Credo Brands Marketing logo

Credo Brands Marketing shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MUFTIBSE: 544058RetailingSmall Cap

Credo Brands Marketing Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Dec 2023 · Issue price ₹280
Last close ₹69.64down ₹0.39 (0.56%)BSE ₹69.78

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹70.03.

30 Oct: open ₹69.99, high ₹70.70, low ₹68.23

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹62.10Low, 26 Oct 2026₹115.60High, 7 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹455 Cr1,789th largest listed
P/E
10.49
P/B
1.04
Dividend yield
2.87%
ROE
10.2%
ROCE
17.0%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
48,15669.1% delivered

Credo Brands Marketing's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Credo Brands Marketing, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters54.99%
  • Foreign institutions0.51%
  • Indian institutions3.39%
  • Individuals and others41.10%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
55.40%0.26%55.40%55.24%55.19%54.83%54.64%55.06%55.01%55.01%55.01%55.01%54.99%54.99%3.56%2.72%1.89%1.47%0.47%0.26%0.58%0.53%0.46%0.46%0.51%0.51%10.43%8.45%7.66%6.69%5.68%4.41%3.64%2.34%2.33%3.36%3.04%3.39%30.61%33.59%35.26%37.01%39.21%40.26%40.77%42.11%42.21%41.17%41.46%41.10%Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
55.40%55.24%55.19%54.83%54.64%55.06%55.01%55.01%55.01%55.01%54.99%54.99%
Indian promoters55.40%55.24%55.19%54.83%54.64%55.06%55.01%55.01%55.01%55.01%54.99%54.99%
44.60%44.76%44.81%45.17%45.36%44.94%44.99%44.99%44.99%44.99%45.01%45.01%
Shares in issue6,43,01,8806,44,81,2206,45,41,4206,49,65,0036,51,90,5036,53,10,5036,53,70,1036,53,70,1036,53,70,1036,53,70,1036,53,94,1036,53,94,103
Shares locked in5,00,96,2684,42,05,7801,32,77,0001,32,77,0001,32,77,0001,32,77,000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in3,56,21,8003,56,21,8001,32,77,0001,32,77,0001,32,77,0001,32,77,000––––––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Credo Brands Marketing shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

88,348Dec 2381,579Mar 2480,182Jun 2478,243Sep 2477,216Dec 2475,677Mar 2573,113Jun 2576,358Sep 2574,839Dec 2572,261Mar 2671,056Jun 2669,567Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders88,34881,57980,18278,24377,21675,67773,11376,35874,83972,26171,05669,567
444444444444
Indian promoters444444444444
88,34481,57580,17878,23977,21275,67373,10976,35474,83572,25771,05269,563
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Credo Brands Marketing promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Kamal D Khushlani, 28.00%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Kamal D KhushlaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families28.00%1,83,09,220
Poonam KhushlaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.47%1,40,39,480
Sonakshi Kamal KhushlaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.76%18,06,000
Andrew Kamal KhushlaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.76%18,06,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Credo Brands Marketing, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Bennett, Coleman and Company LimitedCompanies8.14%8.11%8.11%8.29%8.27%8.25%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%
Trustline Deep Alpha Aif-IIAlternative investment funds–––––––––1.67%2.19%2.47%
Vikram Pratapbhai KotakResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%
Acm Global Fund VccForeign companies4.17%4.15%4.15%4.12%4.11%4.10%4.10%–––––
Societe Generale - OdiForeign portfolio investors, category I1.27%1.55%1.84%1.34%––––––––
Sbi General Insurance Company LimitedInsurance companies1.04%1.20%1.19%1.19%––––––––
Aditya Birla Sun Life Insurance Company LimitedInsurance companies1.12%1.12%1.12%1.11%––––––––
SI Investments and Broking Private LimitedCompanies1.17%–––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: Trustline Deep Alpha Aif-II 2.47%, +0.28 pts