₹27.25 (4.31%)BSE ₹658.70

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹631.70.

27 Oct: open ₹640.00, high ₹665.00, low ₹640.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹605.05Low, 30 Mar 2026₹1,052.00High, 6 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹1,567 Cr1,209th largest listed
P/E
24.15
P/B
4.38
Dividend yield
0.61%
ROE
19.7%
ROCE
20.6%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
7,23445.3% delivered

Ndr Auto Components' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2020: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ndr Auto Components, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.36%
  • Foreign institutions0.05%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others26.58%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.95%0.00%73.36%0.05%0.01%26.58%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.20%73.63%73.86%73.93%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.06%73.06%73.06%73.06%73.06%73.06%73.13%73.13%73.13%73.13%73.13%73.13%73.36%
Indian promoters73.20%73.63%73.86%73.93%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.06%73.06%73.06%73.06%73.06%73.06%73.13%73.13%73.13%73.13%73.13%73.13%73.36%
26.80%26.37%26.14%26.07%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.94%26.94%26.94%26.94%26.94%26.94%26.87%26.87%26.87%26.87%26.87%26.87%26.64%
Shares in issue59,46,32659,46,32659,46,32659,46,32659,46,32659,46,32659,46,32659,46,32659,46,32659,46,32659,46,32659,46,3261,18,92,6521,18,92,6521,18,92,6521,18,92,6522,37,85,3042,37,85,3042,37,85,3042,37,85,3042,37,85,3042,37,85,3042,37,85,3042,37,85,3042,37,85,304
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Ndr Auto Components shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

8,631Sep 207,577Dec 206,699Mar 217,348Jun 216,206Sep 215,998Dec 215,965Mar 226,450Jun 226,384Sep 226,885Dec 228,378Mar 2311,901Jun 2312,953Sep 2313,917Dec 2315,754Mar 2416,374Jun 2422,547Sep 2426,596Dec 2424,660Mar 2525,305Jun 2527,139Sep 2526,781Dec 2526,000Mar 2625,680Jun 2625,134Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8,6317,5776,6997,3486,2065,9985,9656,4506,3846,8858,37811,90112,95313,91715,75416,37422,54726,59624,66025,30527,13926,78126,00025,68025,134
10666666666665555555511115
Indian promoters10666666666665555555511115
8,6217,5716,6937,3426,2005,9925,9596,4446,3786,8798,37211,89512,94813,91215,74916,36922,54226,59124,65525,30027,13826,78025,99925,67925,129
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ndr Auto Components promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Rohit Relan Family Trust (Mr. Rohit Relan, Ms. Ritu Relan, Mr. Rishabh Relan, Mr. Pranav Relan and Mr. Ayush Relan are Trustees), 73.13%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Rohit Relan Family Trust (Mr. Rohit Relan, Ms. Ritu Relan, Mr. Rishabh Relan, Mr. Pranav Relan and Mr. Ayush Relan are Trustees)Indian companies, trusts and others73.13%1,73,95,361
ROHIT RELANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%13,924
RISHABH RELANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%13,282
PRANAV RELANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%13,340
AYUSH RELANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%13,132
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Ndr Auto Components, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Braham ArenjaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––
Shreeji Capital and Finance LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––1.35%–––––––––––––––––
Vibgyor Investors and Developers Pvt LtdOther non-institutions1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.19%1.18%–––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.