Mihika Industries logo

Mihika Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 538895Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Mihika Industries Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2015
Last close ₹12.16up ₹0.50 (4.29%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹11.66.

30 Oct: open ₹12.20, high ₹12.20, low ₹11.08

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹7.11Low, 30 Mar 2026₹16.90High, 17 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹12 Cr4,471st largest listed
P/E
147.04
P/B
0.55
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.4%
ROCE
−2.2%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, BSE
592

Mihika Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mihika Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters47.14%
  • Individuals and others52.86%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
75.98%24.02%47.14%52.86%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
24.02%24.02%24.02%24.02%24.02%24.02%24.02%24.02%24.02%24.02%24.02%24.02%24.02%24.02%24.02%24.02%24.02%24.02%24.02%24.02%24.02%24.02%24.02%24.02%24.02%24.02%24.02%47.14%47.14%47.14%47.14%47.14%47.14%47.14%47.14%47.14%47.14%47.14%47.14%47.14%
Indian promoters24.02%24.02%24.02%24.02%24.02%24.02%24.02%24.02%24.02%24.02%24.02%24.02%24.02%24.02%24.02%24.02%24.02%24.02%24.02%24.02%24.02%24.02%24.02%24.02%24.02%24.02%24.02%47.14%47.14%47.14%47.14%47.14%47.14%47.14%47.14%47.14%47.14%47.14%47.14%47.14%
75.98%75.98%75.98%75.98%75.98%75.98%75.98%75.98%75.98%75.98%75.98%75.98%75.98%75.98%75.98%75.98%75.98%75.98%75.98%75.98%75.98%75.98%75.98%75.98%75.98%75.98%75.98%52.86%52.86%52.86%52.86%52.86%52.86%52.86%52.86%52.86%52.86%52.86%52.86%52.86%
Shares in issue1,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Mihika Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

565Dec 16565Mar 17566Jun 17574Sep 17578Dec 17580Mar 18580Jun 18580Sep 18581Dec 18133Mar 19133Jun 19134Sep 19134Dec 19135Mar 20135Jun 20135Sep 20136Dec 20136Mar 21136Jun 21136Sep 21136Dec 21124Mar 22124Jun 22126Sep 22206Dec 22363Mar 23432Jun 23439Sep 23526Dec 23594Mar 24795Jun 24859Sep 24945Dec 24953Mar 25948Jun 25967Sep 25961Dec 25969Mar 26981Jun 261,026Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5655655665745785805805805811331331341341351351351361361361361361241241262063634324395265947958599459539489679619699811,026
2222222222222222222222222221111111111111
Indian promoters2222222222222222222222222221111111111111
5635635645725765785785785791311311321321331331331341341341341341221221242043614304385255937948589449529479669609689801,025
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Mihika Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VEGGIE FEST FOODS PRIVATE LIMITED, 47.14%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VEGGIE FEST FOODS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others47.14%47,14,190
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Mihika Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PATRIOTIC TRADELINK PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.14%
SAPTSWATI PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%
TARUNKUMAR GANPATBHAI MAKWANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.89%2.65%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%
YELLOW BRICKS GOLD EMPIER PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%2.40%2.40%2.40%
BHIMABHAI JALANDHAR THAKORResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.60%2.10%2.38%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%
DEEPIKA JINDALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.38%2.17%2.17%2.17%
KAMLESH KANOJIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.72%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%
PARNIT VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.25%1.40%
ABODE FOODS BEVERAGES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%
EURONEX TRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%
PRAS INVESTMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%
AJIT DASHRATHJI THAKORResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%
SHIVANG NAVINCHANDRA NAYAKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.32%1.69%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%–
PLASTOMATIC PACKAGING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.34%–
RISHIKUMAR HANUMANPRASAD GOSAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%–
GLOBALWORTH SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.41%1.48%1.52%1.23%1.08%–
DASARAJU AKHILESH VARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.26%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–
DIPAL PRERIT DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%––
NIRANJANA JAYSUKHLAL DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.00%––
PRERIT JAYSUKHLAL DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%–––
NITIN BABUBHAI GODHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%––––
GANDHI NARENDRABHAI FATECHAND HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%–––––
GANDHI NARENDRABHAI FResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.43%1.43%1.43%––––––
SHREE VAINKATESHWAR FINSTOCK PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%––––––––
ANEES ALNASIR GILANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%––––––––
VAKANDA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––3.12%3.12%4.80%4.80%–––––––––
BLISSFULBOUNTY AGRI PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%–––––––––
BHAGYALAXMI VINCOM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.78%1.44%–––––––––––
MAJESTIC DEALMARK PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––1.81%1.49%1.41%–––––––––––
AMARDEEP VINCOM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.98%1.72%1.23%––––––––––––
NITIN GODHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%––––––––––––
ESCROW DEMAT A/C-OPEN OFFER FOR MIHIKA INDUSTRIES LTD. MANAGED BY BONANZA PORTFOLIO LTD.Companies–––––––––––––––––23.12%–––––––––––––
MANGALDHAM TRADING PVT. LTD.Companies1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.98%–1.98%–––––––––––––
HELIOS VINCOM PVT. LTD.Companies1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.98%1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––––––––––
DHANLAKSHMI TRACOM PVT. LTD.Companies1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.99%1.99%––––––––––––––
MANGALDHAM DEALERS PVT. LTD.Companies1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%––––––––––––––
APEX DEALMARK PVT. LTD.Companies1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.98%––––––––––––––
ARISTO DEALMARK PVT. LTD.Companies1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%––––––––––––––
CHITRAKALA VINCOM PVT. LTD.Companies1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.98%––––––––––––––
DEEPRAJ TRADING PVT. LTD.Companies1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.98%––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 61 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: PATRIOTIC TRADELINK PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 4.14%; SHIVANG NAVINCHANDRA NAYAK no longer named, from 1.64%; PLASTOMATIC PACKAGING PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 1.34%; 4 more moved