Mishka Exim logo

Mishka Exim shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539220Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Mishka Exim Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2015
Last close ₹41.00₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹41.00.

28 Oct: open ₹42.85, high ₹42.85, low ₹40.79

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹32.05Low, 1 Jul 2026₹50.00High, 27 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹59 Cr3,310th largest listed
P/E
30.32
P/B
2.45
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
8.5%
ROCE
9.3%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
1,895

Mishka Exim's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2017: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mishka Exim, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters58.96%
  • Individuals and others41.04%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
59.21%40.79%58.96%41.04%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
45.40%45.40%48.79%49.13%49.17%49.82%50.34%51.40%51.58%51.82%52.43%52.92%53.09%52.70%52.70%52.70%52.77%52.85%52.87%52.87%52.87%50.56%50.34%51.88%50.42%50.42%50.42%50.41%51.71%54.87%58.77%59.21%59.21%58.59%58.65%58.96%
Indian promoters45.40%45.40%48.79%49.13%49.17%49.82%50.34%51.40%51.58%14.88%52.43%52.92%53.09%52.70%52.70%52.70%52.77%52.85%52.87%52.87%52.87%50.56%50.34%51.88%50.42%50.42%50.42%50.41%51.71%54.87%58.77%59.21%59.21%58.59%58.65%58.96%
Foreign promoters–––––––––36.94%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
54.60%54.60%51.21%50.87%50.83%50.18%49.66%48.60%48.42%48.18%47.57%47.08%46.91%47.30%47.30%47.30%47.23%47.15%47.13%47.13%47.13%49.44%49.66%48.12%49.58%49.58%49.58%49.59%48.29%45.13%41.23%40.79%40.79%41.41%41.35%41.04%
Shares in issue1,44,50,0001,44,50,0001,44,50,0001,44,50,0001,44,50,0001,44,50,0001,44,50,0001,44,50,0001,44,50,0001,44,50,0001,44,50,0001,44,50,0001,44,50,0001,44,50,0001,44,50,0001,44,50,0001,44,50,0001,44,50,0001,44,50,0001,44,50,0001,44,50,0001,44,50,0001,44,50,0001,44,50,0001,44,50,0001,44,50,0001,44,50,0001,44,50,0001,44,50,0001,44,50,0001,44,50,0001,44,50,0001,44,50,0001,44,50,0001,44,50,0001,44,50,000
Shares locked in30,00,00030,00,00030,00,0000––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in30,00,00030,00,00030,00,0000––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Mishka Exim shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

219Dec 17248Mar 18233Jun 18245Sep 18252Dec 18248Mar 19246Jun 19267Sep 19262Dec 19269Mar 20274Jun 20276Sep 20281Dec 20278Mar 21278Jun 21280Sep 21280Dec 21292Mar 22289Jun 22290Sep 22282Dec 22330Mar 23325Jun 23412Sep 23452Dec 23595Mar 24614Jun 24638Sep 24633Dec 24813Mar 251,129Jun 251,888Sep 251,662Dec 251,584Mar 261,516Jun 261,432Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2192482332452522482462672622692742762812782782802802922892902823303254124525956146386338131,1291,8881,6621,5841,5161,432
151516161817171717161616161616161616161615151515151515151515151515151515
Indian promoters15151616181717171761616161616161616161615151515151515151515151515151515
Foreign promoters–––––––––10––––––––––––––––––––––––––
2042332172292342312292502452532582602652622622642642762732742673153103974375805996236187981,1141,8731,6471,5691,5011,417
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Mishka Exim promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VINAYAK HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED, 9.98%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VINAYAK HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others9.98%14,42,550
TRIDEV SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others9.44%13,63,805
STARLIGHT HOLDINGS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others9.06%13,09,355
VARUN BROKING INDIA LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others5.10%7,36,891
SUPERTECH FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others4.61%6,65,972
VARUN COMMTRADE PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others4.53%6,53,978
SARASWATI SECURITIES PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others4.20%6,06,823
VARUN GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.46%5,00,000
R K GUPTA & SON HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.73%2,50,000
RAJNEESH GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.49%2,15,223
SUMAN GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.49%2,15,382
GODGIFT INVESTMENTS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others1.45%2,10,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Mishka Exim, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
IMPOSE INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–5.00%6.94%6.94%6.94%6.94%6.94%6.94%6.94%6.94%6.91%7.04%7.06%7.06%7.03%7.03%7.03%6.90%6.91%6.91%6.91%6.91%6.91%6.91%6.97%6.96%6.90%6.81%6.68%6.67%6.66%6.00%6.01%6.20%6.26%6.26%
ORTEM EQUITY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.92%4.87%4.87%4.87%4.83%4.88%4.93%4.95%4.92%4.92%4.96%2.63%2.73%3.00%3.05%3.05%3.11%3.11%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.85%4.14%4.43%4.24%4.44%5.08%5.33%5.41%
SWAY COMTRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––1.16%1.19%1.28%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%2.48%2.48%3.30%3.50%3.38%3.38%3.43%3.46%3.42%4.35%4.28%4.38%4.46%4.54%4.54%
RETROVIK TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.46%1.60%1.91%2.01%2.98%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.11%3.02%3.13%4.25%4.34%4.39%4.47%4.46%
MISTY REALTY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.19%1.21%1.24%1.24%1.22%1.23%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.50%1.83%2.21%2.89%3.28%3.28%3.14%3.20%3.15%3.26%4.02%4.18%4.30%4.32%4.37%4.39%
ABILIO TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––1.39%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.50%1.59%1.76%2.25%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.38%3.38%3.38%
YUUMEI TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––1.46%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%2.51%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.59%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%
TORAH TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.57%1.57%1.68%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.39%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.54%2.54%2.54%
SEEMA AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%
SUPREME ADVERTISING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%1.41%–––––
VARUN GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.18%1.18%–––1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%––––––
EVERYDAY INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%–––––––
REMOTE BULLION & JEWELS PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––1.94%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.40%–––––––
AGRILOFT ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%––––––––
FEASTLO ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%––––––––
NITIN SINGHALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.18%1.13%1.13%1.14%1.14%1.12%1.13%1.12%1.35%1.32%1.32%1.23%1.12%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%–––––––––––––
TUSHAR SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%––––––––––––––
REMOTE EQUITY PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.94%1.94%1.94%–1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%–––––––––––––––––
ANKUSH CREDIT INDIA LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––1.25%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANKUSH CREDIT INDIA LTDOther non-institutions1.25%1.25%–1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
REMOTE EQUITY PRIVATE LIMITE DOther non-institutions–––1.94%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANKUSH CREDI INDIA LIMITEDOther non-institutions––1.25%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INDO JATALIA SECURITIES PVT LTDOther non-institutions–2.56%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
IMPOSE INFRATECH P LTDOther non-institutions4.91%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INDO JATALIA SECURITIES P LTDOther non-institutions2.61%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
YOGYA ENTERPRISES LTDOther non-institutions2.21%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ORTEM EQUITY PRIVATE LIMITED 5.41%, +0.08 pts; MISTY REALTY PRIVATE LIMITED 4.39%, +0.02 pts; RETROVIK TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITED 4.46%, −0.01 pts