Mipco Seamless Rings (Gujarat) logo

Mipco Seamless Rings (Gujarat) shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 505797Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Mipco Seamless Rings (Gujarat) Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1981
Last close ₹30.39down ₹1.59 (4.97%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹31.98.

30 Oct: open ₹30.39, high ₹30.39, low ₹30.39

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹20.52Low, 12 Aug 2026₹44.34High, 1 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹11 Cr4,719th largest listed
P/E
43.44
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
1

Mipco Seamless Rings (Gujarat)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mipco Seamless Rings (Gujarat), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Foreign institutions0.06%
  • Indian institutions0.44%
  • Individuals and others99.50%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
99.50%0.00%0.06%0.44%99.50%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
43.62%43.62%43.62%43.62%43.62%43.62%43.62%43.62%43.62%43.62%43.62%43.62%43.62%43.62%43.62%43.62%43.62%43.62%43.62%43.62%43.62%43.62%43.62%43.62%43.62%43.62%43.62%43.62%29.67%NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters43.62%43.62%43.62%43.62%43.62%43.62%43.62%43.62%43.62%43.62%43.62%43.62%43.62%43.62%43.62%43.62%43.62%43.62%43.62%43.62%43.62%43.62%43.62%43.62%43.62%43.62%43.62%43.62%29.67%–––––––––––
56.38%56.38%56.38%56.38%56.38%56.38%56.38%56.38%56.38%56.38%56.38%56.38%56.38%56.38%56.38%56.38%56.38%56.38%56.38%56.38%56.38%56.38%56.38%56.38%56.38%56.38%56.38%56.38%70.33%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue35,84,80035,84,80035,84,80035,84,80035,84,80035,84,80035,84,80035,84,80035,84,80035,84,80035,84,80035,84,80035,84,80035,84,80035,84,80035,84,80035,84,80035,84,80035,84,80035,84,80035,84,80035,84,80035,84,80035,84,80035,84,80035,84,80035,84,80035,84,80035,84,80035,84,80035,84,80035,84,80035,84,80035,84,80035,84,80035,84,80035,84,80035,84,80035,84,80035,84,800
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Mipco Seamless Rings (Gujarat) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

18,644Dec 1618,632Mar 1718,624Jun 1718,620Sep 1718,618Dec 1718,617Mar 1818,618Jun 1818,604Sep 1818,579Dec 1818,563Mar 1918,554Jun 1918,557Sep 1918,563Dec 1918,562Mar 2018,563Jun 2018,561Sep 2018,559Dec 2018,559Mar 2118,559Jun 2118,562Sep 2118,560Dec 2118,560Mar 2218,609Jun 2218,607Sep 2218,607Dec 2218,622Mar 2318,584Jun 2318,592Sep 2318,603Dec 2318,573Mar 2418,477Jun 2418,550Sep 2418,507Dec 2418,472Mar 2518,399Jun 2518,395Sep 2518,385Dec 2518,381Mar 2618,374Jun 2618,440Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders18,64418,63218,62418,62018,61818,61718,61818,60418,57918,56318,55418,55718,56318,56218,56318,56118,55918,55918,55918,56218,56018,56018,60918,60718,60718,62218,58418,59218,60318,57318,47718,55018,50718,47218,39918,39518,38518,38118,37418,440
11111111111111111111111111111NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters11111111111111111111111111111–––––––––––
18,64318,63118,62318,61918,61718,61618,61718,60318,57818,56218,55318,55618,56218,56118,56218,56018,55818,55818,55818,56118,55918,55918,60818,60618,60618,62118,58318,59118,60218,57318,47718,55018,50718,47218,39918,39518,38518,38118,37418,440
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Mipco Seamless Rings (Gujarat), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ASTHA YADAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.91%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%
R K SARAWAGI (HUF)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%
SANTA GHOSHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%
PRAVEEN DHANANIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.81%8.01%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%
PAWAN KUMAR BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%3.39%
BHUPENDER KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.41%2.41%2.41%2.44%2.44%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%
JITENDRA BHAGATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.40%
MANVI BIDASARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%3.90%3.82%3.82%2.01%
FIORINA ADVISORY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%––1.86%1.86%1.86%–1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%
MEHAI TECHNOLOGY LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.78%
SANDEEP SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.22%4.21%4.07%3.77%3.77%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%
KAMLA DEVI KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%
RAVI SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.39%
CRYSTECH INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.32%
NEELAM VINOD OHRI VINODKUMAR OHRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%
RITESH KUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%–
NEHA MAHANSARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%2.40%2.40%2.40%–
NEELAM OHRI VINOD OHRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.24%1.24%1.24%––––––
HARISHCHANDRA SANKALCHAND MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.25%1.23%1.19%1.19%1.16%1.15%1.02%––––––
SADHANALA VENKATA RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––13.95%15.73%15.73%2.91%––––––––
PALANATI SWATHIREKHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.79%––––––––
ROOPAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.39%––––––––
M R MAHADEVANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––13.95%13.95%–––––––––
VENU MADHAVA KAPARTHYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––13.95%13.95%–––––––––
ASK SECURITIES ADVISORY SERVICES PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––1.86%1.86%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ASK RAYMOND JAMES ARBITRAGE LTDOther non-institutions1.86%1.86%1.86%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RITESH KUMAR JAIN no longer named, from 4.22%; JITENDRA BHAGAT newly named at 2.40%; NEHA MAHANSARIA no longer named, from 2.40%; 5 more moved