M.M. Rubber Company logo

M.M. Rubber Company shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 509196Auto ComponentsSmall Cap

M.M. Rubber Company Ltd. · Face value ₹2 · Listed Nov 1978
Last close ₹56.03down ₹3.97 (6.62%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹60.00.

28 Oct: open ₹57.00, high ₹59.99, low ₹54.30

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹50.01Low, 24 Jul 2026₹103.00High, 4 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹35 Cr3,547th largest listed
P/E
164.53
P/B
2.77
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.6%
ROCE
2.9%
Debt to equity
0.79
Volume, BSE
1,055

M.M. Rubber Company's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns M.M. Rubber Company, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters3.30%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others96.69%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Dec 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
96.69%0.01%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%96.69%96.69%96.69%96.69%96.69%96.69%96.69%96.69%96.69%96.69%96.69%96.69%Dec 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
5.42%3.62%3.62%5.11%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%
Indian promoters5.42%3.62%3.62%5.11%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%
94.58%96.38%96.38%94.89%96.38%96.38%96.38%96.68%96.68%96.68%96.70%96.70%96.70%96.70%96.70%96.70%96.70%96.70%96.70%96.70%96.70%96.70%96.70%96.70%96.70%96.70%96.70%96.70%96.70%96.70%96.70%
Shares in issue49,80,56549,80,56549,80,56549,80,56549,80,56549,80,56549,80,56549,80,56549,80,56549,80,56562,31,08162,31,08162,31,08162,31,08162,31,08162,31,08162,31,08162,31,08162,31,08162,31,08162,31,08162,31,08162,31,08162,31,08162,31,08162,31,08162,31,08162,31,08162,31,08162,31,08162,31,081
Shares locked in––––––––––13,58,40513,58,40512,50,51612,50,51640,32340,32340,32340,32340,32340,323–––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––44,02344,02340,32340,32340,32340,32340,32340,32340,32340,323–––––––––––
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of M.M. Rubber Company shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

11,811Dec 1611,787Mar 1711,766Jun 1711,822Sep 1711,394Dec 1711,486Mar 1811,471Jun 1811,306Sep 1811,234Dec 1811,009Jun 1910,941Dec 1910,902Mar 2010,884Jun 2010,780Dec 2010,658Mar 2110,571Jun 2110,458Dec 2110,431Mar 2210,308Jun 2210,369Dec 2210,285Mar 2310,426Jun 2310,181Dec 2310,583Mar 2410,575Jun 2410,553Dec 2410,599Jun 2510,616Dec 2510,589Mar 2610,589Jun 2610,694Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders11,81111,78711,76611,82211,39411,48611,47111,30611,23411,00910,94110,90210,88410,78010,65810,57110,45810,43110,30810,36910,28510,42610,18110,58310,57510,55310,59910,61610,58910,58910,694
7556555333333333333333333333333
Indian promoters7556555333333333333333333333333
11,80411,78211,76111,81611,38911,48111,46611,30311,23111,00610,93810,89910,88110,77710,65510,56810,45510,42810,30510,36610,28210,42310,17810,58010,57210,55010,59610,61310,58610,58610,691
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

M.M. Rubber Company promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is KAVITA PHILIP, 1.53%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KAVITA PHILIPIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.53%95,363
PETER PHILIPIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.12%69,923
MEERA PHILIPIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.65%40,295
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of M.M. Rubber Company, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
ROY MAMMENKey managers––––––––––4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%8.21%
NAVEEN BOTHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.90%4.90%4.90%6.39%7.41%7.72%8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%6.42%6.42%6.42%6.50%6.87%6.87%6.61%6.61%6.61%6.42%6.42%6.42%6.34%6.18%6.18%5.95%5.43%5.21%5.21%5.21%5.07%
ANANTROOP FINANCIAL ADVISORY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.21%
C PHILIPResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.09%1.09%1.09%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%
SHARAD KANAYALAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%––––1.38%1.38%1.38%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.72%1.72%1.72%2.15%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%
SUNNY VELIYATH PORINJUResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.60%
M M HOUSING PRIVATE LTDCompanies1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%–1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%–1.39%
DEVON PLANTATIONS & INDUSTRIES LIMITEDCompanies1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%–1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%–1.33%
T K KURIENDirectors and their relatives––––––––––1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%
KARUN PHILIPDirectors and their relatives1.49%1.49%1.49%–1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%–1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%3.60%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%
BADRA ESTATES & INDUSTRIES LIMITEDCompanies1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%–1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%–1.12%
BALANOOR PLANTATIONS & INDUSTRIES LTDCompanies1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%–1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%–1.09%
KANDATHIL MAMMEN PHILIPResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%
BEEBI MAMMENDirectors and their relatives––––––––––3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%–
ASHOK PETER JACOBResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%–
ANKIT SINGHVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.36%1.93%1.86%1.83%–
ABHISHEK KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.67%2.48%3.21%3.21%––
MANJU SINGHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.40%2.25%2.41%2.44%2.35%–––––
K M PHILIPResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––––
BRAGA INDUSTRIES LLPCompanies––––––––––3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%–––––––
JATINDER AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.03%1.45%1.97%1.99%2.00%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.05%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%1.94%––––––––
KAILASHBEN ASHOKKUMAR PATELResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.09%1.62%1.59%1.43%1.36%1.12%–––––––––
MR ARUN MAMMENResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%–1.05%1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––
M/S STABLE INVESTMENTS & FIN CO LTDOther non-institutions1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–1.00%1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––
ARUN MAMMENResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––
M/S STABLE INVESTMENTS & FINOther non-institutions–––––––1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––
BALRAM BHARWANIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.04%1.07%1.04%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
THOMAS VARGHESEResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ROY MAMMEN 8.21%, +3.60 pts; BEEBI MAMMEN no longer named, from 3.60%; ASHOK PETER JACOB no longer named, from 3.24%; 8 more moved