Mold-Tek Packaging logo

Mold-Tek Packaging shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MOLDTKPACBSE: 533080Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Mold-Tek Packaging Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Apr 2009 on BSE, Feb 2015 on NSE
Last close ₹292.45up ₹0.15 (0.05%)BSE ₹292.20

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹292.30.

28 Oct: open ₹293.70, high ₹296.15, low ₹283.95

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹232.45Low, 30 Mar 2026₹407.50High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹1,944 Cr1,168th largest listed
P/E
25.56
P/B
2.82
Dividend yield
0.85%
ROE
11.5%
ROCE
13.2%
Debt to equity
0.31
Volume, NSE
32,14653.0% delivered

Mold-Tek Packaging's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mold-Tek Packaging, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters33.17%
  • Foreign institutions7.94%
  • Indian institutions21.63%
  • Individuals and others37.26%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
37.26%7.94%33.17%7.94%21.63%37.26%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
35.27%35.84%35.83%35.82%35.79%35.77%35.59%35.53%35.56%35.55%35.54%35.64%35.18%34.69%34.76%34.76%35.10%35.22%35.13%33.73%32.14%33.52%34.23%34.11%34.01%33.47%33.31%33.09%32.86%32.76%32.76%32.69%32.90%33.03%33.08%33.08%33.07%33.19%33.21%33.17%
Indian promoters35.16%35.73%35.72%35.71%35.68%35.66%35.48%35.43%35.45%35.44%35.43%35.53%35.08%34.58%34.65%34.76%35.10%35.22%35.13%33.73%32.14%33.52%34.23%34.11%34.01%33.47%33.31%33.09%32.86%32.76%32.76%32.69%32.90%33.03%33.08%33.08%33.07%33.19%33.21%33.17%
Foreign promoters0.11%0.11%0.11%0.11%0.11%0.11%0.11%0.11%0.11%0.11%0.11%0.11%0.11%0.11%0.11%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
64.73%64.16%64.17%64.18%64.21%64.23%64.41%64.47%64.44%64.45%64.46%64.36%64.82%65.31%65.24%65.24%64.90%64.78%64.87%66.27%67.86%66.48%65.77%65.89%65.99%66.53%66.69%66.91%67.14%67.24%67.24%67.31%67.10%66.97%66.92%66.92%66.93%66.81%66.79%66.83%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%3.03%7.82%8.72%8.73%11.11%11.12%11.11%11.08%7.97%5.19%4.55%3.26%3.42%2.90%2.89%2.99%0.92%0.76%0.71%0.71%0.22%0.23%0.23%0.23%0.23%0.23%0.69%0.69%0.69%2.28%2.27%2.27%2.28%2.27%2.27%1.76%
Shares in issue2,76,91,0522,76,91,0522,76,91,0522,76,91,0522,76,91,0522,76,91,0522,76,91,0522,76,91,0522,76,91,0522,76,91,0522,76,91,0522,76,91,0522,77,26,0272,77,26,0272,77,26,0272,77,32,7172,83,21,8572,83,21,8572,85,47,2312,87,39,5343,01,63,5853,12,53,1213,31,20,6393,31,20,6393,31,20,6393,31,64,7693,31,64,7693,31,64,7693,31,64,7693,32,28,9143,32,28,9143,32,28,9143,32,28,9143,32,28,9143,32,28,9143,32,28,9143,32,28,9143,32,28,9143,32,28,9143,32,28,914
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Mold-Tek Packaging shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

