Mukat Pipes logo

Mukat Pipes shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 523832Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Mukat Pipes Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Jul 1993
Last close ₹14.50₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹14.50.

30 Oct: open ₹14.50, high ₹14.50, low ₹14.50

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹11.80Low, 24 Nov 2025₹33.62High, 2 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹17 Cr4,037th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
3

Mukat Pipes' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mukat Pipes, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.71%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others26.29%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.71%26.29%73.71%26.29%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.87%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%
Indian promoters73.87%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%
26.13%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%
Shares in issue1,18,30,0001,18,30,0001,18,30,0001,18,30,0001,18,30,0001,18,30,0001,18,30,0001,18,30,0001,18,30,0001,18,30,0001,18,30,0001,18,30,0001,18,30,0001,18,30,0001,18,30,0001,18,30,0001,18,30,0001,18,30,0001,18,30,0001,18,30,0001,18,30,0001,18,30,0001,18,30,0001,18,30,0001,18,30,0001,18,30,0001,18,30,0001,18,30,0001,18,30,0001,18,30,0001,18,30,0001,18,30,0001,18,30,0001,18,30,0001,18,30,0001,18,30,0001,18,30,0001,18,30,0001,18,30,0001,18,30,000
Shares locked in40,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00087,07,70087,07,70087,07,70087,07,70040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,000–––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in40,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00087,07,70087,07,70087,07,70087,07,70040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,000–––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Mukat Pipes shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

9,894Dec 169,890Mar 179,890Jun 179,890Sep 179,808Dec 179,806Mar 189,811Jun 189,814Sep 189,808Dec 189,802Mar 199,800Jun 199,815Sep 199,817Dec 199,800Mar 209,797Jun 209,781Sep 209,759Dec 209,724Mar 219,703Jun 219,662Sep 219,913Dec 219,916Mar 229,965Jun 2210,016Sep 229,998Dec 2210,001Mar 239,973Jun 239,941Sep 239,870Dec 2310,032Mar 2410,035Jun 2410,075Sep 2410,037Dec 2410,095Mar 2510,080Jun 2510,049Sep 2510,034Dec 259,952Mar 269,887Jun 269,845Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9,8949,8909,8909,8909,8089,8069,8119,8149,8089,8029,8009,8159,8179,8009,7979,7819,7599,7249,7039,6629,9139,9169,96510,0169,99810,0019,9739,9419,87010,03210,03510,07510,03710,09510,08010,04910,0349,9529,8879,845
10444433222222222222222233333333333333333
Indian promoters10444433222222222222222233333333333333333
9,8849,8869,8869,8869,8049,8039,8089,8129,8069,8009,7989,8139,8159,7989,7959,7799,7579,7229,7019,6609,9119,9149,96310,0139,9959,9989,9709,9389,86710,02910,03210,07210,03410,09210,07710,04610,0319,9499,8849,842
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Mukat Pipes promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Sandeepkaur Ahluwalia, 73.61%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.

Holder
Sandeepkaur AhluwaliaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families73.61%87,07,700
Tapinder KaurIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%11,700
Simrita Kaur AhluwaliaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Mukat Pipes, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Rajesh Kumar KapoorResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.83%2.84%2.84%
Mukesh Makandas MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.04%1.07%1.12%1.14%–––
Narinder Jit SinghResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.