Natura Hue Chem logo

Natura Hue Chem shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531834Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

Natura Hue Chem Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 1996
Last close ₹43.37₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹43.37.

28 Oct: open ₹43.37, high ₹43.37, low ₹43.37

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹9.76Low, 23 Dec 2025₹48.87High, 21 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹18 Cr4,786th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.88
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−11.8%
ROCE
−13.1%
Debt to equity
0.03
Volume, BSE
251

Natura Hue Chem's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Natura Hue Chem, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters16.37%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others83.63%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
83.63%0.18%16.37%83.63%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
17.31%17.31%17.31%17.31%17.31%17.31%17.31%17.31%17.31%17.31%17.31%17.31%17.31%17.31%17.31%17.31%16.37%16.37%16.37%16.37%16.37%16.37%16.37%16.37%16.37%16.37%16.37%16.37%16.37%16.37%16.37%16.37%16.37%16.37%16.37%16.37%16.37%16.37%16.37%16.37%
Indian promoters17.31%17.31%17.31%17.31%17.31%17.31%17.31%17.31%15.38%15.38%17.31%17.31%17.31%17.31%17.31%17.31%16.37%16.37%16.37%16.37%16.37%16.37%16.37%16.37%16.37%16.37%16.37%16.37%16.37%16.37%16.37%16.37%16.37%16.37%16.37%16.37%16.37%16.37%16.37%16.37%
Foreign promoters––––––––1.93%1.93%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
82.69%82.69%82.69%82.69%82.69%82.69%82.69%82.69%82.69%82.69%82.69%82.69%82.69%82.69%82.69%82.69%83.63%83.63%83.63%83.63%83.63%83.63%83.63%83.63%83.63%83.63%83.63%83.63%83.63%83.63%83.63%83.63%83.63%83.63%83.63%83.63%83.63%83.63%83.63%83.63%
Shares in issue41,45,30041,45,30041,45,30041,45,30041,45,30041,45,30041,45,30041,45,30041,45,30041,45,30041,45,30041,45,30041,45,30041,45,30041,45,30041,45,30041,45,30041,45,30041,45,30041,45,30041,45,30041,45,30041,45,30041,45,30041,45,30041,45,30041,45,30041,45,30041,45,30041,45,30041,45,30041,45,30041,45,30041,45,30041,45,30041,45,30041,45,30041,45,30041,45,30041,45,300
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Natura Hue Chem shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,425Dec 161,427Mar 171,438Jun 171,439Sep 171,414Dec 171,416Mar 181,418Jun 181,422Sep 18994Dec 181,031Mar 19943Jun 19939Sep 19935Dec 19936Mar 20936Jun 20934Sep 20940Dec 20935Mar 21932Jun 21922Sep 21956Dec 211,767Mar 221,967Jun 221,978Sep 221,946Dec 221,930Mar 231,892Jun 231,880Sep 231,904Dec 232,222Mar 242,231Jun 242,341Sep 242,301Dec 242,251Mar 252,248Jun 252,282Sep 252,363Dec 252,290Mar 262,165Jun 262,051Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,4251,4271,4381,4391,4141,4161,4181,4229941,0319439399359369369349409359329229561,7671,9671,9781,9461,9301,8921,8801,9042,2222,2312,3412,3012,2512,2482,2822,3632,2902,1652,051
15151515151515151515151515151515141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414
Indian promoters15151515151515151414151515151515141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414
Foreign promoters––––––––11––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
1,4101,4121,4231,4241,3991,4011,4031,4079791,0169289249209219219199269219189089421,7531,9531,9641,9321,9161,8781,8661,8902,2082,2172,3272,2872,2372,2342,2682,3492,2762,1512,037
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Natura Hue Chem promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NEW ERA ALKALOIDS AND EXPORT LIMITED, 1.93%.

Holder
NEW ERA ALKALOIDS AND EXPORT LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.93%80,000
NARENDRA KACHHAWATIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.75%72,600
SHALINI POKHARNAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.75%72,600
RAJESH KUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.58%65,300
VINAY PARMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.99%41,000
RAJ KUMAR PARAKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.97%40,100
HIMMAT LAL SAHUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.96%40,000
MANSOOR AHMEDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.96%40,000
ABHA PARAKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.96%40,000
MADHURI AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.94%38,800
ANURAG AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.92%38,200
YAKUB AHMED KHANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.90%37,500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Natura Hue Chem, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ARCHANA BHUWALKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.62%4.62%
RAMITA JINDALNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.26%4.61%
ATUL KUMAR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.89%4.44%
LAXMI DEVI BHUWALKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.34%4.34%
BALKISHAN BHUWALKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.30%3.90%
ANUJ CHAHALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.02%
GUTTIKONDA VARA LAKSHMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.19%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%
RAJ BREEDERS AND HATCHERIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.93%2.17%2.17%2.17%
VEENA JINDALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.78%
RAVI VASWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%
MADHUSUDAN RAO POLINENIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%
Gmd Corporate Advisors LlpCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.34%––
The North ConsultingCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.87%––
Manju JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.52%1.52%1.52%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%––
Lalit Kumar PokharnaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%––
Rajesh Kumar BajajResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%––
Mahendra Kumar JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%–––
Kanta Devi SamdariaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.71%1.62%1.63%1.63%1.41%–––
Dhani Ram SharmaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%–––
Somani Ventures & InnovationsCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.39%––––
Vinod Chandra BhattResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%–1.22%1.22%1.22%–––––––
S K Jain and Sons .Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%–––––––
Abhishek JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.23%1.23%1.23%––––––––
Manish Ramanlal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%–1.20%1.21%––––––––
D R Sharma (dhani Ram)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%–1.20%1.20%––––––––
Anchal JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––––
GLOBE FINCAP LIMITEDCompanies––2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%–2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%–––––––––
S K JAIN & SONSOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––––––
MANISH RAMANLAL JHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%––––––––––
VINOD CHANDRA BHATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%––––––––––
D R SHARMA (D R SHARMA)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%––––––––––
HAL CLYDE DENSIONCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.01%4.11%–––––––––––
Brij Mohan MongaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.56%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.27%––––––––––––
SHREE GAJRAJ FINLEASE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––2.47%3.94%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%–––––––––––––
GLOBAL FINCAP LIMITEDCompanies2.41%2.41%––––––––––––––––––––––––2.03%–––––––––––––
ALANKIT ASSIGNMENTS LTD- PROPRIETARY ACCOUNTOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––1.32%–––––––––––––––––––
Mitesh Jayantilal ThakkarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%––––––––––––––––––––
Satyender Kumar JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%––––––––––––––––––––––
Vinita AroraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
K.k.agrawallaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 41 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ANUJ CHAHAL newly named at 3.02%; VEENA JINDAL newly named at 1.78%; ATUL KUMAR GUPTA 4.44%, +1.55 pts; 2 more moved