Mold-Tek Technologies logo

Mold-Tek Technologies shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MOLDTECHBSE: 526263ConstructionSmall Cap

Mold-Tek Technologies Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Feb 1994 on BSE, Jul 2016 on NSE
Last close ₹86.14up ₹4.10 (5.00%)BSE ₹86.10

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹82.04.

27 Oct: open ₹80.40, high ₹86.14, low ₹80.40

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹50.55Low, 30 Mar 2026₹119.45High, 13 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹496 Cr2,021st largest listed
P/E
26.95
P/B
3.87
Dividend yield
1.16%
ROE
15.0%
ROCE
13.2%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
31,944

Mold-Tek Technologies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mold-Tek Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters49.85%
  • Foreign institutions0.05%
  • Indian institutions0.49%
  • Individuals and others49.60%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
51.47%0.00%49.85%0.05%0.49%49.60%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
49.85%49.40%49.42%49.20%48.76%49.62%50.21%50.38%50.01%50.27%50.34%50.53%50.35%50.37%50.37%50.34%49.34%49.25%48.29%47.85%47.82%47.83%47.83%48.36%48.99%48.91%48.88%48.90%49.01%49.02%49.09%49.22%49.04%49.04%48.59%49.68%49.71%49.85%50.47%49.85%
Indian promoters49.85%49.40%49.42%49.20%48.76%49.62%50.21%50.38%50.01%50.27%50.34%50.53%50.35%50.37%50.37%50.34%49.34%49.25%48.29%47.85%47.82%47.83%47.83%48.36%48.99%48.91%48.88%48.90%49.01%49.02%49.09%49.22%49.04%49.04%48.59%49.68%49.71%49.85%50.47%49.85%
50.15%50.60%50.58%50.80%51.24%50.38%49.79%49.62%49.99%49.73%49.66%49.47%49.65%49.63%49.63%49.66%50.66%50.75%51.71%52.15%52.18%52.17%52.17%51.64%51.01%51.09%51.12%51.10%50.99%50.98%50.91%50.78%50.96%50.96%51.41%50.32%50.29%50.15%49.53%50.15%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%1.07%0.00%0.00%0.18%0.18%0.19%0.19%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue2,67,83,0752,70,69,3072,70,89,3072,72,00,7972,74,44,3122,74,44,3122,75,62,6072,75,62,6072,78,46,3282,78,46,3282,78,46,3282,78,46,3282,79,54,2782,79,54,2782,79,54,2782,79,54,2782,79,91,4782,80,41,1582,80,41,1582,82,42,5632,82,42,5632,82,42,5632,82,42,5632,82,42,5632,82,42,5632,82,42,5632,83,91,0622,83,91,0622,83,91,0622,83,91,0622,85,64,4602,85,64,4602,85,64,4602,85,64,4602,88,05,1182,88,05,1182,88,05,1182,88,05,1182,88,05,1182,88,05,118
Shares locked in18,55,00018,55,00018,55,00018,55,00018,55,00018,55,00018,55,00018,55,000–––––––––––000000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in18,55,00018,55,00018,55,00018,55,00018,55,00018,55,00018,55,00018,55,000–––––––––––000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Mold-Tek Technologies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,221Dec 166,451Mar 176,493Jun 176,813Sep 176,612Dec 176,220Mar 186,384Jun 186,653Sep 186,633Dec 186,577Mar 196,678Jun 196,526Sep 196,508Dec 196,563Mar 208,401Jun 209,280Sep 208,631Dec 209,084Mar 2112,760Jun 2117,950Sep 2117,984Dec 2118,560Mar 2220,354Jun 2221,223Sep 2219,754Dec 2222,033Mar 2327,487Jun 2336,150Sep 2338,204Dec 2340,991Mar 2439,480Jun 2441,395Sep 2440,859Dec 2441,004Mar 2540,764Jun 2538,805Sep 2536,221Dec 2535,252Mar 2634,706Jun 2633,898Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,2216,4516,4936,8136,6126,2206,3846,6536,6336,5776,6786,5266,5086,5638,4019,2808,6319,08412,76017,95017,98418,56020,35421,22319,75422,03327,48736,15038,20440,99139,48041,39540,85941,00440,76438,80536,22135,25234,70633,898
21212121212122232323232525252525252525252525252525242424242424242424242424242424
Indian promoters21212121212122232323232525252525252525252525252525242424242424242424242424242424
6,2006,4306,4726,7926,5916,1996,3626,6306,6106,5546,6556,5016,4836,5388,3769,2558,6069,05912,73517,92517,95918,53520,32921,19819,72922,00927,46336,12638,18040,96739,45641,37140,83540,98040,74038,78136,19735,22834,68233,874
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Mold-Tek Technologies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MOLD TEK PACKAGING LIMITED, 7.56%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MOLD TEK PACKAGING LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others7.56%21,77,165
SUDHARANI JANUMAHANTIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.00%20,17,588
NAVYA MYTHRI JANUMAHANTIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.62%13,30,855
