Miven Machine Tools logo

Miven Machine Tools shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 522036Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Miven Machine Tools Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 1987
Last close ₹79.25down ₹2.09 (2.57%)

Share price at the BSE close on 23 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹81.34.

23 Oct: open ₹81.34, high ₹81.34, low ₹79.25

52-week range of traded prices to 23 Oct 2026
₹53.25Low, 7 Sep 2026₹103.38High, 18 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹24 Cr3,999th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
26

Miven Machine Tools' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 6 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Miven Machine Tools, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters75.00%
  • Individuals and others25.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
75.00%25.00%75.00%25.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%
Indian promoters75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%
25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%
Shares in issue30,03,50030,03,50030,03,50030,03,50030,03,50030,03,50030,03,50030,03,50030,03,50030,03,50030,03,50030,03,50030,03,50030,03,50030,03,50030,03,50030,03,50030,03,50030,03,50030,03,50030,03,50030,03,50030,03,50030,03,50030,03,50030,03,50030,03,50030,03,50030,03,50030,03,50030,03,50030,03,50030,03,50030,03,50030,03,50030,03,50030,03,50030,03,50030,03,50030,03,500
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Miven Machine Tools shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,068Dec 162,068Mar 172,073Jun 172,072Sep 172,077Dec 172,075Mar 182,072Jun 182,071Sep 182,071Dec 182,082Mar 192,086Jun 192,082Sep 192,079Dec 192,080Mar 202,086Jun 202,081Sep 202,076Dec 202,085Mar 212,102Jun 212,149Sep 212,170Dec 212,177Mar 222,179Jun 222,169Sep 222,261Dec 222,260Mar 232,263Jun 232,360Sep 232,307Dec 232,379Mar 242,391Jun 242,373Sep 242,407Dec 242,424Mar 252,430Jun 252,424Sep 252,417Dec 252,413Mar 262,418Jun 262,421Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,0682,0682,0732,0722,0772,0752,0722,0712,0712,0822,0862,0822,0792,0802,0862,0812,0762,0852,1022,1492,1702,1772,1792,1692,2612,2602,2632,3602,3072,3792,3912,3732,4072,4242,4302,4242,4172,4132,4182,421
3333333333333333333333333333322222222222
Indian promoters3333333333333333333333333333322222222222
2,0652,0652,0702,0692,0742,0722,0692,0682,0682,0792,0832,0792,0762,0772,0832,0782,0732,0822,0992,1462,1672,1742,1762,1662,2582,2572,2602,3572,3042,3772,3892,3712,4052,4222,4282,4222,4152,4112,4162,419
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Miven Machine Tools promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SAHIL ARORA, 37.50%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SAHIL ARORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families37.50%11,26,300
SUNDEEP REDDY KATTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families37.50%11,26,300
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Miven Machine Tools, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ANIL KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.60%1.58%1.85%1.88%2.13%2.28%2.35%2.42%2.43%2.41%2.58%
IRFAN FAKHRI KARIMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%
ZULIA ZAFARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%
IFRAN FAKRI KARIMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%–––
TASHA ZAFARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––
KANTA DEVI SAMDARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.16%1.14%1.07%1.07%1.09%––––
Prudential Management and Services Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%–1.66%1.66%–––––
(i) PRUDENTIAL MANAGEMENT AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.66%–––––––
Deepalo manohar RaoResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.42%1.42%–––––––––––
APARNA KINIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.06%––––––––––––
MANOHAR KAMALAKSH RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%–––––––––––––
SURESHKUMAR RAJMAL SALGIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.14%–––––––––––––––
Shripad GoggiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%–1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.11%1.11%1.11%––––––––––––––––
PRUDENTIAL MANAGEMENT AND SERVICES PRIVAOther non-institutions1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Shrish GoggiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.31%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ANIL KUMAR 2.58%, +0.17 pts