Mitsu Chem Plast logo

Mitsu Chem Plast shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 540078Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Mitsu Chem Plast Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2016
Last close ₹210.25up ₹0.65 (0.31%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹209.60.

27 Oct: open ₹214.10, high ₹219.00, low ₹208.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹80.30Low, 30 Mar 2026₹247.30High, 15 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹285 Cr2,555th largest listed
P/E
12.39
P/B
2.54
Dividend yield
0.10%
ROE
22.0%
ROCE
21.2%
Debt to equity
0.57
Volume, BSE
16,215

Mitsu Chem Plast's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2017: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mitsu Chem Plast, filing by filing

Per cent of all the company's shares, counting those held against depositary receipts traded abroad where a filing has them.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.77%
  • Indian institutions0.13%
  • Individuals and others32.10%
  • Depositary receiptsNone

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
  • Depositary receipts
73.03%0.03%67.77%0.13%32.10%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centMar 2017Dec 2018Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
71.61%66.30%66.30%66.30%66.30%71.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%67.75%67.75%67.75%67.77%67.77%67.77%67.77%67.77%67.77%67.77%67.77%
Indian promoters71.61%66.30%66.30%66.30%66.30%71.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%67.75%67.75%67.75%67.77%67.77%67.77%67.77%67.77%67.77%67.77%67.77%
28.39%33.70%33.70%33.70%33.70%28.97%26.97%26.97%26.97%26.97%26.97%26.97%26.97%26.97%26.97%26.97%26.97%32.25%32.25%32.25%32.23%32.23%32.23%32.23%32.23%32.23%32.20%32.23%
Depositary receipts––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.03%–
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%7.43%7.43%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue35,25,00040,24,2001,20,72,6001,20,72,6001,20,72,6001,20,72,6001,20,72,6001,20,72,6001,20,72,6001,20,72,6001,20,72,6001,20,72,6001,20,72,6001,20,72,6001,20,72,6001,20,72,6001,20,72,6001,35,81,6751,35,81,6751,35,81,6751,35,77,9561,35,77,9561,35,77,9561,35,77,9561,35,77,9561,35,77,9561,35,77,9561,35,77,956
Shares locked in25,24,20026,68,2004,32,0004,32,0004,32,0004,32,0004,32,000––––––––––––––––––––29,46,642
Promoters' shares locked in25,24,20026,68,2004,32,0004,32,0004,32,0004,32,0004,32,000––––––––––––––––––––29,46,642
Shares underlying depositary receipts–––––––––––––––––––––––––04,500–
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Mitsu Chem Plast shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

145Mar 17135Dec 18268Jun 20287Sep 20317Dec 20959Mar 211,467Jun 211,684Sep 212,409Dec 212,561Mar 223,542Jun 227,831Sep 228,723Dec 229,245Mar 2310,664Jun 2311,591Sep 2311,386Dec 2313,439Mar 2413,078Jun 2412,794Sep 2412,355Dec 2412,169Mar 2511,920Jun 2511,584Sep 2511,249Dec 2510,804Mar 2610,623Jun 269,940Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2017Dec 2018Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1451352682873179591,4671,6842,4092,5613,5427,8318,7239,24510,66411,59111,38613,43913,07812,79412,35512,16911,92011,58411,24910,80410,6239,940
8888888888888888888888877777
Indian promoters8888888888888888888888877777
1371272602793099511,4591,6762,4012,5533,5347,8238,7159,23710,65611,58311,37813,43113,07012,78612,34712,16111,91211,57711,24210,79710,6159,933
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Mitsu Chem Plast promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is JAGDISH LILADHAR DEDHIA, 22.32%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
JAGDISH LILADHAR DEDHIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.32%30,30,3120.00%
LILAVATI MAVJI DEDHIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.99%17,63,2200.00%
MANISH MAVJI DEDHIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.33%16,74,720100.00%
SANJAY MAVJI DEDHIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.37%12,71,922100.00%
AMEETA JAGDISH DEDHIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.96%6,73,9360.00%
JIGNA SANJAY DEDHIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.92%6,67,3730.00%
JALPA MANISH DEDHIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.89%1,20,2160.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Mitsu Chem Plast, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2017Dec 2018Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
JAYA CHANDRAKANT GOGRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.91%3.74%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.72%2.10%1.66%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%
DHEERAJ KUMAR LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.18%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%
PORINJU VELIYATHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.66%1.47%–––––––––
CHANDRAKANT VALLABHAJI GOGRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.62%1.25%–––––––––––
HARSHA RAJESHBHAI JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.20%2.24%2.58%2.49%2.45%2.45%––––––––––––––––––––
VINOD HARILAL JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%1.71%1.71%1.33%––––––––––––––––––––
HEMANT HANSRAJ MARUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.46%1.55%1.55%1.55%3.16%3.16%2.50%–––––––––––––––––––––
VALUE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.61%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%2.11%1.69%–––––––––––––––––––––
NOPEA CAPITAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–2.62%3.67%3.72%3.30%2.88%1.33%–––––––––––––––––––––
TIA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.91%1.91%2.09%1.81%–––––––––––––––––––––––
SHRI RAVINDRA MEDIA VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––1.73%1.73%1.73%–––––––––––––––––––––––
HANSRAJ HEMRAJ MARUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.50%1.61%1.61%1.61%––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJNI KANTILAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
ARYAMAN CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITEDOther non-institutions5.89%2.92%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHRI RAVINDRA MEDIA VENTURESOther non-institutions–1.73%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJNIKANT KANTILAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SAJANKUMAR RAMESHWARLAL BAJAJResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.97%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TAXUS ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MANLIKE CHEMICAL AND PHARMACHEUTICAL COMPANYOther non-institutions1.46%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.