Midwest logo

Midwest shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MIDWESTLTDBSE: 544587Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Midwest Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Oct 2025 · Issue price ₹1,065
Last close ₹1,130.70up ₹91.05 (8.76%)BSE ₹1,142.15

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,039.65.

28 Oct: open ₹1,036.20, high ₹1,143.60, low ₹1,031.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹860.00Low, 1 Oct 2026₹1,859.90High, 8 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹4,089 Cr797th largest listed
P/E
36.82
P/B
4.25
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
11.5%
ROCE
13.1%
Debt to equity
0.18
Volume, NSE
1,46,99674.7% delivered

Midwest's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Midwest, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters77.12%
  • Foreign institutions3.85%
  • Indian institutions14.33%
  • Individuals and others4.71%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
77.13%3.85%77.13%77.13%77.12%77.12%4.70%4.38%3.88%3.85%13.71%13.78%14.56%14.33%4.46%4.71%4.44%4.71%Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
77.13%77.13%77.12%77.12%
Indian promoters77.13%77.13%77.12%77.12%
22.87%22.87%22.88%22.88%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%1.39%1.39%
Shares in issue3,61,60,8163,61,60,8163,61,60,8163,61,60,816
Shares locked in3,11,50,0443,05,16,2412,42,22,5002,42,22,500
Promoters' shares locked in2,78,90,5402,78,90,5402,42,22,5002,42,22,500
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Midwest shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

20,025Dec 2521,086Mar 2620,204Jun 2620,601Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders20,02521,08620,20420,601
8888
Indian promoters8888
20,01721,07820,19620,593
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Midwest promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAMA RAGHAVA REDDY KOLLAREDDY, 59.79%. The filing names 12 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAMA RAGHAVA REDDY KOLLAREDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families59.79%2,16,20,9230.00%100.00%
RAVINDRA REDDY GUNTAKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.28%29,92,9500.00%0.00%
KOLLAREDDY RANGANAYAKAMMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.68%16,90,6210.00%83.33%
UMA PRIYADARSHINI KOLLAREDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.49%5,38,1240.00%100.00%
DEEPAK KUKRETIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.07%3,88,124100.00%0.00%
SOUMYA KUKRETIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.93%3,37,8950.00%100.00%
RAMACHANDRA KOLLAREDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.88%3,16,7070.00%100.00%
KOLLAREDDY TARA RANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%9400.00%0.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Midwest, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Midwest

HolderDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SVADHA INDIA EMERGING OPPORTUNITIES SCHEME 1Alternative investment funds7.35%7.35%7.35%7.35%
GOLDMAN SACHS FUNDS - GOLDMAN SACHS INDIA EQUITY PForeign portfolio investors, category I2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.