Modern Malleables logo

Modern Malleables shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 517336Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Modern Malleables Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Sep 1993
Last close ₹45.10up ₹1.00 (2.27%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹44.10.

27 Oct: open ₹45.10, high ₹45.10, low ₹45.10

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹3.48Low, 27 Oct 2025₹85.79High, 2 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹526 Cr1,977th largest listed
P/E
21.55
P/B
2.95
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
14.5%
ROCE
17.6%
Debt to equity
0.06
Volume, BSE
200

Modern Malleables' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group and its promoters by name.

Who owns Modern Malleables, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters59.37%
  • Foreign institutions0.05%
  • Indian institutions0.19%
  • Individuals and others40.39%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
59.37%0.05%59.37%0.05%0.19%40.39%Dec 16Mar 18Jun 19Sep 20Dec 21Mar 23Jun 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%
Indian promoters59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%59.37%
40.63%40.63%40.63%40.63%40.63%40.63%40.63%40.63%40.63%40.63%40.63%40.63%40.63%40.63%40.63%40.63%40.63%40.63%40.63%40.63%40.63%40.63%40.63%40.63%40.63%40.63%40.63%40.63%40.63%40.63%40.63%40.63%40.63%40.63%40.63%40.63%40.63%40.63%40.63%40.63%
Shares in issue11,65,25,00011,65,25,00011,65,25,00011,65,25,00011,65,25,00011,65,25,00011,65,25,00011,65,25,00011,65,25,00011,65,25,00011,65,25,00011,65,25,00011,65,25,00011,65,25,00011,65,25,00011,65,25,00011,65,25,00011,65,25,00011,65,25,00011,65,25,00011,65,25,00011,65,25,00011,65,25,00011,65,25,00011,65,25,00011,65,25,00011,65,25,00011,65,25,00011,65,25,00011,65,25,00011,65,25,00011,65,25,00011,65,25,00011,65,25,00011,65,25,00011,65,25,00011,65,25,00011,65,25,00011,65,25,00011,65,25,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Modern Malleables shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

15,493Dec 1615,492Mar 1715,489Jun 1715,490Sep 1715,489Dec 1715,484Mar 1815,482Jun 1815,480Sep 1815,474Dec 1815,472Mar 1915,474Jun 1915,473Sep 1915,473Dec 1915,472Mar 2015,473Jun 2015,472Sep 2015,472Dec 2015,469Mar 2115,468Jun 2115,468Sep 2115,468Dec 2115,470Mar 2215,471Jun 2215,468Sep 2215,467Dec 2215,464Mar 2315,460Jun 2315,460Sep 2315,455Dec 2315,450Mar 2415,446Jun 2415,433Sep 2415,430Dec 2415,427Mar 2515,424Jun 2515,407Sep 2515,389Dec 2515,370Mar 2615,332Jun 2615,271Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders15,49315,49215,48915,49015,48915,48415,48215,48015,47415,47215,47415,47315,47315,47215,47315,47215,47215,46915,46815,46815,46815,47015,47115,46815,46715,46415,46015,46015,45515,45015,44615,43315,43015,42715,42415,40715,38915,37015,33215,271
14141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414
Indian promoters14141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414
15,47915,47815,47515,47615,47515,47015,46815,46615,46015,45815,46015,45915,45915,45815,45915,45815,45815,45515,45415,45415,45415,45615,45715,45415,45315,45015,44615,44615,44115,43615,43215,41915,41615,41315,41015,39315,37515,35615,31815,257
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Modern Malleables promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VIDHI SERVICES PVT. LTD., 7.14%.

Holder
VIDHI SERVICES PVT. LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others7.14%83,16,500
SHARDDHA JHUNJHUNWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.34%62,19,700
ARCHIT JHUNJHUNWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.99%58,13,760
ANSUYA JHUNJHUNWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.99%58,09,610
BISWANATH JHUNJHUNWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.98%58,05,900
SIDDHISHREE JHUNJHUNWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.98%58,00,000
RADHAKISHAN BISHWANTHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.96%57,75,000
ANUBHA DHANDHANIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.94%57,51,540
SSP PRODUCTS PVT. LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others4.85%56,55,300
LINE ACCESSORIES PVT. LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others4.61%53,72,000
ANUJA AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.54%52,88,840
C & J PROPERTIES PVT. LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others3.02%35,18,200
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.