Naman Industries Proxima logo

Naman Industries Proxima shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: NAMANConsumer Durables

Naman Industries Proxima Limited · Formerly Naman in-Store (India) · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2024 · Issue price ₹89
Last close ₹42.15down ₹1.85 (4.20%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹44.00.

27 Oct: open ₹42.20, high ₹43.00, low ₹41.80

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹37.00Low, 31 Aug 2026₹84.95High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹55 Cr
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.71
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−2.9%
Debt to equity
0.30
Volume, NSE
9,60091.7% delivered

Naman Industries Proxima's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Naman Industries Proxima, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters58.93%
  • Foreign institutions0.73%
  • Individuals and others40.33%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.00%0.73%73.00%58.93%58.93%58.93%58.93%1.18%1.27%0.73%0.73%0.73%25.82%39.79%40.33%40.33%40.33%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
73.00%58.93%58.93%58.93%58.93%
Indian promoters73.00%58.93%58.93%58.93%58.93%
27.00%41.07%41.07%41.07%41.07%
Shares in issue1,05,48,0001,30,65,9801,30,65,9801,30,65,9801,30,65,980
Shares locked in77,00,0001,02,17,98021,36,75021,36,75021,36,750
Promoters' shares locked in77,00,00077,00,00021,36,75021,36,75021,36,750
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Naman Industries Proxima shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

645Sep 24715Mar 25899Sep 25829Mar 26783Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders645715899829783
77777
Indian promoters77777
638708892822776
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Naman Industries Proxima promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is JAY JITENDRA SHAH, 19.45%.

Holder
JAY JITENDRA SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.45%25,41,00030.00%
RAJU MATHURDAS PALEJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.67%16,55,50030.00%
ABDUL SHAHID SHAIKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.72%12,70,50030.00%
MEHUL DIPAKBHAI NAIKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.78%8,85,50030.00%
BHAVIKA RAJU PALEJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.89%7,70,00030.00%
DIPTI MEHUL NAIKIndian companies, trusts and others2.95%3,85,0000.00%
MAHI RAJU PALEJAIndian companies, trusts and others1.47%1,92,5000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Naman Industries Proxima, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
SURESH KUMAR AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–8.26%8.26%8.26%8.26%
SURYAVANSHI COMMOTRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––8.25%8.25%
RAMAKRISHNAN RAMAMURTHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%
ASHISH KACHOLIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–8.26%8.26%––
SMC GLOBAL SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies–1.10%–––
ASHISH RATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.