LAKSHMANA RAO JANUMAHANTIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.57%13,16,023
A DURGA SUNDEEPIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.48%10,03,144
JANUMAHANTI SATHYA SRAVYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.34%9,62,022
RANAPRATAP JANUMAHANTIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.99%8,61,830
LAKSHMI MYTHRI ADIVISHNUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.91%8,38,378
SUBRAMANYAM ADIVISHNUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.66%7,65,090
NANDIVADA PADMAVATHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.87%5,38,500
SARADA JANUMAHANTIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.80%5,18,602
SESHUKUMARI ADIVISHNUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.69%4,86,050
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Mold-Tek Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SHUBHI CONSULTANCY SERVICES LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.27%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%
VENKATA APPA RAO KOTA GIRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.52%1.48%1.47%1.47%1.46%–1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.24%1.24%1.19%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.33%1.30%1.43%1.82%1.64%1.57%1.46%
Investor Education and Protection Fund (IEPF)Investor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.04%1.04%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%–––––
MAHIMA STOCKS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.52%2.09%2.27%–––––––
DALMUS PERFORMANCE FOCUSED FUNDAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.07%–––––––––
ASHIKA GLOBAL FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%––––––––––
RAJESH GOENKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.36%1.35%–1.44%1.44%1.50%1.57%1.68%1.16%1.16%1.16%–1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.76%1.59%1.59%–––––––––––
ARAVINDA GOLUKONDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.05%1.12%1.10%–––––––––––
UNO METALS LTDCompanies2.45%2.64%2.96%3.90%4.19%1.70%1.36%3.00%3.06%3.96%4.81%4.81%4.65%1.89%1.45%1.69%3.22%3.25%3.46%3.75%3.75%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.81%3.80%––––––––––––
AKG FINVEST PRIVATE LTDCompanies––––––––––2.41%3.07%3.43%2.13%1.43%1.43%2.28%3.41%3.74%3.75%3.75%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.80%3.75%––––––––––––
ARAVINDA GResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.84%1.84%1.84%1.65%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.39%1.18%1.32%–––––––––––––––
GOENKA SECURITIES PVT LTOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––1.86%––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHRUTI GOENKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.44%1.44%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%––––––––––––––––––––––––
G ARAVINDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.42%1.40%1.40%1.39%1.39%1.88%1.87%1.87%1.85%–1.85%1.85%1.86%1.85%1.85%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
GOENKA SECURITIES PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––––1.46%1.45%1.45%1.44%1.44%–––1.34%1.34%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
THE CALCUTTA STOCK EXCHANGE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––1.09%––––––1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GANPATI DEALCOM PRIVATE LTDOther non-institutions1.01%––––1.09%1.45%1.45%1.44%1.44%1.08%1.08%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ASHOK KUMAR GOENKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.04%1.45%1.45%1.44%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AKG FINVEST LTDOther non-institutions1.35%3.93%3.93%3.92%4.23%3.81%1.48%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PASSAGE TO INDIA MASTER FUND LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor2.28%2.22%2.40%2.39%2.36%2.12%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MOLD TEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED-UNCLAIMEDOther non-institutions–1.04%1.04%1.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SANDEEP TANDONResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.47%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MOLD TEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED-UNCLAIMED SUSPENSE ACCOUNTOther non-institutions1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VENKATA APPA RAO KOTA GIRI 1.46%, −0.11 pts