NDL Ventures logo

NDL Ventures shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: NDLVENTUREBSE: 500189FinanceSmall Cap

NDL Ventures Limited · Formerly NXTDIGITAL · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 1986 on BSE, Apr 2007 on NSE
Last close ₹103.90down ₹6.21 (5.64%)BSE ₹101.65

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹110.11.

28 Oct: open ₹108.00, high ₹111.00, low ₹103.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹83.00Low, 30 Oct 2025₹140.00High, 21 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹350 Cr2,004th largest listed
P/E
462.03
P/B
5.90
Dividend yield
0.48%
ROE
1.3%
ROCE
−6.7%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
8,96877.2% delivered

NDL Ventures' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns NDL Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters66.20%
  • Foreign institutions5.39%
  • Indian institutions0.04%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others28.38%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
66.20%0.04%66.20%5.39%0.04%28.38%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
70.82%70.82%70.82%70.82%70.82%70.82%70.82%70.82%70.82%70.82%70.82%70.82%70.82%70.82%70.82%62.23%62.23%62.23%62.23%62.23%64.67%64.67%64.67%64.67%64.67%64.67%64.67%64.67%64.67%64.67%66.20%66.20%66.20%66.20%66.20%66.20%66.20%66.20%66.20%66.20%
Indian promoters57.39%57.39%57.39%57.39%57.39%57.39%57.39%57.39%57.39%57.39%57.39%57.39%57.39%57.39%57.39%49.05%49.05%49.05%49.05%49.05%55.25%55.25%55.25%55.25%55.25%55.25%55.25%55.25%55.25%55.25%56.78%56.78%56.78%56.78%56.78%56.78%56.78%56.78%56.78%56.78%
Foreign promoters13.43%13.43%13.43%13.43%13.43%13.43%13.43%13.43%13.43%13.43%13.43%13.43%13.43%13.43%13.43%13.18%13.18%13.18%13.18%13.18%9.42%9.42%9.42%9.42%9.42%9.42%9.42%9.42%9.42%9.42%9.42%9.42%9.42%9.42%9.42%9.42%9.42%9.42%9.42%9.42%
29.18%29.18%29.18%29.18%29.18%29.18%29.18%29.18%29.18%29.18%29.18%29.18%29.18%29.18%29.18%37.77%37.77%37.77%37.77%37.77%35.33%35.33%35.33%35.33%35.33%35.33%35.33%35.33%35.33%35.33%33.80%33.80%33.80%33.80%33.80%33.80%33.80%33.80%33.80%33.80%
Shares in issue2,05,55,5032,05,55,5032,05,55,5032,05,55,5032,05,55,5032,05,55,5032,05,55,5032,05,55,5032,05,55,5032,05,55,5032,05,55,5032,05,55,5032,05,55,5032,05,55,5032,05,55,5032,40,51,1582,40,51,1582,40,51,1582,40,51,1582,40,51,1583,36,71,6213,36,71,6213,36,71,6213,36,71,6213,36,71,6213,36,71,6213,36,71,6213,36,71,6213,36,71,6213,36,71,6213,36,71,6213,36,71,6213,36,71,6213,36,71,6213,36,71,6213,36,71,6213,36,71,6213,36,71,6213,36,71,6213,36,71,621
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of NDL Ventures shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

