Monolithisch India logo

Monolithisch India shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MONOLITHIndustrial Products

Monolithisch India Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2025 · Issue price ₹143
Last close ₹1,286.30down ₹49.30 (3.69%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,335.60.

30 Oct: open ₹1,340.00, high ₹1,385.00, low ₹1,272.50

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹367.00Low, 13 Mar 2026₹1,505.00High, 11 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹2,796 Cr
P/E
78.93
P/B
18.40
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
26.4%
Debt to equity
0.06
Volume, NSE
75,25060.5% delivered

Monolithisch India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Monolithisch India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.57%
  • Foreign institutions1.61%
  • Indian institutions2.76%
  • Individuals and others21.06%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.57%1.31%73.61%74.15%74.24%74.27%74.27%74.57%4.68%2.37%1.33%1.31%1.79%1.61%3.71%2.43%2.37%2.61%2.82%2.76%18.00%21.04%22.06%21.81%21.12%21.06%Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.61%74.15%74.24%74.27%74.27%74.57%
Indian promoters73.61%74.15%74.24%74.27%74.27%74.57%
26.39%25.85%25.76%25.73%25.73%25.43%
Shares in issue2,17,36,0002,17,36,0002,17,36,0002,17,36,0002,17,36,0002,17,36,000
Shares locked in1,60,00,0001,60,00,0001,60,00,0001,60,00,0001,01,79,9921,01,79,992
Promoters' shares locked in1,60,00,0001,60,00,0001,60,00,0001,60,00,0001,01,79,9921,01,79,992
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Monolithisch India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

967Jun 251,081Sep 251,623Dec 251,658Mar 262,102Jun 262,229Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9671,0811,6231,6582,1022,229
777777
Indian promoters777777
9601,0741,6161,6512,0952,222
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Monolithisch India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KARGIL TRANSPORT PRIVATE LIMITED, 64.04%. The filing names 14 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KARGIL TRANSPORT PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others64.04%1,39,20,00065.66%
PRABHAT TEKRIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.19%22,15,21046.95%
SHARMILA TEKRIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.27%59,0080.01%
KRITISH TEKRIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%6,7580.06%
GOWRI TEKRIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%5,0080.00%
HARSH TEKRIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%2,5080.16%
HARSH TEKRIWAL HUF .Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%80.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Monolithisch India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MUKUL MAHAVIR AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.30%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%
FINAVENUE CAPITAL TRUST - FINAVENUE GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds1.72%1.44%1.41%–1.11%1.05%
FINAVENUE GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds–––1.29%––
HEM FINLEASE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.32%–1.22%1.08%––
MERU INVESTMENT FUND PCC-CELL 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I1.61%1.13%––––
MINT FOCUSED GROWTH FUND PCC- CELL 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I1.72%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: FINAVENUE CAPITAL TRUST - FINAVENUE GROWTH FUND 1.05%, −0.06 pts