Mudunuru logo

Mudunuru shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 538743IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

Mudunuru Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Nov 2014
Last close ₹7.50up ₹0.35 (4.90%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹7.15.

29 Oct: open ₹7.50, high ₹7.50, low ₹7.50

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹5.11Low, 9 Oct 2026₹21.04High, 14 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹25 Cr3,571st largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
67.33
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−332.3%
ROCE
−49.7%
Debt to equity
10.09
Volume, BSE
1,093

Mudunuru's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mudunuru, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters52.53%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others47.47%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
52.53%0.16%51.09%51.09%51.09%51.09%51.09%51.09%51.50%51.50%51.50%51.50%50.84%52.53%52.53%52.53%52.53%52.53%0.16%0.16%0.16%0.16%0.16%0.16%48.75%48.75%48.75%48.75%48.75%48.75%48.50%48.50%48.50%48.50%49.16%47.47%47.47%47.47%47.47%47.47%Sep 22Mar 23Sep 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%23.70%51.09%51.09%51.09%51.09%51.09%51.09%51.50%51.50%51.50%51.50%50.84%52.53%52.53%52.53%52.53%52.53%
Indian promoters24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%23.70%51.09%51.09%51.09%51.09%51.09%51.09%51.50%51.50%51.50%51.50%50.84%52.53%52.53%52.53%52.53%52.53%
75.15%75.15%75.15%75.15%75.15%75.15%75.15%75.15%75.15%75.15%75.15%75.15%75.15%75.15%75.15%75.15%75.15%75.15%75.15%75.15%75.15%75.15%76.30%48.91%48.91%48.91%48.91%48.91%48.91%48.50%48.50%48.50%48.50%49.16%47.47%47.47%47.47%47.47%47.47%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares10.09%0.00%10.09%10.09%10.09%10.09%10.09%10.09%10.09%10.09%10.09%10.09%10.09%10.09%10.09%10.09%10.09%10.09%10.09%10.09%10.09%10.09%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue2,39,27,5002,39,27,5002,39,27,5002,39,27,5002,39,27,5002,39,27,5002,39,27,5002,39,27,5002,39,27,5002,39,27,5002,39,27,5002,39,27,5002,39,27,5002,39,27,5002,39,27,5002,39,27,5002,39,27,5002,39,27,5002,39,27,5002,39,27,5002,39,27,5002,39,27,5002,86,90,5002,86,90,5002,86,90,5002,86,90,5002,86,90,5002,86,90,5002,86,90,5003,12,00,0003,12,00,0003,12,00,0003,12,00,0003,16,00,0003,27,20,0003,27,20,0003,27,20,0003,27,20,0003,27,20,000
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––3,63,6853,63,68551,26,68547,63,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0001,75,10,1861,75,10,18614,09,50014,09,50014,09,50029,29,50015,20,00011,20,00011,20,00011,20,000
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––3,54,6858,54,6855,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0001,60,66,9611,60,66,96114,09,50014,09,50014,09,50025,29,50011,20,00011,20,00011,20,00011,20,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Mudunuru shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

517Dec 16516Mar 17547Jun 17564Sep 17567Dec 17567Mar 18572Jun 18576Sep 18587Dec 18592Mar 19598Jun 19602Sep 19602Dec 19595Mar 20591Jun 20591Sep 20592Dec 20591Mar 21597Jun 21605Sep 21614Dec 21671Mar 22655Jun 22632Sep 22626Dec 22620Mar 23621Jun 23615Sep 23610Dec 23645Jun 24690Sep 24712Dec 24828Mar 25853Jun 25910Sep 251,228Dec 251,307Mar 261,274Jun 261,247Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5175165475645675675725765875925986026025955915915925915976056146716556326266206216156106456907128288539101,2281,3071,2741,247
422222222222222222222211111111111111111
Indian promoters422222222222222222222211111111111111111
5135145455625655655705745855905966006005935895895905895956036126696546316256196206146096446897118278529091,2271,3061,2731,246
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Mudunuru promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MADHUSUDAN RAJU MUDUNURU, 52.53%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MADHUSUDAN RAJU MUDUNURUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families52.53%1,71,86,9616.52%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Mudunuru, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
T KiranDirectors and their relatives–––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––––––3.98%3.98%3.98%6.49%6.41%6.19%6.19%6.72%6.79%6.93%
SATYANARAYANA ADIGARLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%4.93%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%
PETLA Y NAIDUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––3.78%–3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.86%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%
ANITA DANDUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.47%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%
MURALI KRISHNAM RAJU PENUMETSAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––2.93%2.93%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.22%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%
M V R LAKSHMAN RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%1.99%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%
KUMARA CHALAPATHI THUMMALAPALLIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.62%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%
HEMAMBARA RAO BODDETIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.83%–––––––––––1.58%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%
LAKSHMI SUNDARI KANKATALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.53%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%
PHANINDRANATH MALLINAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.13%1.10%1.06%––––
VENKATA VIJAYA RAMAKRISHN PALEPUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%2.48%2.48%2.48%–––––––
PHANINDRANATH CHOWDARY MALLINAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.57%1.57%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.20%1.20%––––––––
PENUMETCHA DEVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.27%1.27%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%––––––––––
BHARANIKANA MANASAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––
VENKATA RAMESH ANNAMREDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––
SANIVARAPU NAVYA REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––
PRIYA BANDHAVI KONKEPUDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––
T K CHALAPATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––2.14%1.79%1.79%1.79%––––––––––––––
SW CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––12.80%––––––––––––––––
Adigarla SatyanarayanaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––5.43%––––––––––––––––
SATYAVATHI NAMBURUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%3.33%––––––––––––––––
ATCHUTAMBA NAMBURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%2.77%––––––––––––––––
N SURYANARAYANA RAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%–––––––––1.47%––––––––––––––––
SANYASI RAJU NAMBURUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.29%––––––––––––––––
Konkepudi Priya BandhaviResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%––––––––––––––––
Chaitanya Varma KuchchrlapaliResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.34%6.34%6.34%6.34%6.34%6.34%6.34%6.34%6.34%6.34%6.34%6.34%6.34%6.34%6.34%6.34%6.34%6.34%6.34%6.34%6.34%6.34%–––––––––––––––––
Petla NaiduResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––3.78%–––––––––––––––––
Penumatsa Madhva VarmaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%–––––––––––––––––
N S N RajuResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%–––––––––––––––––
Lashmi Sundari KankatalaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––2.02%–––––––––––––––––
Kiran Siruvuri VarmaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.88%–––––––––––––––––
S LathaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%–––––––––––––––––
Sirivuri Krishna Chaitanya VarmaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%–––––––––––––––––
Thummalapalli TrinathakumaryResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.15%–––––––––––––––––
Rajesh Kumar AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––––
Krishna Kumar KothapalliResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.01%–––––––––––––––––
SLOKA HOLDINGS PRIVATE LTDOther non-institutions10.68%10.68%10.68%10.67%10.67%10.67%10.67%10.67%10.67%10.67%10.67%10.67%10.67%10.67%10.67%10.67%10.67%10.67%10.67%10.67%10.67%––––––––––––––––––
SANDHYA KUTCHERLAPATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value10.47%10.47%10.47%10.47%10.47%10.47%10.47%10.47%10.47%10.47%10.47%10.47%10.47%10.47%10.47%10.47%10.47%10.47%10.47%10.47%6.27%––––––––––––––––––
HARI KRISHNA RAO SAMINENIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%––––––––––––––––––
APARNA DEVI MANTHENAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%1.08%––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 43 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: T Kiran 6.93%, +0.14 pts