Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers logo

Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MVGJLBSE: 543995Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2023 · Issue price ₹215
Last close ₹190.80up ₹4.50 (2.42%)BSE ₹191.00

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹186.30.

27 Oct: open ₹185.96, high ₹194.80, low ₹185.95

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹129.10Low, 30 Mar 2026₹249.40High, 21 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹932 Cr1,608th largest listed
P/E
7.64
P/B
1.12
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
15.7%
ROCE
14.1%
Debt to equity
0.55
Volume, NSE
2,21,89934.0% delivered

Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.27%
  • Foreign institutions0.51%
  • Indian institutions0.20%
  • Individuals and others25.01%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.27%0.20%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%8.77%8.64%8.04%7.96%2.86%1.75%0.69%0.78%0.60%0.60%0.60%0.64%0.51%2.60%1.66%1.23%1.23%1.16%1.16%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.02%0.20%14.36%15.42%16.45%16.54%21.71%22.82%23.93%23.85%24.02%24.02%24.02%24.06%25.01%Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%
Indian promoters74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%
25.73%25.73%25.73%25.73%25.73%25.73%25.73%25.73%25.73%25.73%25.73%25.73%25.73%
Shares in issue4,88,47,4414,88,47,4414,88,47,4414,88,47,4414,88,47,4414,88,47,4414,88,47,4414,88,47,4414,88,47,4414,88,47,4414,88,47,4414,88,47,4414,88,47,441
Shares locked in4,00,50,1603,62,80,0003,62,80,00097,69,50097,69,50097,69,50097,69,500––––––
Promoters' shares locked in3,62,80,0003,62,80,0003,62,80,00097,69,50097,69,50097,69,50097,69,500––––––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

65,717Sep 2325,734Dec 2325,007Mar 2423,394Jun 2430,815Sep 2431,355Dec 2432,208Mar 2530,871Jun 2531,469Sep 2530,067Dec 2529,022Mar 2628,221Jun 2630,016Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders65,71725,73425,00723,39430,81531,35532,20830,87131,46930,06729,02228,22130,016
7777777777777
Indian promoters7777777777777
65,71025,72725,00023,38730,80831,34832,20130,86431,46230,06029,01528,21430,009
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is GRANDHI BHARATA MALLIKA RATNA KUMARI HUF, 54.35%.

Holder
GRANDHI BHARATA MALLIKA RATNA KUMARI HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families54.35%2,65,50,400
BHARATA MALLIKA RATNA KUMARI GRANDHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.96%53,52,000
MANOJ KUMAR G. ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED (FORMERLY KNOWN AS HARSHIL ENTERPRISES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED)Indian companies, trusts and others8.72%42,57,600
SAI KEERTHANA GRANDHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%40,000
DURGA KRISHNA SAI SARAYU GRANDHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%40,000
SAI SINDHURI GRANDHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%20,000
MARUTHI VENKATESH CHALUVADIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%20,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
COLLATE DEALERS PRIVATECompanies–1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%
THERMO CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––1.05%1.13%1.29%1.25%
QUANTUM-STATE INVESTMENT FUND LVFAlternative investment funds–––––––––––1.02%–
QUANTUM-STATE INVESTMENT FUNDAlternative investment funds1.18%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.16%1.16%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%––
COEUS GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I2.57%1.24%1.24%1.54%1.24%––––––––
ELARA INDIA OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%–––––––––
AG DYNAMIC FUNDS LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.33%1.33%1.33%1.25%–––––––––
EMINENCE GLOBAL FUND PCC- EUBILIA CAPITAL PARTNERS FUND IForeign portfolio investors, category I1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%–––––––––
TANO INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITIES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.00%1.82%1.20%––––––––––
CHHATTISGARH INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompanies1.40%1.23%–––––––––––
NEOMILE GROWTH FUND - SERIES IAlternative investment funds1.35%––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: QUANTUM-STATE INVESTMENT FUND LVF no longer named, from 1.02%
  • Individuals and others: THERMO CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED 1.25%, −0.04 pts