Monarch Networth Capital logo

Monarch Networth Capital shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MONARCHBSE: 511551Capital MarketsSmall Cap

Monarch Networth Capital Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 1994 on BSE, Jan 2022 on NSE
Last close ₹351.80down ₹1.40 (0.40%)BSE ₹351.85

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹353.20.

30 Oct: open ₹356.80, high ₹366.00, low ₹347.35

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹235.45Low, 30 Mar 2026₹406.95High, 14 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹2,790 Cr1,107th largest listed
P/E
14.48
P/B
2.62
Dividend yield
0.28%
ROE
19.8%
ROCE
22.5%
Debt to equity
0.08
Volume, NSE
1,03,53054.0% delivered

Monarch Networth Capital's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Monarch Networth Capital, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters53.83%
  • Foreign institutions3.03%
  • Indian institutions0.09%
  • Individuals and others43.01%
  • Employee trusts0.04%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
  • Employee trusts
55.92%0.00%53.83%3.03%0.09%43.01%0.04%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
65.78%65.78%65.29%65.29%65.29%65.28%65.28%65.28%65.28%64.36%64.36%64.36%62.95%62.49%62.05%61.34%61.34%61.34%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.20%55.26%55.26%55.26%50.66%51.55%52.37%52.61%55.92%55.92%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.88%52.86%53.41%53.86%53.83%53.83%
Indian promoters65.78%65.78%65.29%65.29%65.29%65.28%65.28%65.28%65.28%64.36%64.36%64.36%62.95%62.49%62.05%61.34%61.34%61.34%55.09%55.09%55.09%55.20%55.26%55.26%55.26%50.66%51.55%52.37%52.61%55.92%55.92%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.88%52.86%53.41%53.86%53.83%53.83%
34.22%34.22%34.71%34.71%34.71%34.72%34.72%34.72%34.72%35.64%35.64%35.64%37.05%37.51%37.95%38.66%38.66%38.66%44.91%44.91%44.91%44.80%44.74%44.74%44.74%49.34%48.45%47.63%47.39%44.08%44.08%47.21%47.21%47.21%46.14%47.13%46.59%46.14%46.12%46.13%
Employee trusts––––––––––––––––––––0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.98%0.02%0.00%–0.05%0.04%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%3.21%3.21%2.94%2.94%2.94%4.05%4.29%4.32%5.47%5.46%5.46%
Shares in issue3,03,11,6003,03,11,6003,03,11,6003,03,11,6003,03,11,6003,03,11,6003,03,11,6003,03,11,6003,03,11,6003,03,11,6003,03,11,6003,03,11,6003,10,49,5183,10,49,5183,10,49,5183,10,49,5183,10,49,5183,10,49,5183,10,49,5183,10,49,5183,10,49,5183,10,49,5183,10,49,5183,10,49,5183,10,49,5183,38,69,5183,38,69,5183,38,69,5183,38,69,5183,38,69,5183,38,69,5187,84,60,9387,84,60,9387,84,60,9387,92,37,3387,92,68,3387,92,68,3387,92,68,3387,93,08,3387,93,08,338
Shares locked in47,70,00047,70,00047,70,00047,70,00047,70,00041,67,00047,70,000–––––––––––––0000028,20,00028,20,000028,20,00028,20,00001,43,57,9821,43,57,98235,45,71435,35,71435,35,71435,35,714–––
Promoters' shares locked in41,67,00041,67,00041,67,00041,67,00041,67,00041,67,00041,67,000–––––––––––––0000000000035,35,71435,35,71435,35,71435,35,71435,35,71435,35,714–––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Monarch Networth Capital shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,908Dec 164,780Mar 174,730Jun 174,779Sep 175,215Dec 175,362Mar 185,287Jun 185,168Sep 185,147Dec 185,124Mar 195,054Jun 195,043Sep 194,971Dec 194,899Mar 204,913Jun 204,840Sep 204,811Dec 204,603Mar 214,435Jun 214,650Sep 214,574Dec 215,134Mar 226,178Jun 226,036Sep 225,978Dec 226,282Mar 236,452Jun 236,564Sep 237,605Dec 237,827Mar 248,533Jun 2417,180Sep 2416,908Dec 2417,965Mar 2518,561Jun 2520,531Sep 2519,564Dec 2519,072Mar 2618,430Jun 2617,321Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,9084,7804,7304,7795,2155,3625,2875,1685,1475,1245,0545,0434,9714,8994,9134,8404,8114,6034,4354,6504,5745,1346,1786,0365,9786,2826,4526,5647,6057,8278,53317,18016,90817,96518,56120,53119,56419,07218,43017,321
14141414141414141413131314141413131311111111111111111111111616171717171716161616
Indian promoters14141414141414141413131314141413131311111111111111111111111616171717171716161616
4,8944,7664,7164,7655,2015,3485,2735,1545,1335,1115,0415,0304,9574,8854,8994,8274,7984,5904,4244,6394,5635,1236,1676,0255,9676,2716,4416,5537,5947,8118,51717,16316,89117,94818,54320,51319,54819,05618,41317,304
Employee trusts––––––––––––––––––––00000000000000110–11
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Monarch Networth Capital promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Manju Suresh Bafna, 10.28%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Manju Suresh BafnaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.28%81,50,1140.00%
