Munish Forge logo

Munish Forge shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MUNISHIndustrial Products

Munish Forge Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2025 · Issue price ₹96
Last close ₹82.10up ₹2.10 (2.63%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹80.00.

27 Oct: open ₹84.00, high ₹84.00, low ₹80.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹50.20Low, 19 Mar 2026₹134.95High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹198 Cr
P/E
19.62
P/B
1.57
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
8.0%
ROCE
9.6%
Debt to equity
0.44
Volume, NSE
28,80095.8% delivered

Munish Forge's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Munish Forge, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters68.01%
  • Foreign institutions0.57%
  • Indian institutions0.48%
  • Individuals and others30.94%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
68.01%0.48%68.01%68.01%1.93%0.57%3.59%0.48%26.46%30.94%Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2026Sep 2026
68.01%68.01%
Indian promoters68.01%68.01%
31.99%31.99%
Shares in issue2,40,70,2632,40,70,263
Shares locked in1,63,69,8631,63,69,863
Promoters' shares locked in1,63,69,8611,63,69,861
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Munish Forge shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

527Mar 26516Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders527516
66
Indian promoters66
521510
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Munish Forge promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DAVINDER BHASIN, 45.87%. The filing names 24 more members with no shares.

Holder
DAVINDER BHASINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families45.87%1,10,41,330100.00%
MUNISH PROMOTERS AND DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others8.24%19,83,305100.00%
DEV ARJUNA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others5.53%13,32,000100.00%
MINAKSHI BHASINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.41%10,61,225100.00%
DEV ARJUN BHASINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.96%9,52,000100.00%
VISHESH KUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Munish Forge, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2026Sep 2026
NNM SecuritiesCompanies3.35%2.56%
Prafful AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.70%
Shreya YadavNon-resident Indians1.62%1.62%
NNM Nextgen Advisory Private LimitedCompanies2.56%1.52%
Integral technology Private LimitedCompanies–1.41%
MalaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.32%
Chaubara Eats Private LimitedCompanies–1.21%
Shikha BhasinResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.21%
Caprite Advisors PrivateCompanies–1.13%
Sandeep Kumar HUFOther non-institutions–1.04%
RGSL INVESTMENT FUND-RGSL INVESTMENT LVF 1Alternative investment funds2.97%–
Gretex Share Broking LimitedCompanies2.21%–
SAINT CAPITAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.44%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: SAINT CAPITAL FUND no longer named, from 1.44%
  • Indian institutions: RGSL INVESTMENT FUND-RGSL INVESTMENT LVF 1 no longer named, from 2.97%
  • Individuals and others: Gretex Share Broking Limited no longer named, from 2.21%; Prafful Agarwal newly named at 1.70%; Integral technology Private Limited newly named at 1.41%; 7 more moved