MRP Agro logo

MRP Agro shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 543262RetailingSmall Cap

MRP Agro Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2021
Last close ₹89.97up ₹0.02 (0.02%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹89.95.

27 Oct: open ₹86.00, high ₹89.97, low ₹86.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹77.70Low, 27 Mar 2026₹102.00High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹103 Cr2,909th largest listed
P/E
24.75
P/B
2.51
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
11.3%
Debt to equity
0.06
Volume, BSE
3,000

MRP Agro's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns MRP Agro, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.11%
  • Indian institutions1.94%
  • Individuals and others30.95%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.69%0.23%72.47%72.47%72.47%72.47%72.47%65.38%71.36%72.19%72.69%65.67%67.11%0.23%1.94%27.53%27.53%27.53%27.53%27.53%34.62%28.64%27.81%27.31%34.11%30.95%Sep 22Mar 23Sep 23Jun 24Jun 25Sep 26
Per centMar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Sep 202630 Sep
67.84%67.84%67.84%67.84%70.15%70.15%72.47%72.47%72.47%72.47%72.47%65.38%71.36%72.19%72.69%65.67%67.11%
Indian promoters67.84%67.84%67.84%67.84%70.15%70.15%72.47%72.47%72.47%72.47%72.47%65.38%71.36%72.19%72.69%65.67%67.11%
32.16%32.16%32.16%32.16%29.85%29.85%27.53%27.53%27.53%27.53%27.53%34.62%28.64%27.81%27.31%34.33%32.89%
Shares in issue29,79,09029,79,09029,79,09029,79,09029,79,09029,79,09029,79,09029,79,09029,79,09029,79,09029,79,0901,00,35,2701,00,35,2701,00,35,2701,00,35,2701,11,08,2701,15,00,000
Shares locked in21,69,09021,69,09021,69,09021,69,0906,10,0006,10,0006,10,0006,10,0006,10,0009,16,0019,16,00138,46,00384,0003,39,0002,55,00073,38,1003,91,730
Promoters' shares locked in20,20,89020,20,89020,20,89020,20,8906,10,0006,10,0006,10,0006,10,0006,10,0007,48,0007,48,00023,28,00084,00084,000–62,65,1003,91,730
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of MRP Agro shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

187Mar 21139Jun 21161Sep 21181Dec 21180Mar 22197Jun 22237Sep 22237Dec 22235Mar 23229Jun 23269Sep 23428Dec 23447Jun 24591Dec 24863Jun 25816Dec 25681Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders187139161181180197237237235229269428447591863816681
13131313141414141475577666
Indian promoters13131313141414141475577666
174126148168166183223223221222264423440584857810675
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

MRP Agro promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is MANISH KUMAR JAIN, 27.70%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MANISH KUMAR JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families27.70%31,86,0003.99%
RAKSHA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.96%28,70,0004.95%
JAANDAR AGRO LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others5.56%6,39,0000.00%
MANISH KUMAR JAIN HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.22%6,00,00020.17%
PARTH JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.40%3,90,5700.00%
ROSHNI JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.28%31,8305.44%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of MRP Agro, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Sep 202630 Sep
SANDEEP SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.55%2.12%2.12%2.23%3.26%3.91%
SMART HORIZON OPPORTUNITY FUNDAlternative investment funds––––––––––––––––1.94%
MANISHA VERMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.43%
ANAMIKA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.49%1.49%1.41%–––
RAJESH KUMAR SINGLA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.08%1.29%–––
VINTII VASUNDHARA AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.02%1.11%–––
SAURABH TRIPATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.02%–1.01%–––
VICCO PRODUCTS BOMBAY PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––1.14%––––
NEELESH JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––4.73%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%–––––
NEERAJ JAINOther non-institutions––––4.93%4.93%4.93%5.94%6.04%6.04%4.93%2.90%–––––
SUJATA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.20%–––––
JINESH KUMAR JAINOther non-institutions–––––4.83%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%5.20%––––––
SHAILESH MADVAIYAOther non-institutions––––4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%––––––
VAISHALI JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.61%–––2.01%1.41%1.41%1.21%1.21%1.21%–––––––
RAKESH SAHUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.81%1.01%–––––––––––
RAGNI JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.25%––––––––––––
SACHIN SAHUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.11%––––––––––––
RAJENDRA KUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.21%––––––––––––––––
ADARSH JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.11%––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: SMART HORIZON OPPORTUNITY FUND newly named at 1.94%
  • Individuals and others: MANISHA VERMA newly named at 1.43%; VIJAYA SHARMA no longer named, from 1.04%; SANDEEP SINGH 3.91%, +0.06 pts