9,537Dec 169,421Mar 179,423Jun 179,573Sep 179,346Dec 178,750Mar 188,805Jun 189,102Sep 189,270Dec 189,312Mar 199,125Jun 199,213Sep 198,869Dec 198,723Mar 208,495Jun 207,865Sep 207,768Dec 207,810Mar 218,859Jun 218,943Sep 219,995Dec 219,954Mar 229,995Jun 229,371Sep 2210,163Dec 229,534Mar 239,354Jun 239,088Sep 238,985Dec 239,356Mar 249,546Jun 2410,882Sep 2410,740Dec 2410,869Mar 2510,687Jun 2510,997Sep 2510,733Dec 2510,577Mar 2610,176Jun 269,945Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9,5379,4219,4239,5739,3468,7508,8059,1029,2709,3129,1259,2138,8698,7238,4957,8657,7687,8108,8598,9439,9959,9549,9959,37110,1639,5349,3549,0888,9859,3569,54610,88210,74010,86910,68710,99710,73310,57710,1769,945
13131313131313131414141414141414141413131414121212121212121212121212121212121212
Indian promoters12121212121212121313131313131313131312121313111111111111111111111111111111111111
Foreign promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
9,5249,4089,4109,5609,3338,7378,7929,0899,2569,2989,1119,1998,8558,7098,4817,8517,7547,7968,8468,9309,9819,9409,9839,35910,1519,5229,3429,0768,9739,3449,53410,87010,72810,85710,67510,98510,72110,56510,1649,933
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

NDL Ventures promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is HINDUJA GROUP LIMITED, 42.18%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
HINDUJA GROUP LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others42.18%1,42,03,435
AMAS MAURITIUS LIMITEDForeign companies and others9.42%31,70,530
HINDUJA REALTY VENTURES LTDIndian companies, trusts and others7.39%24,88,509
ASHOK PARMANAND HINDUJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.55%8,60,845
HARSHA ASHOK HINDUJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.18%7,33,790
AMBIKA ASHOK HINDUJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.79%2,65,862
HINDUJA PROPERTIES LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.63%2,12,843
SHOM ASHOK HINDUJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.62%2,10,010
A P HINDUJA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.24%81,490
VINOO SRICHAND HINDUJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.18%61,065
SHANOO S. MUKHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%955
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of NDL Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
INDUSIND INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTDForeign companies–––––––––––––––6.51%6.51%6.51%6.51%6.51%6.51%6.51%6.51%6.51%6.51%6.51%6.51%6.51%6.51%6.51%6.51%6.51%6.51%6.51%6.51%6.51%6.51%6.51%6.51%6.51%
BRIDGE INDIA FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%
INDUSIND COMMUNICATIONS LIMITEDForeign companies–––––––––––––––2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%
DILIPKUMAR LAKHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.90%2.90%2.99%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%2.35%2.35%2.53%2.53%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.70%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%4.10%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.25%4.17%4.17%3.68%3.48%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.91%1.46%1.39%1.34%
ALLSTARS INVESTMENTS LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category II–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%
UNICO GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%
LEGENDS GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES (SINGAPORE) PTE. LTD.Foreign portfolio investors, category II–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%–
VALLABH REALTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––1.27%1.27%1.32%1.32%1.34%1.34%1.44%1.35%1.23%1.11%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–––––
INDUSIND BANK LIMITEDBanks–––––––––––––––1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%–1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%–––––––
RELIANCE VALUE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––1.70%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%–––––––––
RANGA PRASAD NUTHAKKIOther non-institutions2.36%2.37%2.37%2.39%2.40%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.42%2.42%–––––––––1.79%–1.69%1.68%1.52%–––––––––––––––
RANGA PRASAD NResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.37%2.40%2.40%2.41%2.44%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.47%2.47%2.48%2.50%2.54%2.54%2.11%2.09%2.09%1.84%1.82%1.68%1.62%1.59%1.58%1.12%–––––––––––––––
RANGA PRASAD NUTHAKKI HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––2.44%2.44%2.46%2.46%2.09%2.08%2.08%2.00%1.97%–1.72%––––––––––––––––––
Indusind Bank Limited Treasury DeptFinancial Institution Or Banks–––––––––––––––––––1.25%––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: LEGENDS GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES (SINGAPORE) PTE. LTD. no longer named, from 1.59%; ALLSTARS INVESTMENTS LIMITED newly named at 1.30%
  • Individuals and others: DILIPKUMAR LAKHI 1.34%, −0.05 pts