Mehul Telecom logo

Mehul Telecom shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544751RetailingSmall Cap

MEHUL TELECOM LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2026
Last close ₹114.50down ₹15.50 (11.92%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹130.00.

28 Oct: open ₹126.05, high ₹127.15, low ₹113.25

Range of traded prices from listing on 24 Apr 2026 to 28 Oct 2026
₹76.00Low, 10 Aug 2026₹148.50High, 15 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹120 Cr2,888th largest listed
P/E
12.01
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Apr 2026
ROE
36.7%
Debt to equity
0.13
Volume, BSE
1,53,600

Mehul Telecom's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mehul Telecom, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters68.74%
  • Foreign institutions3.65%
  • Indian institutions0.18%
  • Individuals and others27.43%
Per centSep 202630 Sep
68.74%
Indian promoters68.74%
31.26%
Shares in issue1,04,51,600
Shares locked in76,22,000
Promoters' shares locked in71,84,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Mehul Telecom shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

349Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 202630 Sep
All shareholders349
2
Indian promoters2
347
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Mehul Telecom promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is MEHUL VASANTBHAI RAYMAGIA, 38.12%.

Holder
MEHUL VASANTBHAI RAYMAGIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families38.12%39,84,000100.00%
HEMALI MEHULBHAI RAYMAGIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families30.62%32,00,000100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Mehul Telecom, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 202630 Sep
AMIT R AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.62%
3 SIGMA GLOBAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.65%
ASTORNE CAPITAL VCC - ARVENForeign portfolio investors, category I1.41%
NIRAJ RAJNIKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.21%
SHUBHANGI SUBHASH KONDVILKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%
SHREE RAM COLLOIDS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.03%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Apr 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: NOVA GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND PCC - TOUCHSTONE no longer named, from 1.96%; 3 SIGMA GLOBAL FUND newly named at 1.65%; ASTORNE CAPITAL VCC - ARVEN newly named at 1.41%
  • Indian institutions: KRUSHNAM NEXUS CAPITAL SCHEME 1 no longer named, from 2.26%; VISIONARY VALUE FUND no longer named, from 2.12%; DARWIN EVOLUTION GROWTH FUND no longer named, from 1.70%
  • Individuals and others: AMIT R AGARWAL newly named at 4.62%; Nikunj Stock Brokers Ltd Prop no longer named, from 1.38%; NIRAJ RAJNIKANT SHAH newly named at 1.21%; 2 more moved