MKP Mobility logo

MKP Mobility shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 521244Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

MKP Mobility Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 1995
Last close ₹239.95up ₹3.85 (1.63%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹236.10.

28 Oct: open ₹247.70, high ₹247.70, low ₹224.30

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹97.00Low, 23 Mar 2026₹247.70High, 28 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹82 Cr3,622nd largest listed
P/E
34.62
P/B
9.81
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
31.7%
ROCE
16.8%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
200

MKP Mobility's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns MKP Mobility, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters68.47%
  • Indian institutions0.17%
  • Individuals and others31.36%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
68.47%0.17%68.47%0.17%31.36%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
17.93%17.93%17.93%17.93%17.93%17.93%17.93%17.93%17.93%17.93%17.93%17.93%17.93%17.93%17.93%17.93%17.88%17.88%17.88%17.88%17.88%17.88%17.88%68.47%68.47%68.47%68.47%68.47%68.47%68.47%68.47%68.47%68.47%68.47%68.47%68.47%68.47%68.47%68.47%68.47%
Indian promoters17.93%17.93%17.93%17.93%17.93%17.93%17.93%17.93%17.93%17.93%17.93%17.93%17.93%17.93%17.93%17.93%17.88%17.88%17.88%17.88%17.88%17.88%17.88%68.47%68.47%68.47%68.47%68.47%68.47%68.47%68.47%68.47%68.47%68.47%68.47%68.47%68.47%68.47%68.47%68.47%
82.07%82.07%82.07%82.07%82.07%82.07%82.07%82.07%82.07%82.07%82.07%82.07%82.07%82.07%82.07%82.07%82.12%82.12%82.12%82.12%82.12%82.12%82.12%31.53%31.53%31.53%31.53%31.53%31.53%31.53%31.53%31.53%31.53%31.53%31.53%31.53%31.53%31.53%31.53%31.53%
Shares in issue4,61,0304,61,0304,61,0304,61,0304,61,0304,61,0304,61,0304,61,0304,61,0304,61,0304,61,0304,61,0304,61,0304,61,0304,61,0304,61,0304,61,0304,61,0304,61,0304,61,0304,61,0304,61,0304,61,03034,11,03034,11,03034,11,03034,11,03034,11,03034,11,03034,11,03034,11,03034,11,03034,11,03034,11,03034,11,03034,11,03034,11,03034,11,03034,11,03034,11,030
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––37,11029,87,11029,87,1106,82,2066,82,2066,82,2066,82,206–––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––21,87,11021,87,1106,82,2066,82,2066,82,2066,82,206–––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of MKP Mobility shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,183Dec 166,170Mar 176,159Jun 176,159Sep 176,158Dec 176,157Mar 186,156Jun 186,158Sep 186,153Dec 186,152Mar 196,142Jun 196,135Sep 196,134Dec 196,124Mar 206,123Jun 206,117Sep 206,109Dec 206,092Mar 216,117Jun 216,062Sep 216,042Dec 216,026Mar 226,012Jun 226,021Sep 226,005Dec 225,998Mar 235,984Jun 235,970Sep 235,952Dec 235,883Mar 245,884Jun 245,890Sep 245,912Dec 245,877Mar 255,887Jun 255,855Sep 255,841Dec 255,831Mar 265,813Jun 265,831Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,1836,1706,1596,1596,1586,1576,1566,1586,1536,1526,1426,1356,1346,1246,1236,1176,1096,0926,1176,0626,0426,0266,0126,0216,0055,9985,9845,9705,9525,8835,8845,8905,9125,8775,8875,8555,8415,8315,8135,831
151515151515151515151515151515151414141414141423333333333333333
Indian promoters151515151515151515151515151515151414141414141423333333333333333
6,1686,1556,1446,1446,1436,1426,1416,1436,1386,1376,1276,1206,1196,1096,1086,1026,0956,0786,1036,0486,0286,0125,9986,0196,0025,9955,9815,9675,9495,8805,8815,8875,9095,8745,8845,8525,8385,8285,8105,828
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

MKP Mobility promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is JITESH MAHENDRA PATODIA, 35.27%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
JITESH MAHENDRA PATODIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families35.27%12,02,962
AANJAN JITESH PATODIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.12%5,83,913
ANSHAY JITESH PATODIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.09%5,48,776
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of MKP Mobility, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DEVA SANJAY HIRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%
NAVIN MURLI MAHESHWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.97%1.97%
RASHMI AMAR KAKARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%
SUNIL KUMAR NEWATIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%
NANDINI AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%
SOMESH MAHESHKUMAR AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%–1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%
SOMESH MAHESHKUMAR AGARWAALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%–––––––––––
NANDINI AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.95%––––––––––––––––
VENTURA GUARANTY LTDOther non-institutions2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%–––––––––––––––––
RAHUL ANANTRAI MEHTAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.59%–––––––––––––––––
PRADEEP BHUTORIAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%–––––––––––––––––
DIVYA KANDAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%–––––––––––––––––
P S BALASUBRAMANYAMOther non-institutions1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%–––––––––––––––––
SHYAM M GANGLANIOther non-institutions1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%–––––––––––––––––
ZAKIRHUSEN ABDULHAKIM MANSURIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value2.13%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%1.08%–––––––––––––––––
MONIKA SANDIP SHAHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–––––––––––––––––
VAISHALI PARKAR KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––10.35%10.35%10.35%10.35%––––––––––––––––––
ANGEL ONE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––8.05%––––––––––––––––––
VISHAL DINESHBHAI CHAVDAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value23.82%23.82%23.82%23.82%23.82%23.82%23.82%23.64%23.64%23.64%23.64%23.64%23.64%23.64%23.64%23.64%23.64%23.06%12.39%12.39%12.39%4.34%––––––––––––––––––
MAHMADHARUN SIFAYATALEE MANSURIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.66%1.66%1.66%––––––––––––––––––
PUSHPA HIRACHAND BAFNAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.37%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.08%1.08%1.08%––––––––––––––––––
HABIBBHAI SIFAYATALI MANSURIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.53%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.50%1.50%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.33%–––––––––––––––––––––
BHAVNA ASHOK SHAHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%–––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.