Muzali Arts logo

Muzali Arts shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539410Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

MUZALI ARTS LIMITED · Face value ₹1 · Listed Oct 2015
Last close ₹1.33down ₹0.09 (6.34%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1.42.

30 Oct: open ₹1.54, high ₹1.54, low ₹1.24

Market cap
₹7.87 Cr4,964th largest listed
P/E
18.22
P/B
0.82
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.6%
ROCE
0.4%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, BSE
1,78,117

Muzali Arts' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Muzali Arts, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters32.77%
  • Foreign institutions0.03%
  • Individuals and others67.20%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
67.20%0.03%32.77%0.03%67.20%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone26.13%30.98%30.98%30.98%30.98%33.90%36.58%36.58%32.77%32.77%32.77%32.77%32.77%32.77%32.77%32.77%32.77%32.77%32.77%32.77%32.77%32.77%32.77%32.77%
Indian promoters––––––––––––––––23.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%28.93%31.93%34.70%34.70%31.08%31.08%31.08%31.08%31.08%31.08%31.08%31.08%31.08%31.08%31.08%31.08%31.08%31.08%31.08%31.08%
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––2.20%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%1.97%1.89%1.89%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%
100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%73.87%69.02%69.02%69.02%69.02%66.10%63.42%63.42%67.23%67.23%67.23%67.23%67.23%67.23%67.23%67.23%67.23%67.23%67.23%67.23%67.23%67.23%67.23%67.23%
Shares in issue2,02,98,0002,02,98,0002,02,98,0002,02,98,0002,02,98,0002,02,98,0002,02,98,0002,02,98,0002,02,98,0002,02,98,0002,02,98,0002,02,98,0002,02,98,0002,02,98,0002,02,98,0002,02,98,0004,54,98,0004,86,98,0004,86,98,0004,86,98,0004,86,98,0005,08,48,0005,29,98,0005,29,98,0005,91,64,6675,91,64,6675,91,64,6675,91,64,6675,91,64,6675,91,64,6675,91,64,6675,91,64,6675,91,64,6675,91,64,6675,91,64,6675,91,64,6675,91,64,6675,91,64,6675,91,64,6675,91,64,667
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––43,39,6092,92,51,1903,24,51,1903,24,51,1902,84,00,0002,84,00,0001,63,50,00027,50,0001,85,03,0002,46,69,6672,46,69,6672,46,66,6671,85,00,0001,85,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00043,00,000––––
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––1,10,00,0001,42,00,0001,42,00,0001,42,00,0001,42,00,0001,63,50,00027,50,0001,85,00,0001,85,00,0001,85,00,0001,85,00,0001,85,00,0001,85,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00043,00,000––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Number of Muzali Arts shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,265Dec 161,610Mar 171,611Jun 171,618Sep 171,614Dec 171,776Mar 182,274Jun 182,267Sep 182,263Dec 182,236Mar 192,214Jun 192,193Sep 192,205Dec 192,202Mar 202,193Jun 202,167Sep 202,320Dec 202,259Mar 212,260Jun 212,358Sep 213,202Dec 215,348Mar 225,705Jun 226,063Sep 226,229Dec 226,147Mar 236,204Jun 236,330Sep 236,412Dec 236,438Mar 246,438Jun 246,438Sep 246,438Dec 246,438Mar 256,438Jun 256,428Sep 256,428Dec 256,428Mar 266,428Jun 266,425Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,2651,6101,6111,6181,6141,7762,2742,2672,2632,2362,2142,1932,2052,2022,1932,1672,3202,2592,2602,3583,2025,3485,7056,0636,2296,1476,2046,3306,4126,4386,4386,4386,4386,4386,4386,4286,4286,4286,4286,425
NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone333333333333333333333333
Indian promoters––––––––––––––––222222222222222222222222
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––111111111111111111111111
1,2651,6101,6111,6181,6141,7762,2742,2672,2632,2362,2142,1932,2052,2022,1932,1672,3172,2562,2572,3553,1995,3455,7026,0606,2266,1446,2016,3276,4096,4356,4356,4356,4356,4356,4356,4256,4256,4256,4256,422
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Muzali Arts promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MANSOORBHAI MURTUZA, 15.54%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MANSOORBHAI MURTUZAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.54%91,93,997
FARHEEN MURTUZA MANSOORBHAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.54%91,94,216
SHIVANI SHARDA SHARMANon-resident and foreign individuals1.69%10,00,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Muzali Arts, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
BYJU K .Non-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––1.93%2.85%3.11%3.16%3.34%3.42%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%
BHAVESH MAHAVIR KHETANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%
SHANTANU SHIVKUMAR JAISWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.46%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.31%1.25%1.25%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%
SHIRISH SHIVKUMAR JAISWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%
RUPALI GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%
DILIP JERAM BHAI PATELNon-resident Indians4.53%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%–2.07%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.85%1.77%1.77%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%
AJAZ SHAFI MOHAMMEDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%
DHARMAPRAKASH J KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.82%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%–1.57%1.57%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%
KUNAL PATELNon-resident Indians–––––3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%–1.47%1.37%1.37%1.37%0.14%1.31%1.26%1.26%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%
SULTAN HYDER SYEDNon-resident Indians2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%–2.45%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%1.20%1.15%1.15%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%
REENA KAUSHAL GOHILResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
DEEPAK JIVRAJBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––2.20%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%1.97%1.89%1.89%1.69%1.26%––––––––––––––
SANJAY RAMESH BADIANINon-resident Indians–––––––1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%–2.75%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%1.97%1.89%1.89%––––––––––––––––
ROOPALI HARI OM GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.91%3.40%3.47%3.50%3.50%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%2.12%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.89%1.82%1.82%––––––––––––––––
DHAKAL CHANDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%–––––––––––––––––
DHARAMPRAKASH J KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.63%––––––––––––––––––
ANURAG GAJANAND KHEMUKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––2.20%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%1.28%––––––––––––––––––
AEGIS INVESTMENT FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––––––––––––––1.67%–––––––––––––––––––
KIRTI HARSUKH MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.14%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–––––––––––––––––––
IBRAHIMKUTTY RAJEENAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.10%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––––––––––––––––––
KUNAL HARESH MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.31%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.03%–––––––––––––––––––
ASPIRE EMERGING FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%2.20%2.05%2.05%1.79%––––––––––––––––––––
ABHAY KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJIV DAYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.31%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%––––––––––––––––––––––––
MOGLESH CHANNAPPA KONIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––3.76%2.88%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRESHTI VISHESH NIHALANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANIL BHANDARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.40%1.58%1.58%1.27%1.27%1.27%–––––1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%––––––––––––––––––––––––
BARKHA MAHESH NIHALANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%––––––––––––––––––––––––
VISHESH MAHESH NIHALANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––
JAYKUMAR GURDASMAL DADLANIOther non-institutions–––––––1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%2.20%1.71%1.71%1.71%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
MONESH RUGHWANIOther non-institutions–––––––1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
VARSHA JAYKUMAR DADLANIOther non-institutions––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
KRISHNA BALAPPA BUDYANKAPOLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NEHA ABHISHEK TAPADIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANURADHA DHOOTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.96%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ARUN RAMCHANDRA GOLEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.11%2.50%2.54%––2.54%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Behoof Investments & Trade Pvt. Ltd.Other non-institutions1.96%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.38%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUBHASH VITHOBA DONGREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.55%2.93%2.93%2.97%2.97%2.35%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAVI KAMBALAPALLYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.04%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GANESH BUGGAPPA KAREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%1.61%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 51 holders the filings name.