N.B. Footwear logo

N.B. Footwear shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 523242Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

N.B. Footwear Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1989
Last close ₹2.66down ₹0.14 (5.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹2.80.

30 Oct: open ₹2.70, high ₹2.70, low ₹2.66

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹2.66Low, 30 Oct 2026₹11.30High, 31 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹3.59 Cr4,646th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
13,700

N.B. Footwear's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns N.B. Footwear, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters29.63%
  • Individuals and others70.37%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Mar 2020

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.62%25.38%29.63%70.37%Mar 20Mar 23Dec 23Sep 24Jun 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Jun 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.62%74.62%74.62%74.62%74.62%74.62%74.62%74.62%74.62%74.62%74.62%71.11%71.11%71.11%70.37%70.37%70.37%70.37%70.37%70.37%70.37%70.37%70.37%70.37%70.37%70.37%70.37%37.89%37.89%37.89%37.89%37.04%37.04%37.04%29.63%29.63%29.63%
Indian promoters74.62%74.62%74.62%74.62%74.62%74.62%74.62%74.62%74.62%74.62%74.62%71.11%71.11%71.11%70.37%70.37%70.37%70.37%70.37%70.37%70.37%70.37%70.37%70.37%70.37%70.37%2.53%37.89%37.89%37.89%37.89%37.04%37.04%37.04%29.63%29.63%29.63%
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––––––––––––67.84%––––––––––
25.38%25.38%25.38%25.38%25.38%25.38%25.38%25.38%25.38%25.38%25.38%28.89%28.89%28.89%29.63%29.63%29.63%29.63%29.63%29.63%29.63%29.63%29.63%29.63%29.63%29.63%29.63%62.11%62.11%62.11%62.11%62.96%62.96%62.96%70.37%70.37%70.37%
Shares in issue1,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,35,00,0001,34,99,010
Filings before Mar 2020 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of N.B. Footwear shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,812Dec 161,813Jun 171,812Dec 171,814Jun 181,818Sep 181,813Dec 181,812Mar 191,818Jun 191,831Sep 191,834Dec 191,823Mar 201,837Jun 201,826Sep 201,828Dec 201,825Mar 211,826Jun 211,831Sep 211,837Dec 211,861Mar 221,859Jun 221,871Sep 221,942Dec 221,946Mar 231,943Jun 231,956Sep 231,948Dec 231,974Mar 242,128Jun 242,166Sep 242,217Dec 242,249Mar 252,249Jun 252,274Sep 252,306Dec 252,305Mar 262,260Jun 262,283Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Jun 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,8121,8131,8121,8141,8181,8131,8121,8181,8311,8341,8231,8371,8261,8281,8251,8261,8311,8371,8611,8591,8711,9421,9461,9431,9561,9481,9742,1282,1662,2172,2492,2492,2742,3062,3052,2602,283
111111111111111111111110101099999999999994433222111
Indian promoters111111111111111111111110101099999999999934433222111
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––––––––––––6––––––––––
1,8011,8021,8011,8031,8071,8021,8011,8071,8201,8231,8121,8271,8161,8181,8161,8171,8221,8281,8521,8501,8621,9331,9371,9341,9471,9391,9652,1242,1622,2142,2462,2472,2722,3042,3042,2592,282
Filings before Mar 2020 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

N.B. Footwear promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NITIN KRISHNALAL MINOCHA, 29.63%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NITIN KRISHNALAL MINOCHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families29.63%40,00,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of N.B. Footwear, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PURBASHA HAZRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––8.11%8.12%8.12%
LEMON MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%
VIVEK KANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.24%1.24%1.20%1.20%1.66%1.84%1.91%1.91%
AMIT KUMAR KARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––3.13%3.36%1.92%2.17%1.87%1.87%
SRIRAMULU CHOWDARY POLINENIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%
KARTIK BATHLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.07%1.38%1.57%1.37%1.05%1.05%
TULSIBHAI CHEHRABHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%
PRAKASH CHAND G HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.18%1.18%1.16%–1.16%––
TASHA ZAFARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%–––
SKSE SECURITIES LIMITED PROPRIETARY ACCOUNTCompanies–––––––––––––––––––1.64%1.59%1.37%1.37%–––––
YOGESH JOTIRAM KALEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––5.70%3.45%3.45%3.45%––––––
ZULIA ZAFARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.22%––––––––
G PRAKASH CHAND BAID HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.18%––––––––
MULTIPLIER SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––1.04%––––––––
PATEL BHAILAL DAHYABHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.25%–––––––––
Srinivasan BResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%1.10%–––––––––––
TRANSCHEM LIMITEDCompanies–––––3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%2.32%––––––––––––––––
PRIYA JAYANT KAPADIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.47%1.47%–––1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.28%––––––––––––––––
SONAL JAYANT KAPADIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.46%1.43%–––1.43%1.43%1.38%1.27%1.26%1.09%1.04%––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.