Micropro Software Solutions logo

Micropro Software Solutions shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MICROPROIT - Software

Micropro Software Solutions Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 2023 · Issue price ₹81
Last close ₹17.45down ₹0.15 (0.85%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹17.60.

28 Oct: open ₹17.40, high ₹17.50, low ₹16.05

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹15.15Low, 30 Mar 2026₹24.90High, 1 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹25 Cr
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.57
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−2.9%
Debt to equity
0.08
Volume, NSE
6,40075.0% delivered

Micropro Software Solutions' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Micropro Software Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters46.63%
  • Indian institutions2.45%
  • Individuals and others50.92%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
53.40%0.00%46.60%46.63%46.60%46.60%46.63%46.63%0.00%0.00%2.52%2.45%2.45%2.45%53.40%53.37%50.88%50.95%50.92%50.92%Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
46.60%46.63%46.60%46.60%46.63%46.63%
Indian promoters46.60%46.63%46.60%46.60%46.63%46.63%
53.40%53.37%53.40%53.40%53.37%53.37%
Shares in issue1,42,99,4001,42,99,4001,42,99,4001,42,99,4001,42,99,4001,42,99,400
Shares locked in66,62,5001,05,09,00028,97,88028,97,88028,97,88028,97,880
Promoters' shares locked in66,62,50066,62,50028,97,88028,97,88028,97,88028,97,880
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Micropro Software Solutions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,656Mar 241,629Sep 241,490Mar 251,447Sep 251,371Mar 261,318Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,6561,6291,4901,4471,3711,318
787788
Indian promoters787788
1,6491,6211,4831,4401,3631,310
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Micropro Software Solutions promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SWATI PRASHANT RAJURKAR ., 11.33%. The filing names 30 more members with no shares.

Holder
SWATI PRASHANT RAJURKAR .Individuals and Hindu undivided families11.33%16,19,50043.53%
MEENAKSHI SANJAY MOKASHI .Individuals and Hindu undivided families11.04%15,78,50043.40%
HITESH DHIRAJLAL PARIKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.47%14,96,50043.52%
SHEFALI HITESH PARIKH .Individuals and Hindu undivided families5.16%7,38,00043.50%
SANJAY YADAVRAO MOKASHI .Individuals and Hindu undivided families4.60%6,57,60043.42%
PRASHANT RENUKADAS RAJURKAR .Individuals and Hindu undivided families4.01%5,74,00043.55%
SHASHIKANT MADHUKARRAO KADODEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,6000.00%
Sohana Sanjay MokashiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,6000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Micropro Software Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
MEHER SHREERAM POPHALI .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value9.03%–9.03%9.03%9.03%9.03%
MANISH SURESH PESHKAR .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value8.03%–8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%
SRINIVAS CHINNAYA SABBINENIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value8.03%–8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%
NEOMILE GROWTH FUND - SERIES IAlternative investment funds––2.52%2.45%2.45%2.45%
NEOMILE CORPORATE ADVISORY LIMITEDCompanies2.58%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.