Vaibhav Jayantilal ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.76%69,47,6300.00%
Bela Himanshu ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.27%49,72,0000.00%
Monarch Infraparks Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others6.19%49,11,01022.70%
Bankim Jayantilal ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.56%44,12,0000.00%
Simandhar Securities Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others3.65%28,92,0000.00%
Kinnari Vaibhav ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.31%26,28,0000.00%
Himanshu Jayantilal ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.30%26,20,9320.00%
Ashok Daulatraj BafnaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.77%14,07,0000.00%
Shailen Ramesh ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.65%13,07,0000.00%
Yantra Esolarindia Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others1.53%12,16,834100.00%
Vrushali Himanshu ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.94%7,47,3400.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Monarch Networth Capital, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GAURAV BHANDARIKey managers–––––––––––––––––––––––––5.31%5.31%5.31%5.31%5.31%5.31%5.73%5.73%5.73%4.96%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%
RIDDHI SIDDHI GLUCO BIOLS LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.62%2.68%2.31%2.64%2.64%2.61%2.61%2.61%3.11%3.11%3.11%
CARE WEALTH ADVISORS LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––4.98%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.54%5.17%5.17%5.17%4.74%4.74%4.66%4.37%4.37%4.37%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.74%3.74%3.74%2.86%2.85%2.85%
MADHU SILICA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––2.00%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%
PRASHANT JAYANTILAL SANGHVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%
LEGENDS GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES (SINGAPORE) PTE. LTD.Foreign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%
HIM REALTY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.42%1.42%1.42%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%
SANSKRUT TRADECOM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.14%1.14%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%
INDIA OPPORTUNITIES GROWTH FUND LTD - PINEWOOD STRATEGYForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.14%–1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%
SUR-MAN SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.07%1.06%1.06%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.01%1.01%1.01%
Kifs Finstock LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%–––––1.20%–––
India Opportunities Growth Fund Limited - Pinewood StrategyForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%––––––
Gajraj Mangalchand HiraniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––3.22%–3.22%3.22%2.58%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.27%1.27%–––––––
SAFARI BIOTECH PVT.LTD.Companies––––––––––––––––––2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%–––––––––––
SURESH PUKHRAJ JAIN .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––6.22%5.98%––5.28%4.97%4.40%2.04%1.70%––––––––––––
SPOT LIGHT SECURITIES PVT LTDCompanies1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.42%1.42%1.42%––––––––––––
NOMURA SINGAPORE LIMITED ODIForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%2.83%2.83%1.34%––––––––––––
SURESH P JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––5.29%5.29%–––––––––––––––––
ANJALEE EXIM PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––2.38%–––––––––––––––––––––––
SUN CAPITAL ADVISORY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––1.48%1.37%1.50%1.17%–––––––––––––––––––––––
METAPHOR REALTY INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions7.96%7.96%7.96%7.96%7.96%7.96%7.96%7.96%7.96%7.96%7.96%7.96%7.77%7.77%7.77%7.77%––––––––––––––––––––––––
DSP HMK HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.71%1.71%1.71%1.68%1.66%1.66%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.45%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%––––––––––––––––––––––––
NOMURA SINGAPORE LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–1.39%2.24%2.77%2.77%2.77%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
FRUITION VENTURE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: LEGENDS GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES (SINGAPORE) PTE. LTD. newly named at 1.22%