Nath Industries logo

Nath Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 502587Paper, Forest & Jute ProductsSmall Cap

NATH INDUSTRIES LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1984
Last close ₹48.00up ₹1.73 (3.74%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹46.27.

27 Oct: open ₹47.00, high ₹48.00, low ₹47.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹42.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹78.95High, 17 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹91 Cr2,904th largest listed
P/E
13.55
P/B
0.35
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.6%
ROCE
3.8%
Debt to equity
0.36
Volume, BSE
91,834

Nath Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Nath Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.71%
  • Indian institutions0.07%
  • Individuals and others26.22%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.74%0.07%73.71%0.07%26.22%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
24.26%24.26%24.26%24.26%24.26%24.26%24.26%24.26%24.26%24.26%24.26%24.26%73.74%73.74%73.74%73.74%73.74%73.74%73.74%73.74%73.74%73.74%73.74%73.74%73.74%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%
Indian promoters24.26%24.26%24.26%24.26%24.26%24.26%–24.26%24.26%24.26%24.26%24.26%73.74%73.74%73.74%73.74%73.74%73.74%73.74%73.74%73.74%73.74%73.74%73.74%73.74%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%
Foreign promoters––––––24.26%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
75.74%75.74%75.74%75.74%75.74%75.74%75.74%75.74%75.74%75.74%75.74%75.74%26.26%26.26%26.26%26.26%26.26%26.26%26.26%26.26%26.26%26.26%26.26%26.26%26.26%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares15.18%15.18%15.18%15.18%15.18%15.18%15.18%15.18%7.50%7.50%7.50%7.50%0.71%0.71%0.71%0.72%0.71%0.71%0.71%0.71%0.71%0.71%0.71%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue1,10,00,0001,10,00,0001,10,00,0001,10,00,0001,10,00,0001,10,00,0001,10,00,0001,10,00,0001,10,00,0001,10,00,0001,10,00,0001,10,00,0001,90,00,0001,90,00,0001,90,00,0001,90,00,0001,90,00,0001,90,00,0001,90,00,0001,90,00,0001,90,00,0001,90,00,0001,90,00,0001,90,00,0001,90,00,0001,90,00,0001,90,00,0001,90,00,0001,90,00,0001,90,00,0001,90,00,0001,90,00,0001,90,00,0001,90,00,0001,90,00,0001,90,00,0001,90,00,0001,90,00,0001,90,00,0001,90,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Nath Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

5,772Dec 165,711Mar 175,552Jun 175,406Sep 175,381Dec 175,123Mar 185,209Jun 185,107Sep 185,007Dec 184,923Mar 194,822Jun 194,785Sep 1929,530Dec 1929,401Mar 2029,469Jun 2029,290Sep 2029,156Dec 2028,797Mar 2129,468Jun 2129,377Sep 2129,285Dec 2129,128Mar 2229,235Jun 2229,573Sep 2229,417Dec 2229,271Mar 2329,105Jun 2328,798Sep 2328,878Dec 2328,652Mar 2428,377Jun 2428,454Sep 2428,309Dec 2428,182Mar 2528,016Jun 2527,879Sep 2527,789Dec 2527,729Mar 2627,655Jun 2627,569Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5,7725,7115,5525,4065,3815,1235,2095,1075,0074,9234,8224,78529,53029,40129,46929,29029,15628,79729,46829,37729,28529,12829,23529,57329,41729,27129,10528,79828,87828,65228,37728,45428,30928,18228,01627,87927,78927,72927,65527,569
33333333333314141414141414141414141414131313131313131313131313131313
Indian promoters333333–3333314141414141414141414141414131313131313131313131313131313
Foreign promoters––––––3–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
5,7695,7085,5495,4035,3785,1205,2065,1045,0044,9204,8194,78229,51629,38729,45529,27629,14228,78329,45429,36329,27129,11429,22129,55929,40329,25829,09228,78528,86528,63928,36428,44128,29628,16928,00327,86627,77627,71627,64227,556
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Nath Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is AKASH FARMS LLP, 36.46%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
AKASH FARMS LLPIndian companies, trusts and others36.46%69,27,80969,27,809
ASHU FARMS LLPIndian companies, trusts and others31.26%59,39,74559,39,745
TAPOVAN PAPER AND BOARD MILLS LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others5.26%10,00,00010,00,000
JEEVAN FARMS PVT.LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others0.43%82,13282,132
PRABHA FARMS PVT.LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others0.17%32,08932,089
PARESH FARMS PVT.LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others0.11%20,36420,364
N C F S LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%823823
SUBHASH KAGLIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%250
NANDKISHOR KAGLIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%480180
JEEVANLATA KAGLIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%213213
ANIL KAGLIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%240
AKASH KAGLIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%181180
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Nath Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MAYO FARMS LLPCompanies–––––––11.19%11.19%11.19%––3.24%3.24%3.23%2.71%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%5.14%5.14%5.14%5.14%5.14%5.14%5.14%5.14%5.14%5.14%5.14%5.14%5.14%5.14%5.14%5.14%5.14%
TAPOVAN FARMS LLPCompanies–––––––6.28%6.28%6.28%6.28%6.28%1.99%1.98%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%
ADESH VENTURES LLPCompanies––––––––4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%
WEXFORD TRADING COMPANY PVT LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%––1.75%1.75%1.75%–––––––––––––––––
Wexford Trading Co Pvt LtdOther non-institutions––––––––––––1.75%1.75%––––1.75%1.75%––––––––––––––––––––
MALPANI FINANCIAL SERVICEPVT LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
MALPANI FINANCIAL SERVICE PVT.LTD.Other non-institutions–––––––––––4.45%1.29%1.29%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MAYO FRAMS LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––11.19%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RITMAN CONCRETE PVT LTDOther non-institutions3.28%–3.11%3.11%2.13%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%–2.04%2.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUDHIR LAXMAAN NAIKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.63%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MAYO FARMS PVT LTDOther non-institutions14.77%14.77%14.77%11.44%11.44%11.44%11.44%–––11.19%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ENNAR STAR TRADE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.70%4.81%4.96%5.00%5.00%4.73%4.60%4.58%4.48%4.47%4.47%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Ritman concrete P LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––2.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANDESH VENTURE LLPOther non-institutions–––––––2.45%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TAPOVAN FARMS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–9.83%9.83%6.28%6.28%6.28%6.28%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MANSUKHLAL AMRITLAL SANGHRAJKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.80%1.80%–1.55%1.23%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DEVIKA ANANDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.11%1.55%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANGEL HOLDING PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MANSUKHALAL AMRITLAL SANGHRAJKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.55%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VIMAL MAHENDRA SETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.27%1.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RTMAN CONCRETE PVT LTDOther non-institutions–3.11%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TAPOVAN FAMRS PVT LTDOther non-institutions9.83%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VIMAL MAHENDRA SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.