Moxsh Overseas Educon logo

Moxsh Overseas Educon shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MOXSHOther Consumer Services

Moxsh Overseas Educon Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2022 · Issue price ₹153
Last close ₹101.00down ₹4.75 (4.49%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹105.75.

30 Oct: open ₹101.00, high ₹101.00, low ₹101.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹67.00Low, 4 Nov 2025₹140.00High, 12 May 2026
Market cap
₹96 Cr
P/E
41.66
P/B
6.31
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
18.6%
Debt to equity
0.23
Volume, NSE
12,80087.5% delivered

Moxsh Overseas Educon's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Moxsh Overseas Educon, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters60.31%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others39.69%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
62.43%0.00%61.61%61.61%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%60.04%60.31%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.46%0.00%38.40%38.39%37.57%37.57%37.57%37.11%39.96%39.69%Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
61.61%61.61%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%60.04%60.31%
Indian promoters61.61%61.61%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%60.04%60.31%
38.40%38.39%37.57%37.57%37.57%37.57%39.96%39.69%
Shares in issue22,40,80022,40,80022,40,80022,40,80089,63,20089,63,20093,40,80095,00,800
Shares locked in15,60,00015,60,0004,52,0004,52,00018,08,00018,08,00048,60,80046,56,000
Promoters' shares locked in13,80,50013,80,5004,52,0004,52,00018,08,00018,08,00044,06,40045,28,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Moxsh Overseas Educon shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

614Mar 23410Sep 23343Mar 24258Sep 24252Mar 25241Sep 25210Mar 26203Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders614410343258252241210203
44444455
Indian promoters44444455
610406339254248237205198
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Moxsh Overseas Educon promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PRITI DHANANJAY SHAH, 47.52%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PRITI DHANANJAY SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families47.52%45,15,200100.00%
RUPANSHI DHANANJAY SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.05%4,80,0000.00%
MOKSHA DHANANJAY SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.05%4,80,0000.00%
DHANANJAY JAICHAND SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.55%2,42,0000.00%
NARENDRA JAICHAND SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.13%12,800100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Moxsh Overseas Educon, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
BRIJESH KUMAR SHARMADirectors and their relatives5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%4.53%2.81%2.76%
ISHANBHAI MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.71%2.66%
CAPNEXT ADVISORY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–2.61%2.57%2.96%2.25%2.43%2.50%2.49%
SUJATA M DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.71%1.82%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.09%2.05%
RAJESH MILAPCHAND JOGANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.64%1.89%1.96%1.88%1.94%
HITESH VINODRAI MODYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.31%
LAKHANI JIGNESH JASMATBHAI (HUF)Other non-institutions––––––1.30%1.28%
MAHESH JETHALAL DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.23%1.21%
JAGDISHBHAI NARANBHAI MIYANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.01%
DHARMESHKUMAR HARSHADBHAI VAGHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.11%1.14%–1.11%–––
CHIRAG DAMJIBHAI KATRODIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.14%1.21%–––––
ABHAY C. LAKHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.50%–––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jul 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: JAGDISHBHAI NARANBHAI MIYANI newly named at 1.01%; CAPNEXT ADVISORY PRIVATE LIMITED 2.49%, +0.05 pts; RAJESH MILAPCHAND JOGANI 1.94%, +0.02 pts