Nagarjuna Agritech shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531832Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

Nagarjuna Agritech Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 1996
Last close ₹31.56₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹31.56.

28 Oct: open ₹32.50, high ₹32.50, low ₹31.56

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹31.20Low, 23 Oct 2026₹57.41High, 23 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹97 Cr3,207th largest listed
P/E
162.46
P/E without one-offs
126.14
P/B
0.63
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.7%
ROE without one-offs
1.0%
ROCE
1.1%
Debt to equity
0.58
Volume, BSE
77

Nagarjuna Agritech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Nagarjuna Agritech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters35.90%
  • Indian institutions0.16%
  • Individuals and others63.94%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
65.38%0.16%35.90%0.16%63.94%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
31.01%31.01%31.30%31.30%31.32%31.32%31.32%31.32%31.38%31.38%31.38%31.38%31.38%31.38%31.38%31.38%31.38%31.38%31.38%31.38%31.43%31.43%31.43%31.43%31.43%31.43%31.43%31.43%31.43%31.42%31.42%31.42%53.84%60.44%63.11%63.11%63.11%35.90%35.90%35.90%
Indian promoters31.01%31.01%31.30%31.30%31.32%31.32%31.32%31.32%31.38%31.38%31.38%31.38%31.38%31.38%31.38%31.38%31.38%31.38%31.38%31.38%31.43%31.43%31.43%31.43%31.43%31.43%31.43%31.43%31.43%31.42%31.42%31.42%53.84%60.44%63.11%63.11%63.11%35.90%35.90%35.90%
68.99%68.99%68.70%68.70%68.68%68.68%68.68%68.68%68.62%68.62%68.62%68.62%68.62%68.62%68.62%68.62%68.62%68.62%68.62%68.62%68.57%68.57%68.57%68.57%68.57%68.57%68.57%68.57%68.57%68.58%68.58%68.58%46.16%39.56%36.89%36.89%36.89%64.10%64.10%64.10%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%16.35%–0.00%0.00%43.97%43.97%43.97%23.63%23.63%23.63%
Shares in issue93,69,10093,69,10093,69,10093,69,10093,69,10093,69,10093,69,10093,69,10093,69,10093,69,10093,69,10093,69,10093,69,10093,69,10093,69,10093,69,10093,69,10093,69,10093,69,10093,69,10093,69,10093,69,10093,69,10093,69,10093,69,10093,69,10093,69,10093,69,10093,69,10093,69,10093,69,10093,69,10093,69,10093,69,10093,69,10093,69,10093,69,1003,06,55,1203,06,55,1203,06,55,120
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2,45,99,1202,45,99,1202,45,99,120
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––84,03,87584,03,87584,03,875
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Nagarjuna Agritech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,590Dec 162,585Mar 172,593Jun 172,597Sep 172,572Dec 172,601Mar 182,608Jun 182,612Sep 182,609Dec 182,608Mar 192,608Jun 192,608Sep 192,608Dec 192,608Mar 202,638Jun 202,672Sep 202,672Dec 202,714Mar 212,714Jun 212,714Sep 212,834Dec 212,926Mar 222,967Jun 223,066Sep 223,066Dec 223,091Mar 233,120Jun 233,096Sep 233,297Dec 233,715Mar 244,490Jun 244,539Sep 244,541Dec 244,519Mar 254,529Jun 254,552Sep 254,420Dec 254,375Mar 264,286Jun 264,305Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,5902,5852,5932,5972,5722,6012,6082,6122,6092,6082,6082,6082,6082,6082,6382,6722,6722,7142,7142,7142,8342,9262,9673,0663,0663,0913,1203,0963,2973,7154,4904,5394,5414,5194,5294,5524,4204,3754,2864,305
4444444444444444444444444444444411111222
Indian promoters4444444444444444444444444444444411111222
2,5862,5812,5892,5932,5682,5972,6042,6082,6052,6042,6042,6042,6042,6042,6342,6682,6682,7102,7102,7102,8302,9222,9633,0623,0623,0873,1163,0923,2933,7114,4864,5354,5404,5184,5284,5514,4194,3734,2844,303
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Nagarjuna Agritech promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RACHNA SUMAN SHAW, 35.09%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RACHNA SUMAN SHAWIndividuals and Hindu undivided families35.09%1,07,56,37524.17%75.83%
RAJESH SHAWIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.81%2,47,5000.00%100.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Nagarjuna Agritech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NIRMAL KUMAR BHAKATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––15.80%15.80%15.80%
LOKA PROPERTIES PVT LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.33%5.33%5.33%
AAKANSHI AGENCY PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.75%4.75%4.75%
BASUDEV BUILDERS PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.75%4.75%4.75%
SOMANI ESTATES PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.75%4.75%4.75%
H P ISPAT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.30%3.30%3.30%
NAV CAPITAL VCC - NAV CAPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.94%2.94%
MEGASEC CAPITAL ADVISORS P LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%1.22%
RIAAN VYAPAAR LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%1.22%
Nav Capital VCC - Nav Capital Emerging StarCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.94%––
Megasec Capital Advisors Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%––
Riann Vyapaar LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%––
GUTTIKONDA VARA LAKSHMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.41%3.04%3.04%–3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%–––
KRISHNA KUMAR VARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.29%2.16%2.16%–––
AANCHAL KANODIA JOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%–––
KSSIDCBanks2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%––––––––––––––––––––––2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%––––––
SUJI KATARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.56%6.56%6.56%6.56%6.56%–––––––
DHANAVANTARI AGRO FARMS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––10.67%22.41%22.41%22.41%22.41%22.41%––––––––
ANILKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.87%–––––––––
N BHAVANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.47%7.47%5.61%––––––––––
SHAIK MUJEEBResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%–––––––––––
SUBHKAM VENTURES I PVT LTDCompanies––––36.44%36.44%36.44%36.44%36.44%36.44%36.44%36.44%36.44%36.44%36.44%36.44%36.44%36.44%36.44%36.44%36.44%36.44%36.44%36.44%–36.44%25.77%6.56%––––––––––––
KARNATAKA STATE SMALL INDUSTRIES DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITEDOther financial institutions––––2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%––––––––––––––
STOCK TRUST SECURITIES ( INDIA ) PRIVATE LTDOther non-institutions3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.29%3.29%–––––––––––––––––––––––
SUBHAKAM VENTURES (I) PVT LTDOther non-institutions36.44%36.44%36.44%36.44%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.