Natural Biocon (India) logo

Natural Biocon (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 543207Fertilizers & AgrochemicalsSmall Cap

Natural Biocon (India) Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2020
Last close ₹1.71down ₹0.04 (2.29%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1.75.

28 Oct: open ₹1.74, high ₹1.74, low ₹1.67

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹1.67Low, 28 Oct 2026₹6.38High, 10 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹4.41 Cr4,652nd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.14
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−0.6%
ROCE
−0.6%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, BSE
1,71,096

Natural Biocon (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2020: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Natural Biocon (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters9.36%
  • Individuals and others90.64%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
90.64%9.36%9.36%90.64%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centMar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
28.96%28.96%28.96%28.96%28.96%28.96%21.22%21.22%21.22%21.22%21.22%21.22%21.22%21.22%21.22%21.22%21.22%21.22%9.36%9.36%9.36%9.36%9.36%9.36%9.36%9.36%9.36%
Indian promoters28.96%28.96%28.96%28.96%28.96%28.96%21.22%21.22%21.22%21.22%21.22%21.22%21.22%21.22%21.22%21.22%21.22%21.22%9.36%9.36%9.36%9.36%9.36%9.36%9.36%9.36%9.36%
71.04%71.04%71.04%71.04%71.04%71.04%78.78%78.78%78.78%78.78%78.78%78.78%78.78%78.78%78.78%78.78%78.78%78.78%90.64%90.64%90.64%90.64%90.64%90.64%90.64%90.64%90.64%
Shares in issue1,13,72,8001,13,72,8001,13,72,8001,13,72,8001,13,72,8001,13,72,8001,13,72,8001,13,72,8001,13,72,8001,13,72,8001,13,72,8001,13,72,8001,13,72,8001,13,72,8001,13,72,8001,13,72,8001,13,72,8001,13,72,8002,57,82,8002,57,82,8002,57,82,8002,57,82,8002,57,82,8002,57,82,8002,57,82,8002,57,82,8002,57,82,800
Shares locked in32,93,00032,93,00032,93,00032,93,00032,93,00032,93,00032,92,00032,92,00032,92,00032,92,00032,92,00032,92,00024,42,000–––––1,44,10,0001,44,34,2101,44,34,21099,275–––––
Promoters' shares locked in32,93,00032,93,00032,93,00032,93,00032,93,00032,93,00024,12,00024,12,00024,12,00024,12,00024,12,00024,12,00015,62,000––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Natural Biocon (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

581Mar 20588Jun 20588Sep 20588Dec 20586Mar 21587Jun 211,232Sep 215,157Dec 215,946Mar 225,946Jun 225,946Sep 225,968Dec 226,571Mar 236,498Jun 236,400Sep 237,167Dec 237,824Mar 247,824Jun 248,503Sep 249,097Dec 249,097Mar 258,737Jun 259,541Sep 2510,166Dec 2511,027Mar 2611,352Jun 2611,606Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5815885885885865871,2325,1575,9465,9465,9465,9686,5716,4986,4007,1677,8247,8248,5039,0979,0978,7379,54110,16611,02711,35211,606
555534333333333333333333333
Indian promoters555534333333333333333333333
5765835835835835831,2295,1545,9435,9435,9435,9656,5686,4956,3977,1647,8217,8218,5009,0949,0948,7349,53810,16311,02411,34911,603
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Natural Biocon (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is GITABEN SURESHBHAI SHAH, 3.30%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
GITABEN SURESHBHAI SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.30%8,50,000
TARLIKA P UPADHYAYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.03%7,81,000
PRIYAKANT G UPADHYAYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.03%7,82,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Natural Biocon (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AARNAH CAPITAL ADVISORS PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––9.70%9.70%9.70%9.70%9.70%9.70%9.70%9.70%9.70%
AVENTEZ MEDIA & TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––9.70%9.70%9.70%9.70%9.70%9.70%9.70%9.70%9.70%
RICH POCKETS ONLINE SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––9.31%9.31%9.31%9.31%9.31%9.31%9.31%9.31%9.31%
JIGISH BHANUSHANKER TRIVEDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––7.74%7.74%7.74%7.74%7.74%7.74%7.74%7.74%7.74%7.74%7.74%7.74%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%
CHOKSHI DIMPLEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––9.41%1.24%1.07%2.77%2.81%3.04%
JIGNA PRATIK ZAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%
NSCCL-WITHHOLD ACCOUNTOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%–
ARUNKUMAR DASHRATHBHAI PRAJAPATI HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––3.37%3.37%3.37%–
ATUL JAIN HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––2.59%2.59%2.59%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%–
RAKESH HARLALKA HUF .Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––1.94%1.94%–––
VIJAYKUMAR JAYANTILAL THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.43%–––
PRAVEEN PAHUJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––2.33%1.65%––––
SANJAY JAYKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.55%1.55%––––
BANU SHAKEELAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%––––
AMIT KUMAR KARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––2.12%–––––
HETAL ARUNKUMAR PRAJAPATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––2.03%–––––
MANISH KUMAR HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––1.48%–––––
ANTIM RANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.35%–––––
ARPIT .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.28%–––––
COPO HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––9.70%9.70%9.70%––––––
MNDM BUSINESS POINT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––9.70%9.70%9.70%––––––
SATYASUR MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––7.76%7.76%7.76%––––––
SANJAY DHAKEDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––3.25%3.25%3.61%3.61%–––––––––
SUMAN CHEPURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.83%1.83%–––––––––
RUPA KUMARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––2.47%2.62%2.62%1.55%1.55%–––––––––
MANISH RAMESHBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.28%1.28%1.28%1.30%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%–––––––––
SANJEEV MAHESWARIPRASAD PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.36%1.36%1.35%1.27%1.25%1.25%–––––––––
AMIT PITAMSINGH VERMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––3.41%3.41%1.83%–––––––––––
JIGARKUMAR DAHYALAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%––––––––––––
JYOTI SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––2.46%––––––––––––––
MOTILAL OSWAL FINANCIAL SERVICES LTDCompanies––––––––––––1.25%––––––––––––––
RIPALBEN DHARMIKKUMAR PARIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––2.31%2.31%2.31%1.23%––––––––––––––
ASHOK HARENDRA THACKERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.23%––––––––––––––
HEMA JAYPRAKASH BHAVSARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.03%––––––––––––––
DEVANGI RAJNIKANT DODIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%––––––––––––––––
NATHALAL MOHANBHAI PANCHALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%––––––––––––––––
PRABHABEN ARVINDBHAI DODIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%––––––––––––––––
INDRAVADAN CHANDULAL RANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%––––––––––––––––––
MANTHAN RAJESHBHAI BHAVSARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%––––––––––––––––––
KALPESHKUMAR ASHOKKUMAR PARMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 64 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: NSCCL-WITHHOLD ACCOUNT no longer named, from 3.88%; ARUNKUMAR DASHRATHBHAI PRAJAPATI HUF no longer named, from 3.37%; ATUL JAIN HUF no longer named, from 1.14%; 1 more moved