Mega Nirman & Industries logo

Mega Nirman & Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539767RealtySmall Cap

Mega Nirman & Industries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2016
Last close ₹45.43up ₹2.09 (4.82%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹43.34.

30 Oct: open ₹41.19, high ₹45.50, low ₹41.18

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹20.05Low, 3 Nov 2025₹62.00High, 5 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹117 Cr2,873rd largest listed
P/E
204.99
P/B
3.02
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.2%
ROCE
−0.7%
Debt to equity
0.09
Volume, BSE
30,427

Mega Nirman & Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mega Nirman & Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters0.29%
  • Individuals and others99.71%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
99.71%0.29%0.29%99.71%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.74%2.25%2.24%2.24%2.47%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%0.29%0.29%0.29%0.29%0.29%
Indian promoters2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.74%2.25%2.24%2.24%2.47%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%0.29%0.29%0.29%0.29%0.29%
97.76%97.76%97.76%97.76%97.76%97.76%97.76%97.76%97.76%97.76%97.76%97.76%97.76%97.76%97.76%97.76%97.76%97.76%97.76%97.76%97.76%97.76%97.76%97.76%97.76%97.26%97.75%97.76%97.76%97.53%97.76%97.76%97.76%97.76%97.76%99.71%99.71%99.71%99.71%99.71%
Shares in issue33,47,50033,47,50033,47,50033,47,50033,47,50033,47,50033,47,50033,47,50033,47,50033,47,50033,47,50033,47,50033,47,50033,47,50033,47,50033,47,50033,47,50033,47,50033,47,50033,47,50033,47,50033,47,50033,47,50033,47,50033,47,50027,41,94333,40,26733,47,50033,47,50030,42,34233,47,50033,47,50033,47,50033,47,50033,47,5002,56,47,5002,56,47,5002,56,47,5002,56,47,5002,56,47,500
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Mega Nirman & Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

554Dec 16614Mar 17602Jun 17618Sep 17622Dec 17627Mar 18639Jun 18668Sep 18680Dec 18685Mar 19693Jun 19698Sep 19700Dec 19703Mar 20703Jun 20730Sep 201,030Dec 201,300Mar 211,788Jun 211,979Sep 212,042Dec 211,900Mar 221,873Jun 221,763Sep 221,681Dec 222,930Mar 232,776Jun 232,707Sep 232,918Dec 232,753Mar 242,738Jun 242,682Sep 242,717Dec 242,739Mar 252,683Jun 252,683Sep 252,571Dec 252,481Mar 262,528Jun 262,481Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5546146026186226276396686806856936987007037037301,0301,3001,7881,9792,0421,9001,8731,7631,6812,9302,7762,7072,9182,7532,7382,6822,7172,7392,6832,6832,5712,4812,5282,481
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
5536136016176216266386676796846926976997027027291,0291,2991,7871,9782,0411,8991,8721,7621,6802,9292,7752,7062,9172,7522,7372,6812,7162,7382,6822,6822,5702,4802,5272,480
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Mega Nirman & Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is YOGESH KUMAR GOYAL, 0.29%.

Holder
YOGESH KUMAR GOYALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.29%75,100
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Mega Nirman & Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AYODHYA VINCOM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.80%7.80%7.80%7.80%7.80%
KIWI DEALCOM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.80%7.80%7.80%7.80%7.80%
M.D.S. INFRASTRUCTURE PVT. LTD.Companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.80%7.80%7.80%7.80%7.80%
ORCHARD ROAD PROPERTIESCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.80%––7.80%7.80%
SONALI GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.80%7.80%7.80%7.80%7.80%
VASU MOHLAYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.80%7.80%7.80%7.80%7.80%
ONE TREE HILL PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.80%7.80%–7.80%
STRM INDIA SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.02%7.02%7.02%7.02%6.76%
ARYADEEP TIE UP PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%
POOJA MOHLAYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%
PUNEET KUMAR MOHLAYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%
ANKAN GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.46%5.46%5.46%5.46%5.46%
SITA RAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––2.73%3.33%1.55%2.78%7.60%14.52%6.13%7.23%5.70%7.75%1.63%1.09%1.20%1.35%1.50%1.21%1.82%3.83%3.70%3.74%–1.04%1.22%1.33%1.42%
ONE TREE HILL PROPERTIESCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.80%––7.80%–
Orchard Road Properties Pvt Ltd.Companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.80%7.80%––
Ruchira GoyalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.62%1.31%5.00%4.70%4.70%5.14%5.14%5.14%–––––
Sahil KhannaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.55%1.41%1.72%1.72%1.72%3.16%–––––
Ambieca SahaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%3.65%2.99%2.99%2.99%3.29%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%–––––
Anil Kr SahaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%3.65%2.99%2.99%2.99%3.29%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%–––––
Anirban SahaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%3.65%2.99%2.99%2.99%3.29%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%–––––
Ashok Kumar SirohiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%3.65%2.99%2.99%2.99%3.29%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%–––––
Hari ChandResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%3.65%2.99%2.99%2.99%3.29%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%–––––
Kanta RaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%3.65%2.99%2.99%2.99%3.29%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%–––––
Manju SirohiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%3.65%2.99%2.99%2.99%3.29%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%–––––
Neeta SahaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%3.65%2.99%2.99%2.99%3.29%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%–––––
Rajeev Kumar GakharResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%3.65%2.99%2.99%2.99%3.29%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%–––––
Sanjeev Kumar GakharResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%3.65%2.99%2.99%2.99%3.29%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%–––––
Sanjay Popatlal JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.74%2.73%2.73%3.00%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%–––––
Himanshu Rajput .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––3.90%3.91%2.74%2.32%2.68%2.24%2.46%2.18%1.95%1.95%2.25%2.31%–––––
SeemaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.61%1.07%–2.91%3.23%5.40%5.38%3.98%3.44%3.01%3.65%4.02%3.65%3.65%1.62%1.01%2.18%–––––
Kanwar Lal SipaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%3.65%2.99%2.99%2.99%3.29%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.47%1.98%–––––
Amit Jugraj JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.18%1.09%1.56%1.60%1.60%1.57%–––––
Madhusudan Rao PolineniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%1.28%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%–––––
Shalu .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.80%1.81%1.81%2.13%1.80%1.80%––––––1.01%–––––
Kajal KhannaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%–––––
Anshul AggarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.46%1.04%1.49%1.19%1.45%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.31%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%––––––
Prabhat SukhijaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%––––––
Rishabh Shailesh KhandharResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.05%––––––
Ankita Vijaykumar PujaraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.35%1.00%1.00%–––––––
Tvisha Corporate Advisors LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.09%1.09%–1.09%1.09%––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 108 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ONE TREE HILL PROPERTIES no longer named, from 7.80%; ONE TREE HILL PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 7.80%; STRM INDIA SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED 6.76%, −0.26 pts; 1 more moved