Mauria Udyog logo

Mauria Udyog shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539219Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

MAURIA UDYOG LIMITED · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jul 2015
Last close ₹5.90up ₹0.27 (4.80%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹5.63.

28 Oct: open ₹6.40, high ₹6.40, low ₹5.80

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹5.01Low, 26 Oct 2026₹14.89High, 17 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹79 Cr2,716th largest listed
P/E
3.54
P/B
1.40
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
50.2%
ROCE
14.2%
Debt to equity
2.46
Volume, BSE
45,405

Mauria Udyog's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mauria Udyog, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.54%
  • Individuals and others25.46%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.54%25.46%74.54%25.46%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Dec 2018Dec 2019Jun 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%73.93%73.93%73.93%73.93%73.93%73.93%73.93%73.93%73.93%73.93%73.93%73.93%73.93%73.93%73.93%73.93%73.93%73.93%73.93%73.93%73.93%72.06%74.08%74.08%74.54%74.54%
Indian promoters74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%73.93%73.93%73.93%73.93%73.93%73.93%73.93%73.93%73.93%73.93%73.93%73.93%73.93%73.93%73.93%73.93%73.93%73.93%73.93%73.93%73.93%72.06%74.08%74.08%74.54%74.54%
25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%26.07%26.07%26.07%26.07%26.07%26.07%26.07%26.07%26.07%26.07%26.07%26.07%26.07%26.07%26.07%26.07%26.07%26.07%26.07%26.07%26.07%27.94%25.92%25.92%25.46%25.46%
Shares in issue1,33,20,0001,33,20,0001,33,20,0001,33,20,0001,33,20,0001,33,20,0001,33,20,0001,33,20,0001,33,20,0001,33,20,0001,33,20,0001,33,20,0001,33,20,0001,33,20,00013,32,00,00013,32,00,00013,32,00,00013,32,00,00013,32,00,00013,32,00,00013,32,00,00013,32,00,00013,32,00,00013,32,00,00013,32,00,00013,32,00,00013,32,00,00013,32,00,00013,32,00,00013,32,00,00013,32,00,00013,32,00,00013,32,00,000
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––1,02,871––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Mauria Udyog shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

528Dec 16545Mar 17559Jun 17590Sep 17676Dec 17601Jun 18594Dec 1811,930Dec 1910,702Jun 208,685Dec 207,985Mar 217,507Jun 217,186Sep 216,891Dec 218,989Mar 229,206Jun 229,210Sep 229,175Dec 228,997Mar 238,895Jun 238,697Sep 238,942Dec 2310,844Mar 2410,978Jun 2412,330Sep 2412,374Dec 2412,268Mar 2512,011Jun 2511,937Sep 2511,770Dec 2511,716Mar 2611,720Jun 2612,062Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Dec 2018Dec 2019Jun 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders52854555959067660159411,93010,7028,6857,9857,5077,1866,8918,9899,2069,2109,1758,9978,8958,6978,94210,84410,97812,33012,37412,26812,01111,93711,77011,71611,72012,062
777777777777777777777777777777777
Indian promoters777777777777777777777777777777777
52153855258366959458711,92310,6958,6787,9787,5007,1796,8848,9829,1999,2039,1688,9908,8888,6908,93510,83710,97112,32312,36712,26112,00411,93011,76311,70911,71312,055
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Mauria Udyog promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NAVNEET KUMAR SUREKA, 16.63%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NAVNEET KUMAR SUREKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.63%2,21,53,400
NAVNEET KUMAR SUREKA HUF .Individuals and Hindu undivided families15.55%2,07,18,000
DEEPA SUREKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.47%2,06,10,150
DEEPANSHU SUREKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.89%1,71,72,045
PREM LATA SUREKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.81%77,36,150
VISHNU KUMAR SUREKA (HUF) .Individuals and Hindu undivided families5.68%75,66,378
VISHNU KUMAR SUREKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.50%33,30,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Mauria Udyog, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Dec 2018Dec 2019Jun 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SBJ BPO SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.34%1.41%1.51%1.52%
RAJA RAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.23%1.23%1.23%–1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%–1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%
Prashant BatraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.01%1.01%–1.01%–––––––––––––––
Jayaseelan SingaraveluOther non-institutions–––––––––1.11%1.01%1.11%1.23%––––––––––––––––––
Choice Equity Broking Private LimitedOther non-institutions1.14%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SBJ BPO SERVICES LIMITED 1.52%, +0.01 pts