Mobavenue AI Tech logo

Mobavenue AI Tech shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539682IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

Mobavenue AI Tech Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Feb 2016
Last close ₹267.40up ₹1.40 (0.53%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹266.00.

30 Oct: open ₹258.30, high ₹273.60, low ₹258.30

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹196.90Low, 21 Nov 2025₹343.80High, 8 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹2,067 Cr1,189th largest listed
P/E
59.04
P/B
22.82
Dividend yield
0.26%
ROE
66.3%
ROCE
50.1%
Debt to equity
0.09
Volume, BSE
28,181

Mobavenue AI Tech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2018: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mobavenue AI Tech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters65.60%
  • Foreign institutions0.26%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others34.14%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
100.00%0.04%65.60%0.26%34.14%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2018Mar 2019Dec 2019Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
20.01%20.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone67.61%67.61%67.61%67.61%67.61%67.61%65.60%65.60%65.60%
Indian promoters20.01%20.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%––––––––––67.61%67.61%67.61%67.61%67.61%67.61%65.60%65.60%65.60%
79.99%79.99%99.99%99.99%99.99%99.99%99.99%99.99%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%32.39%32.39%32.39%32.39%32.39%32.39%34.40%34.40%34.40%
Shares in issue1,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,54,59,5587,72,97,7907,72,97,790
Shares locked in30,00,80030,00,800–––––––––––––––––––––58,0005,18,00825,90,04022,97,790
Promoters' shares locked in30,00,80030,00,800–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Mobavenue AI Tech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

348Sep 1823Mar 1922Dec 1920Dec 2021Mar 2121Jun 2121Sep 2121Dec 2127Mar 2227Jun 2231Sep 2236Dec 2240Mar 2340Jun 2340Sep 2340Dec 2343Mar 2452Jun 2464Sep 24320Dec 24467Mar 25596Jun 25945Sep 251,047Dec 251,237Mar 264,323Jun 264,485Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2018Mar 2019Dec 2019Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3482322202121212127273136404040404352643204675969451,0471,2374,3234,485
11111111NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone333333333
Indian promoters11111111––––––––––333333333
3472221192020202027273136404040404352613174645939421,0441,2344,3204,482
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Mobavenue AI Tech promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KUNAL HASMUKH KOTHARI, 21.87%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KUNAL HASMUKH KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.87%1,69,02,605
TEJAS KIRITKUMAR RATHODIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.87%1,69,02,600
PRACHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.87%1,69,02,595
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Mobavenue AI Tech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2018Mar 2019Dec 2019Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
FALGUNI CHANDRESH LOTIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––15.24%–13.79%12.74%12.35%12.09%
JIGAR RASHMIKANT KSHATRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––4.28%4.28%4.28%–4.28%4.15%4.15%4.15%
NEHA RAVINDRAKUMAR SHETHWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––4.60%––––––––––––––––4.53%4.53%4.53%4.20%4.20%4.07%4.07%4.07%
MEENA ASHOK SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.20%3.20%3.20%
NEHA JIGAR KSHATRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.87%4.13%6.87%4.60%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%–1.53%1.49%1.49%1.49%
VINAY RAJENDRAKUMAR NAGDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.09%1.09%
NILMESH INFRABUILD LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.03%1.03%1.03%
PRANIR INESTMENTSOther non-institutions––––––––16.67%16.67%16.67%16.67%16.67%16.67%16.67%16.67%16.67%16.67%16.67%15.63%15.45%––––––
KIRSHNA CORPORATIONOther non-institutions––––––––––––––4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%––––––––
SHIV CORPORATIONOther non-institutions–––6.87%6.87%6.87%6.87%6.87%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%––––––––
BIOGEN PHARMACHEM INDUSTRIES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%–––––––––
SARAL MINING LIMITEDCompanies––––––––9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%–––––––––
SAIANAND COMMERCIAL LIMITEDCompanies5.87%5.87%6.40%7.73%7.73%7.73%7.73%7.73%7.73%7.73%7.73%7.73%7.73%7.73%7.73%7.73%7.73%7.73%–––––––––
RAMA SHIVA LEASE FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies7.25%7.25%7.25%7.25%7.25%7.25%7.25%7.25%7.25%7.25%7.25%7.25%7.25%7.25%7.25%7.25%7.25%7.25%–––––––––
SWORD EDGE COMMERCIALS LTDCompanies–6.57%6.57%7.23%7.23%7.23%7.23%7.23%7.23%7.23%7.23%7.23%7.23%7.23%7.23%7.23%7.23%7.23%–––––––––
STRATEGIC CAPITAL PARTNERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%–––––––––
SAVJANI ENTERPRISEOther non-institutions–––6.67%6.67%6.67%6.67%6.67%6.67%6.67%6.67%6.67%6.67%6.67%6.67%6.67%6.67%6.67%–––––––––
STRATEGIC SHARES SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–6.66%6.66%6.66%6.66%6.66%6.66%6.66%6.66%6.66%6.66%6.66%6.66%6.66%6.66%6.66%6.66%6.66%–––––––––
INTERFACE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies–5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%–––––––––
KRISHNA CORPORATIONOther non-institutions–––4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%–––––––––––––
SUN TECHNO OVERSEAS LTDOther non-institutions–10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%––––––––––––––––––
XO INFOTECH LIMITEDOther non-institutions8.60%8.60%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%–––––––––––––––––––
SHAH ENTERPRISEOther non-institutions–––7.33%7.33%7.33%7.33%7.33%–––––––––––––––––––
SEVEN HILL INDUSTRIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%–––––––––––––––––––
SAGAR KISHORBHAI GAJERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––7.33%––––––––––––––––––––––––
NEMISH DAVDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––6.67%––––––––––––––––––––––––
JIGAR KSHATRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–4.28%4.28%––––––––––––––––––––––––
VIPIN KUMAR GOEL HUFOther non-institutions–1.33%1.33%––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANIL SURESH CH RA MUNDADAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.32%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: FALGUNI CHANDRESH LOTIA 12.09%, −0.26 pts