13,633Dec 1613,829Mar 1713,679Jun 1715,748Sep 1716,044Dec 1715,711Mar 1816,118Jun 1815,944Sep 1817,438Dec 1817,811Mar 1918,219Jun 1918,464Sep 1921,228Dec 1923,477Mar 2025,240Jun 2024,986Sep 2025,703Dec 2026,054Mar 2129,018Jun 2136,868Sep 2147,354Dec 2154,747Mar 2258,635Jun 2276,089Sep 2275,741Dec 2273,569Mar 2376,839Jun 2380,425Sep 2384,358Dec 2374,724Mar 2471,084Jun 2469,490Sep 2469,972Dec 2469,501Mar 2567,088Jun 2572,335Sep 2570,055Dec 2567,072Mar 2662,239Jun 2664,017Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders13,63313,82913,67915,74816,04415,71116,11815,94417,43817,81118,21918,46421,22823,47725,24024,98625,70326,05429,01836,86847,35454,74758,63576,08975,74173,56976,83980,42584,35874,72471,08469,49069,97269,50167,08872,33570,05567,07262,23964,017
25252525252526272727272929292927283232323230303030293130303030303030303030303030
Indian promoters24242424242425262626262828282827283232323230303030293130303030303030303030303030
Foreign promoters111111111111111––––000000000000000–––––0
13,60813,80413,65415,72316,01915,68616,09215,91717,41117,78418,19218,43521,19923,44825,21124,95925,67526,02228,98636,83647,32254,71758,60576,05975,71173,54076,80880,39584,32874,69471,05469,46069,94269,47167,05872,30570,02567,04262,20963,987
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Mold-Tek Packaging promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is LAKSHMANA RAO JANUMAHANTI, 9.25%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
LAKSHMANA RAO JANUMAHANTIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.25%30,73,2010.00%
SUBRAMANYAM ADIVISHNUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.28%17,52,9640.00%
SUDHARANI JANUMAHANTIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.91%16,31,1280.00%
SESHUKUMARI ADIVISHNUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.68%5,59,8860.00%
SRINIVAS MADIREDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.41%4,69,7430.00%
NANDIVADA PADMAVATHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.24%4,11,04647.27%
LAKSHMI MYTHRI ADIVISHNUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.04%3,45,6050.00%
KAVYA SARRAJUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.78%2,59,0000.00%
JANUMAHANTI SATHYA SRAVYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.69%2,30,1020.00%
NAVYA MYTHRI JANUMAHANTIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.68%2,24,7660.00%
A DURGA SUNDEEPIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.68%2,25,9600.00%
MOLD TEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.62%2,07,1810.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Mold-Tek Packaging, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Mold-Tek Packaging

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VERDIPAPIRFONDET ODIN EMERGING MARKETSForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––1.79%3.95%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.89%3.89%3.87%3.70%3.19%3.08%2.91%2.91%2.88%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.74%2.80%2.80%3.17%3.50%3.99%3.99%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%
AMICORP CAPITAL (MAURITIUS) LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.62%2.62%2.62%
NANDA KISHORE SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%1.68%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%
KEDAARA CAPITAL PUBLIC MARKETS FUND IAlternative investment funds––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.61%1.68%1.84%1.84%
EAM LONG-ONLY EMERGING MARKETS MASTER FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category II–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.40%2.54%2.54%2.27%2.33%2.52%2.52%2.52%1.97%––
K INDIA OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITED PCC - CELL SForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.15%–––
ICICI LOMBARD GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LTDInsurance companies–––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.09%1.09%–1.09%–––––1.50%1.50%–––––––
K INDIA OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITED CLASS SForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.62%2.62%–––––––––
K INDIA OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITED CLASSForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––2.54%3.03%2.89%2.79%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%–––––––––––
GOLDMAN SACHS FUNDS - GOLDMAN SACHS INDIForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––1.33%––2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.28%2.47%–––––––––––
EAM LONG-ONLY EMERGING MARKETS MASTER FUForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––1.42%1.84%2.14%2.45%2.45%2.52%2.19%–––––––––––
MADHULIKA AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.04%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.68%3.68%–3.68%3.60%3.60%3.58%3.55%3.45%3.33%1.95%–––––––––––––––––
ASHISH KACHOLIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.03%3.10%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%–3.42%3.35%3.35%3.32%3.30%3.20%3.09%1.89%–––––––––––––––––
GOLDMAN SACHS FUNDSInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––––––––––––––1.72%1.62%–––––––––––––––––
ASHOKA INDIA EQUITY INVESTMENT TRUST PLCInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.06%––––––––––––––––––
PASSAGE TO INDIA MASTER FUND LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor2.49%2.30%2.08%2.05%2.02%2.02%2.02%1.95%1.95%1.93%1.93%1.69%1.57%1.37%1.26%1.26%1.24%1.24%1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––
KITARA INDIA MICRO CAP GROWTH FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.11%3.10%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.95%2.95%––––––––––––––––––––––
DSP BLACKROCK INDIA ENHANCED EQUITY FUNDOther non-institutions––––1.46%1.25%1.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DINERO WEALTH PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DSP BLACKROCK ALTERNATIVE INVESTMENT FUNDOther non-institutions1.53%1.53%1.74%1.74%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MOLD-TEK PACKAGING LIMITED-UNCLAIMED SUSOther non-institutions–––1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AKG FINVEST LTDOther non-institutions–4.59%1.59%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MOLD-TEK PACKAGING LIMITED-UNCLAIMED SUSPENSE ACCOUNTOther non-institutions1.05%1.05%1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
UNO METALS LTDOther non-institutions4.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.