Monind logo

Monind shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 532078Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

MONIND LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 1996
Last close ₹13.80down ₹0.70 (4.83%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹14.50.

28 Oct: open ₹13.80, high ₹13.80, low ₹13.80

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹13.80Low, 28 Oct 2026₹31.04High, 8 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹5.08 Cr4,610th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
1

Monind's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Monind, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters75.00%
  • Indian institutions4.16%
  • Individuals and others20.84%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
75.00%4.16%75.00%4.16%20.84%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%74.69%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%
Indian promoters75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%74.69%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%
25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.31%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%
Shares in issue36,81,26236,81,26236,81,26236,81,26236,81,26236,81,26236,81,26236,81,26236,81,26236,81,26236,81,26236,81,26236,81,26236,81,26236,81,26236,81,26236,81,26236,81,26236,81,26236,81,26236,81,26236,81,26236,81,26236,81,26236,81,26236,81,26236,81,26236,81,26236,81,26236,81,26236,81,26236,81,26236,81,26236,81,26236,81,26236,81,26236,81,26236,81,26236,81,26236,81,262
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Monind shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,389Dec 161,416Mar 171,416Jun 171,410Sep 171,406Dec 171,402Mar 181,392Jun 181,399Sep 181,411Dec 181,404Mar 191,404Jun 191,406Sep 191,404Dec 191,403Mar 201,400Jun 201,402Sep 201,400Dec 201,401Mar 211,404Jun 211,409Sep 211,417Dec 211,423Mar 221,416Jun 221,411Sep 221,383Dec 221,379Mar 231,372Jun 231,373Sep 231,360Dec 231,378Mar 241,382Jun 241,366Sep 241,463Dec 241,464Mar 251,456Jun 251,455Sep 251,439Dec 251,433Mar 261,431Jun 261,426Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,3891,4161,4161,4101,4061,4021,3921,3991,4111,4041,4041,4061,4041,4031,4001,4021,4001,4011,4041,4091,4171,4231,4161,4111,3831,3791,3721,3731,3601,3781,3821,3661,4631,4641,4561,4551,4391,4331,4311,426
14141414141313131313131213121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212101010
Indian promoters14141414141313131313131213121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212101010
1,3751,4021,4021,3961,3921,3891,3791,3861,3981,3911,3911,3941,3911,3911,3881,3901,3881,3891,3921,3971,4051,4111,4041,3991,3711,3671,3601,3611,3481,3661,3701,3541,4511,4521,4441,4431,4271,4231,4211,416
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Monind promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KAMDHENU ENTERPRISES LTD, 36.45%.

Holder
KAMDHENU ENTERPRISES LTDIndian companies, trusts and others36.45%13,41,753
CECIL WEBBER ENGINEERING LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others18.04%6,64,120
PAVITRA COMMERCIALS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others16.30%5,99,940
NIKITA JAJODIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.39%87,900
NIKUNJ JAJODIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.67%24,843
SANDEEP JAJODIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.31%11,418
UDHYAM MERCHANDISE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.28%10,395
SANDEEP JAJODIA AND SONS HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.23%8,340
SUDHA JAJODIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.18%6,600
MONNET INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.15%5,613
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Monind, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ICICI BANK LTDBanks2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%
KRISHNA KUMAR DHARAMSHI SOMAIYANon-resident Indians2.05%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%
NEON PROPERTIES PVT. LTD.Companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.68%1.68%1.68%
SHASHI KANT KHETANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–1.60%1.60%1.60%––1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%
LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIAInsurance companies1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%
THE ORIENTAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITEDInsurance companies2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.19%1.19%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%
MANJU GAGGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.